நிதி அமைச்சகம்
திரிபுராவின் அகர்தலாவில் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை சார்பில் கடன் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சி
27 MAY 2026 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுராவின் அகர்தலாவில் நேற்று (26.05.2026), நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு எம் நாகராஜு தலைமையில் கடன் வழங்குதல் தொடர்பான விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரிபுரா அரசின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர குமார் சின்ஹா பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, பல்வேறு வங்கிகளின் மூலம் 10,162 பயனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ 419.11 கோடி கடன்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. நபார்டு, சிட்பி வங்கிகளும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கான ஒப்புதல்கள், கடன் விநியோகக் காசோலைகளை வழங்கின. பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி, யூனியன் பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா ஆகியவற்றின் வழங்கப்பட்ட பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வுத் திட்டங்களின் கீழ் ஆம்புலன்ஸ்கள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டன.
ஸ்டேட் பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா, மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் வாங்குவதற்காகத் தனது பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ 36.28 லட்சம் மதிப்பிலான காசோலையை வழங்கியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265848®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services Organises Credit Outreach Programme at Agartala, Tripura
Loans amounting to ₹ 419.11 crore disbursed to 10,162 beneficiaries under Government of India flagship schemes
27 MAY 2026 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
A Credit Outreach Program was conducted in Tripura West District on 26.05.2026 under the chairmanship of Shri M. Nagaraju, Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance and was graced by the presence of Shri Jitendra Kumar Sinha, Chief Secretary, Government of Tripura.
During the program at Agartala, loans for ₹ 419.11 crore were released to 10,162 beneficiaries by various participating banks. NABARD and SIDBI also handed over the sanctions and disbursement cheques for various projects. Ambulances sanctioned to C.M.O by Punjab National Bank and Union Bank of India under their CSR programmes were flagged off during the event. Disbursement of cheques of ₹ 36.28 lakhs by State Bank of India for purchase of medical equipment were also handed over under their CSR programme. A branch of Union Bank of India at Santibazar, South Tripura, ATM by Punjab National Bank at Pecharthal, Unakoti and Customer Service Points of State Bank of India across five locations in Tripura were virtually inaugurated during the event.
In his address, Secretary (DFS) underscored the significant achievements realized in Tripura West district and across the state of Tripura under several Government of India flagship schemes. These include the Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), PM MUDRA Yojana, PM Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana, PM Suraksha Bima Yojana, and Atal Pension Yojana.
During the event at Agartala Sh. Parshant Goyal, Secretary finance, Tripura, Shri Ashwini Kumar Tewari, MD, SBI, Sh. M Paramasivam, ED PNB, G Rawat, DMD NABARD were present along with senior officials of DFS, State Government, District administration and Banks participated in the event.