शिक्षा मंत्रालय
त्रिपुरा के राज्यपाल ने युवा संगम के छठे चरण के तहत छात्र प्रतिनिधिमंडल से बातचीत की
NIT कुरुक्षेत्र के नेतृत्व में हरियाणा के छात्र प्रतिनिधिमंडल का NIT अगरतला में हार्दिक स्वागत किया गया
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
त्रिपुरा के राज्यपाल श्री इंद्र सेना रेड्डी नल्लू ने 26 मई 2026 को अगरतला स्थित लोक भवन की यात्रा के दौरान युवा संगम के छठे चरण में भाग लेने वाले हरियाणा के छात्र प्रतिनिधिमंडल से बातचीत की।
कुरुक्षेत्र राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान के नेतृत्व में हरियाणा से आए छात्र प्रतिनिधिमंडल का अगरतला राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान पहुंचने पर हार्दिक स्वागत किया गया। राज्यपाल से बातचीत के दौरान प्रतिभागियों को राज्य के प्रशासनिक ढांचे, शासन संबंधी पहल और विकास प्राथमिकताओं के बारे में बहुमूल्य जानकारियां प्राप्त हुईं। इस यात्रा से त्रिपुरा की सांस्कृतिक विविधता, संस्थागत व्यवस्था और राष्ट्रीय एकता की भावना के बारे में उनकी समझ और भी समृद्ध हुई।
प्रायोगिक शिक्षण कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, छात्र प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने त्रिपुरा के कई प्रमुख सांस्कृतिक, ऐतिहासिक और प्रशासनिक स्थलों का दौरा किया, जिससे उन्हें राज्य की समृद्ध विरासत, जीवंत परंपराओं और विकास के परिदृश्य का प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव प्राप्त हुआ। प्रतिभागियों ने प्रतिष्ठित मंदिरों का भी दर्शन किया, जहाँ उन्होंने त्रिपुरा की आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक विरासत का अनुभव किया।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के उच्च शिक्षा विभाग द्वारा शुरू किया गया युवा संगम चरण VI, गहन शैक्षिक और सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय एकता, सांस्कृतिक सदभाव और भावनात्मक एकीकरण को मजबूत करने का प्रयास करता है। यह पहल 22 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रतिभागियों को एक साथ लाती है, जिससे भारत की विविधता, नवाचार ईकोसिस्टम और राष्ट्र निर्माण के साझा लक्ष्यों की गहरी समझ विकसित करने के मार्ग प्रशस्त होते हैं।

Ministry of Education
Governor of Tripura interacts with student delegation under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Haryana student delegation led by NIT Kurukshetra receives a warm welcome at NIT Agartala
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Tripura, Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, interacted with the Haryana student delegation participating in Yuva Sangam Phase VI during their visit to Lok Bhavan, Agartala, on 26th May 2026.
The student delegation from Haryana, led by the National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, received a warm and enthusiastic welcome upon their arrival at the National Institute of Technology Agartala. During their interaction with the Governor, the participants gained valuable insights into the state’s administrative framework, governance initiatives, and developmental priorities. The visit further enriched their understanding of Tripura’s cultural diversity, institutional ecosystem, and spirit of national integration.
As part of the experiential learning programme, the student delegation visited several prominent cultural, historical, and administrative landmarks across Tripura, gaining first-hand exposure to the state’s rich heritage, vibrant traditions, and developmental landscape. The participants also visited the revered Temples, where they experienced the spiritual and cultural heritage of Tripura.
Launched by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Yuva Sangam Phase VI seeks to strengthen national unity, cultural harmony, and emotional integration through immersive educational and cultural exchanges. The initiative brings together participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories, creating pathways for a deeper understanding of India’s diversity, innovation ecosystems, and shared aspirations for nation-building.