प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोयंबटूर में हुई दुर्घटना पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
17 APR 2026 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के कोयंबटूर में हुई दुर्घटना पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह इस घटना के बारे में सुनकर व्यथित हैं और उन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त की। उन्होंने हादसे में घायल हुए लोगों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की भी प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
तमिलनाडु के कोयंबटूर में हुए हादसे के बारे में सुनकर अत्यंत दुख हुआ है। मैं इस दुर्घटना में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ। हादसे में घायल हुए लोगों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over mishap in Coimbatore
17 APR 2026 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep anguish over the mishap in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
Shri Modi said that he is distressed to hear about the incident and extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. He also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Distressed to hear about the mishap in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. I extend my heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. Prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”