Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 JUN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today described the loss of lives due to a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi, as tragic. He extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and wished a speedy recovery to the injured. He noted that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. Shri Modi also stated that Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those who sustained injuries in the incident.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The loss of lives due to a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi is tragic. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Wishing a speedy recovery to the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীৰ মালৱীয় নগৰত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
03 JUN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দিল্লীৰ মালৱীয় নগৰত সংঘটিত এটা অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিক দুখজনক বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই ঘটনাত প্ৰভাৱিত লোকসকলক কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সকলো সম্ভৱপৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ৰ বাবে ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ঘটনাত আহত লোকসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘দিল্লীৰ মালৱিয়া নগৰত সংঘটিত এটা অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হানি হোৱা ঘটনা অতি দুখজনক। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো। কৰ্তৃপক্ষই ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi’