Ministry of Education
Governor of Tripura interacts with student delegation under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Haryana student delegation led by NIT Kurukshetra receives a warm welcome at NIT Agartala
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Tripura, Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, interacted with the Haryana student delegation participating in Yuva Sangam Phase VI during their visit to Lok Bhavan, Agartala, on 26th May 2026.
The student delegation from Haryana, led by the National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, received a warm and enthusiastic welcome upon their arrival at the National Institute of Technology Agartala. During their interaction with the Governor, the participants gained valuable insights into the state’s administrative framework, governance initiatives, and developmental priorities. The visit further enriched their understanding of Tripura’s cultural diversity, institutional ecosystem, and spirit of national integration.
As part of the experiential learning programme, the student delegation visited several prominent cultural, historical, and administrative landmarks across Tripura, gaining first-hand exposure to the state’s rich heritage, vibrant traditions, and developmental landscape. The participants also visited the revered Temples, where they experienced the spiritual and cultural heritage of Tripura.
Launched by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Yuva Sangam Phase VI seeks to strengthen national unity, cultural harmony, and emotional integration through immersive educational and cultural exchanges. The initiative brings together participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories, creating pathways for a deeper understanding of India’s diversity, innovation ecosystems, and shared aspirations for nation-building.

وزارتِ تعلیم
یووا سنگم فیز-VI کے تحت تریپورہ کے گورنر سے طلبہ کے وفد کی ملاقات
این آئی ٹی کروکشیتر کی قیادت میں ہریانہ کے طلبہ کے وفد کا این آئی ٹی اگرتلہ میں پرتپاک استقبال
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
تریپورہ کے گورنر جناب اندر سینا ریڈی نلو نے 26 مئی 2026 کو اگرتلہ کے لوک بھون کے دورے کے دوران یووا سنگم فیز – VI میں شریک ہریانہ کے طلبہ کے وفد سے ملاقات اور تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی کروکشیتر کی قیادت میں ہریانہ سے آنے والے طلبہ کے وفد کا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی اگرتلہ پہنچنے پر پُرتپاک اور پُرجوش استقبال کیا گیا۔ گورنر کے ساتھ ملاقات کے دوران طلبہ نے ریاست کے انتظامی ڈھانچے، حکومتی اقدامات اور ترقیاتی ترجیحات کے بارے میں اہم معلومات حاصل کیں۔ اس دورے سے تریپورہ کی ثقافتی رنگا رنگی، ادارہ جاتی نظام اور قومی یکجہتی کے جذبے سے متعلق ان کی سمجھ میں مزید اضافہ ہوا۔
تجرباتی تعلیمی پروگرام کے تحت طلبہ کے وفد نے تریپورہ کے متعدد اہم ثقافتی، تاریخی اور انتظامی مقامات کا دورہ کیا، جہاں انہیں ریاست کی عظیم وراثت ، زندہ روایات اور ترقیاتی منظرنامے کا براہِ راست مشاہدہ کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ وفد کے شرکاء نے مندروں کی زیارت بھی کی، جہاں انہوں نے تریپورہ کی روحانی اور ثقافتی روایات کو قریب سے دیکھا ۔
وزارتِ تعلیم کے محکمۂ اعلیٰ تعلیم کی جانب سے شروع کیے گئے یووا سنگم فیز – VI کا مقصد جامع تعلیمی اور ثقافتی تبادلوں کے ذریعے قومی یکجہتی، ثقافتی ہم آہنگی اور جذباتی اتحاد کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس پہل کے تحت 22 جوڑی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے شرکاء کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لایا جا رہا ہے، تاکہ ہندوستان کے تنوع، اختراعی نظام اور ملک کی تعمیر سے متعلق مشترکہ امنگوں کو بہتر طور پر سمجھنے کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوں۔