பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய செயலகத்தில் தொடர்ந்து 46-வது மாதமாக மாதாந்தர குறைதீர்ப்பு எண்ணிக்கை ஒரு லட்சத்தைக் கடந்துள்ளது
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், பொது குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை 2026 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்திற்கான பொது குறை தீர்ப்பு, கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் மாதாந்தர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதில் பொதுக்குறைகள் குறித்த மனுக்கள் வகைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு எவ்வாறு தீர்வு காணப்படுவது என்பது குறித்த பகுப்பாய்வும் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளது. இது மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் செயல்பாடு குறித்து வெளியிடப்படும் 48-வது அறிக்கையாகும்.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகள் வாயிலாக 1,88,969 குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2026-ம் ஆண்டின் பொதுக் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான சராசரி கால அளவு 13 நாட்களாக உள்ளது. பொதுகுறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பது குறித்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும், அதற்கான கால அளவைக் குறைக்கவும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் பொதுக் குறைகள் குறித்து இணையதளம் வாயிலாக பதிவு செய்துள்ள பயனாளர்கள் குறித்த தரவுகளையும் இந்த அறிக்கை வழங்குகிறது. இதன்படி இணையதளம் மூலம் மொத்தம் 76,643 புதிய பயனாளர்கள் தங்களது குறைகளைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் வாயிலாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட குறைகள் குறித்து மாநில வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வுத் தரவுகளையும் இந்த அறிக்கை வழங்குகிறது. பொதுச் சேவைக்கான மைய இணையதளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தத் தளம் இரண்டரை லட்சம் கிராமப்புற தொழில் முனைவோருடன் இணைந்து 5 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மையங்கள் மூலம் குறைதீர்ப்பு சேவையை வழங்கி வருகிறது. இத்தகைய பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் வாயிலாக மொத்தம் 8,001 குறைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இத்தகைய அறிக்கைகள் மூலம் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழிமுறைகளின் செயல்திறன் மேம்படுத்தப்படுவதுடன் குடிமக்களுக்கான திருப்தியையும் அதிகரிக்கச் செய்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2264048&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 48th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of April, 2026
A total of 1,88,969 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in April, 2026
For the 46th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for April, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 48th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for April, 2026 indicates 1,88,969 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 73,601 feedbacks in the month of April, 2026, where 42,980 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th April 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th April, 2026, a total of 331 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 25 meetings were held in April, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for April, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In April, 2026, 1,88,577 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,88,969 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81,847 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In April, 2026, 31,018 appeals were received and 31,338 appeals were disposed.
• 20,976 appeal pendency recorded in April, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – April, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
• Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
Click here for pdf file: