Ministry of Education
Governor of Tripura interacts with student delegation under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Haryana student delegation led by NIT Kurukshetra receives a warm welcome at NIT Agartala
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Tripura, Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, interacted with the Haryana student delegation participating in Yuva Sangam Phase VI during their visit to Lok Bhavan, Agartala, on 26th May 2026.
The student delegation from Haryana, led by the National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, received a warm and enthusiastic welcome upon their arrival at the National Institute of Technology Agartala. During their interaction with the Governor, the participants gained valuable insights into the state’s administrative framework, governance initiatives, and developmental priorities. The visit further enriched their understanding of Tripura’s cultural diversity, institutional ecosystem, and spirit of national integration.
As part of the experiential learning programme, the student delegation visited several prominent cultural, historical, and administrative landmarks across Tripura, gaining first-hand exposure to the state’s rich heritage, vibrant traditions, and developmental landscape. The participants also visited the revered Temples, where they experienced the spiritual and cultural heritage of Tripura.
Launched by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Yuva Sangam Phase VI seeks to strengthen national unity, cultural harmony, and emotional integration through immersive educational and cultural exchanges. The initiative brings together participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories, creating pathways for a deeper understanding of India’s diversity, innovation ecosystems, and shared aspirations for nation-building.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਨੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਗਮ ਦੇ ਛੇਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਐੱਨਆਈਟੀ (NIT) ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦਾ ਐੱਨਆਈਟੀ ਅਗਰਤਲਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਨਿੱਘਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇੰਦਰ ਸੈਨਾ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਨੱਲੂ (Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu) ਨੇ 26 ਮਈ 2026 ਨੂੰ ਅਗਰਤਲਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਗਮ ਦੇ ਛੇਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦਾ ਅਗਰਤਲਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ 'ਤੇ ਨਿੱਘਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ, ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਝ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਬਣਾਇਆ ।
ਐਕਸਪੇਰੀਮੇਂਟਲ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ, ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਧ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ, ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਮਿਲਿਆ। ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੂਜਨਿਕ ਮੰਦਿਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਗਮ ਪੜਾਅ VI, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਤੀਬਰ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ, 22 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਸਮਝ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ।