Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 48th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of April, 2026
A total of 1,88,969 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in April, 2026
For the 46th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of April, 2026
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for April, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 48th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for April, 2026 indicates 1,88,969 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of April, 2026. A total of 76,643 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in April, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 13,379 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 73,601 feedbacks in the month of April, 2026, where 42,980 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in April, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,001 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of April, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th April 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th April, 2026, a total of 331 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 25 meetings were held in April, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for April, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In April, 2026, 1,88,577 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,88,969 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81,847 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In April, 2026, 31,018 appeals were received and 31,338 appeals were disposed.
• 20,976 appeal pendency recorded in April, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – April, 2026
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
• Department of Official Language, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Steel are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for April, 2026.
Click here for pdf file:

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اپریل 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 48 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
اپریل 2026 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,88,969 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 46 ویں مہینے میں مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں شکایتوں کے ازالےکی ماہانہ تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات ، محکمہ ڈاک اور بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم کے مرکزی بورڈ نے اپریل 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی جی آر اے آئی کی درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کے زمرے میں سرفہرست مقام حاصل کیا
اپریل 2026 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی جی آر اے آئی کی درجہ بندی میں سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ ، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت اور اسٹیل کی وزارت گروپ بی کے زمرے میں سرفہرست رہے
22 MAY 2026 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اپریل 2026 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ، جس میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے شائع کی گئی مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق 48 ویں رپورٹ ہے ۔
اپریل 2026 کی پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 1,88,969 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ سال 2026 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں شکایات کے نمٹارے کا اوسط وقت 13 دن ہے ۔ یہ رپورٹیں 10 مراحل والے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے نمٹانے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا ۔
یہ رپورٹ اپریل 2026 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اپریل 2026 میں مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 76,643 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 13,379 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے ہیں ۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے اپریل 2026 کے مہینے میں 73,601 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جبکہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے 42,980 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں اپریل 2026 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات کا ریاست وار تجزیہ بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ اپریل 2026 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 8,001 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں ۔
رپورٹ میں جائزہ میٹنگ ماڈیول کا ایک جائزہ بھی پیش کیا گیا ہے ، جسے 14 اپریل 2025 کو مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ماڈیول عوامی شکایات کے سکریٹری سطح کے جائزوں کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ، اس طرح ازالے کے طریقہ کار کی کارکردگی کو بڑھاتا ہے اور شہریوں کے اطمینان کو بہتر بناتا ہے ۔ 30 اپریل 2026 تک کل 331 جائزہ میٹنگیں کی جا چکی ہیں ، جن میں سے 25 میٹنگیں اپریل 2026 میں ہوئی تھیں ۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے اپریل 2026 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
پی جی معاملات:
• اپریل 2026 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 1,88,577 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے ، 1,88,969 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 81,847 پی جی کیس زیر التواء ہیں ۔
پی جی اپیلیں:
• اپریل 2026 میں 31,018 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 31,338 اپیلیں نمٹائی گئیں ۔
• سال 2026 کے لیے اپریل 2026 میں 20,976 اپیل زیر التواء ریکارڈ کی گئیں ۔
شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی)-اپریل 2026
• محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات ، محکمہ ڈاک اور سنٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز اپریل 2026 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 سے زیادہ شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔
• سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ ، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت اور اسٹیل کی وزارت اپریل 2026 کے لیے گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔
پی ڈی ایف فائل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: