ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શીખ ધર્મના બીજા ગુરુ શ્રી ગુરુ અંગદ દેવજીના પ્રકાશ પર્વ નિમિત્તે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
ગુરુ અંગદ દેવજીએ સેવા, ભક્તિ અને સામાજિક સુધારાને પોતાના જીવનનો મુખ્ય ભાગ બનાવ્યો
તેમણે ગુરુમુખી લિપિના વિકાસ દ્વારા શીખ ધર્મનો પ્રચાર કર્યો અને લંગર પરંપરા દ્વારા સમાનતા અને એકતાનો ઉપદેશ આપ્યો
તેમના ઉપદેશો આપણને સત્ય, સમર્પણ અને માનવતાના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે
18 APR 2026 11:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શીખ ધર્મના બીજા ગુરુ શ્રી ગુરુ અંગદ દેવજીની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “ગુરુ અંગદ દેવજીએ સેવા, ભક્તિ અને સામાજિક સુધારાને પોતાના જીવનનો મુખ્ય ભાગ બનાવ્યો હતો. તેમણે ગુરુમુખી લિપિના વિકાસ દ્વારા શીખ ધર્મનો પ્રચાર કર્યો અને લંગર પરંપરા દ્વારા સમાનતા અને એકતાનો ઉપદેશ આપ્યો હતો. તેમના ઉપદેશો આપણને સત્ય, સમર્પણ અને માનવતાના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે. શીખ ધર્મના બીજા ગુરુ શ્રી ગુરુ અંગદ દેવજીના પ્રકાશ પર્વ નિમિત્તે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ.”
SM/JY/GP/JT
`

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greetings on the Parkash Purab of the second Sikh Guru, Shri Guru Angad Dev Ji
Guru Angad Dev Ji made service, devotion and social reform the fundamental pillars of his life
He propagated the Sikh faith through the development of the Gurmukhi script and espoused the message of equality and unity through the tradition of 'Langar'
His teachings continue to inspire us even today to walk the path of truth, dedication, and humanity
18 APR 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greetings on the Parkash Purab of the second Sikh Guru, Shri Guru Angad Dev Ji.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Guru Angad Dev Ji made service, devotion and social reform the fundamental pillars of his life. He said that Guru Angad dev Ji propagated the Sikh faith through the development of the Gurmukhi script and espoused the message of equality and unity through the tradition of 'Langar'. Shri Shah said that Guru Angad Dev Ji’s teachings continue to inspire us even today to walk the path of truth, dedication, and humanity.