மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
யுவ சங்கமம் மாணவர் பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவுடன் திரிபுரா மாநில ஆளுநர் கலந்துரையாடினார்
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுரா மாநிலத் தலைநகர் அகர்தலாவில் உள்ள மக்கள் மாளிகையில், 2026 மே 26 அன்று நடைபெற்ற ஆறாவது கட்ட யுவ சங்கமம் நிகழ்ச்சியில், ஹரியானா மாணவர் பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவுடன், அம்மாநில ஆளுநர் திரு இந்திர சேனா ரெட்டி நல்லு கலந்துரையாடினார்.
குருக்ஷேத்ரா தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமையில், ஹரியானா மாணவர் குழு, அகர்தலா தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்திற்கு வந்த போது, அவர்களுக்கு அன்பான, உற்சாகமான வரவேற்பு அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
ஆளுநருடன் நடைபெற்ற கலந்துரையாடலின் போது, மாநிலத்தின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டமைப்பு, ஆளுகை முன்னெடுப்புகள், வளர்ச்சி நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த புரிதல்களை மாணவர்கள் பெற்றனர். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி, திரிபுரா மாநிலத்தின் கலாச்சாரப் பன்முகத்தன்மை, நிறுவனச் சூழல், தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாட்டின் உணர்வு குறித்த மாணவர்களின் புரிதலை மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
அனுபவக் கற்றல் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மாணவர் குழு திரிபுரா மாநிலம் முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு முக்கிய கலாச்சார, வரலாற்று, நிர்வாக முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த இடங்களைப் பார்வையிட்டது. இதன் மூலம், மாநிலத்தின் வளமான பாரம்பரியம், மரபுகள், வளர்ச்சி குறித்த நேரடி அனுபவத்தைப் பெற்றது. மாணவர்கள் குழு அங்குள்ள புகழ்பெற்ற கோயில்களுக்கும் சென்று, திரிபுராவின் ஆன்மீக, கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை கண்டு ரசித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2266146&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Education
Governor of Tripura interacts with student delegation under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Haryana student delegation led by NIT Kurukshetra receives a warm welcome at NIT Agartala
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Tripura, Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, interacted with the Haryana student delegation participating in Yuva Sangam Phase VI during their visit to Lok Bhavan, Agartala, on 26th May 2026.
The student delegation from Haryana, led by the National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, received a warm and enthusiastic welcome upon their arrival at the National Institute of Technology Agartala. During their interaction with the Governor, the participants gained valuable insights into the state’s administrative framework, governance initiatives, and developmental priorities. The visit further enriched their understanding of Tripura’s cultural diversity, institutional ecosystem, and spirit of national integration.
As part of the experiential learning programme, the student delegation visited several prominent cultural, historical, and administrative landmarks across Tripura, gaining first-hand exposure to the state’s rich heritage, vibrant traditions, and developmental landscape. The participants also visited the revered Temples, where they experienced the spiritual and cultural heritage of Tripura.
Launched by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Yuva Sangam Phase VI seeks to strengthen national unity, cultural harmony, and emotional integration through immersive educational and cultural exchanges. The initiative brings together participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories, creating pathways for a deeper understanding of India’s diversity, innovation ecosystems, and shared aspirations for nation-building.