স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দ্বিতীয় শিখ গুরু, শ্রী গুরু অঙ্গদ দেব জির 'প্রকাশ পর্ব' উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
18 APR 2026 11:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়া দিল্লি: ১৮ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দ্বিতীয় শিখ গুরু, শ্রী গুরু অঙ্গদ দেব জির 'প্রকাশ পর্ব' উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেল প্ল্যাটফর্মে করা একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে, গুরু অঙ্গদ দেব জি সেবা, ভক্তি এবং সমাজ সংস্কারকে তাঁর জীবনের মূল স্তম্ভ হিসেবে গ্রহণ করেছিলেন। তিনি আরও বলেন যে, গুরু অঙ্গদ দেব জি 'গুরমুখী' লিপির বিকাশের মাধ্যমে শিখ ধর্মের প্রচার করেছিলেন এবং 'লঙ্গর' প্রথার মাধ্যমে সাম্য ও ঐক্যের বার্তা ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছিলেন। শ্রী শাহ উল্লেখ করেন যে, গুরু অঙ্গদ দেব জির শিক্ষা আজও আমাদের সত্য, নিষ্ঠা এবং মানবতার পথে চলতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greetings on the Parkash Purab of the second Sikh Guru, Shri Guru Angad Dev Ji
Guru Angad Dev Ji made service, devotion and social reform the fundamental pillars of his life
He propagated the Sikh faith through the development of the Gurmukhi script and espoused the message of equality and unity through the tradition of 'Langar'
His teachings continue to inspire us even today to walk the path of truth, dedication, and humanity
18 APR 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greetings on the Parkash Purab of the second Sikh Guru, Shri Guru Angad Dev Ji.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Angad Dev Ji made service, devotion and social reform the fundamental pillars of his life. He said that Guru Angad dev Ji propagated the Sikh faith through the development of the Gurmukhi script and espoused the message of equality and unity through the tradition of 'Langar'. Shri Shah said that Guru Angad Dev Ji’s teachings continue to inspire us even today to walk the path of truth, dedication, and humanity.