Ministry of Education
Governor of Tripura interacts with student delegation under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Haryana student delegation led by NIT Kurukshetra receives a warm welcome at NIT Agartala
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Tripura, Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, interacted with the Haryana student delegation participating in Yuva Sangam Phase VI during their visit to Lok Bhavan, Agartala, on 26th May 2026.
The student delegation from Haryana, led by the National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra, received a warm and enthusiastic welcome upon their arrival at the National Institute of Technology Agartala. During their interaction with the Governor, the participants gained valuable insights into the state’s administrative framework, governance initiatives, and developmental priorities. The visit further enriched their understanding of Tripura’s cultural diversity, institutional ecosystem, and spirit of national integration.
As part of the experiential learning programme, the student delegation visited several prominent cultural, historical, and administrative landmarks across Tripura, gaining first-hand exposure to the state’s rich heritage, vibrant traditions, and developmental landscape. The participants also visited the revered Temples, where they experienced the spiritual and cultural heritage of Tripura.
Launched by the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, Yuva Sangam Phase VI seeks to strengthen national unity, cultural harmony, and emotional integration through immersive educational and cultural exchanges. The initiative brings together participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories, creating pathways for a deeper understanding of India’s diversity, innovation ecosystems, and shared aspirations for nation-building.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
যুৱ সংগমৰ ষষ্ঠ পৰ্যায়ৰ অধীনত ছাত্ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সৈতে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ ৰাজ্যপালৰ মত-বিনিময়
এনআইটি কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰৰ নেতৃত্বত হাৰিয়ানাৰ ছাত্ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলক এনআইটি আগৰতলাত উষ্ম আদৰণি
28 MAY 2026 12:09PM by PIB Guwahati
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ইন্দ্ৰ সেনা ৰেড্ডী নাল্লুৱে ২৬ মে’, ২০২৬ত আগৰতলাৰ লোক ভৱন পৰিদৰ্শনৰ সময়ত যুৱ সংগমৰ ষষ্ঠ পৰ্যায়ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা হাৰিয়ানাৰ ছাত্ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে।
নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অব্ টেকন’লজী কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰৰ নেতৃত্বত অহা হাৰিয়ানাৰ ছাত্ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোক নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অব্ টেকন’লজী আগৰতলাত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে তেওঁলোকক উষ্ম আৰু উৎসাহপূৰ্ণ আদৰণি জনায়। ৰাজ্যপালগৰাকীৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত-বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰশাসনিক গাঁথনি, শাসন সম্পৰ্কীয় পদক্ষেপ আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰসমূহৰ বিষয়ে মূল্যৱান ধাৰণা লাভ কৰে। এই ভ্ৰমণে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য, প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংহতিৰ ভাৱধাৰাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ বোধগম্যতাক অধিক সমৃদ্ধ কৰে।
ব্যৱহাৰিক শিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশ হিচাপে ছাত্ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৱে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ কেইবাটাও প্ৰধান সাংস্কৃতিক, ঐতিহাসিক আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক স্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনৰ চহকী ঐতিহ্য, সজীৱ পৰম্পৰা আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক দৃশ্যপটৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰে। অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে পূজনীয় মন্দিৰসমূহো দৰ্শন কৰে, য’ত তেওঁলোকে ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ অনুভৱ লাভ কৰে।
শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ দ্বাৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা যুৱ সংগমৰ ষষ্ঠ পৰ্যায়ৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে গভীৰ শৈক্ষিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক আদান-প্ৰদানৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্য, সাংস্কৃতিক সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু আৱেগিক সংহতি শক্তিশালী কৰা। এই পদক্ষেপে ২২টা যুটীয়া ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰে, যাৰ ফলত ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য, উদ্ভাৱনমূলক ব্যৱস্থা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে কৰা যুটীয়া আকাংক্ষাসমূহৰ প্ৰতি এক গভীৰ বোধগম্যতাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত হয়।