وزارت دفاع
نئی دہلی کے نوسینابھون میں بحریہ کےکمانڈروں کی کانفرنس-2026کے پہلے ایڈیشن کا آغاز
15 APR 2026 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
دہلی کے نوسینا بھون میں 14؍اپریل 2026 کوہندوستانی بحریہ کے کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس01/2026 کا آغاز ہوا،جس میں ایڈمرل دنیش کے ترپاٹھی، چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف نے افتتاحی خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر بحریہ کی سینئر قیادت، بیرون مقام آپریشنل اور ایریا کمانڈروں اور کمانڈ ہیڈکوارٹروں و بحریہ کے ہیڈکوارٹرز کے عملے نے شرکت کی۔
سی این ایس نے ہندوستان کے بحری مفادات کے تحفظ میں بحریہ کی کامیابیوں کو سراہا، جن میں مغربی ایشیا میں جاری تنازعہ کے دوران توانائی کی سلامتی کا تحفظ، آپریشنز کی بڑھتی ہوئی رفتار اور بین خدماتی ہم آہنگی میں بہتری شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے جنگی تیاری پر مسلسل توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپناکر مستقبل کے لیے ایک تیار فورس تشکیل دینے پر زور دیا۔
سی این ایس نے بحر ہند کے خطے اور اس سے باہر ہندوستانی بحریہ کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا اور بدلتے ہوئے جغرافیائی و اسٹریٹجک حالات میں دوست ممالک کے ساتھ کثیرالجہتی اور دوطرفہ مشقوں کے ذریعے فعال روابط اور ایک مربوط و قابل اعتماد حکمت عملی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
کانفرنس کے دوران آپریشنل امور، مشترکہ کارروائیوں، صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ (سمندری اور زمینی دونوں سطح پر)، مرمت و دیکھ بھال، کثیر الجہتی حفاظتی اقدامات، تربیت، غیر ملکی تعاون، انسانی وسائل کے مسائل، جدت اور خود انحصاری جیسے اہم موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انل چوہان نے خطاب کرتے ہوئے بحری کمانڈروں کے سامنے بدلتے ہوئے جغرافیائی و سیاسی نظام پر اظہار خیال کیا اور انہیں جنگ کی تیزی سے بدلتی ہوئی نوعیت، بشمول معاشی اور تکنیکی عوامل کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے منصوبہ بندی کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
(3)6IN9.jpeg)
(3)Y1BA.jpeg)
(5)HN52.jpeg)
(4)AXWA.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
FIRST EDITION OF NAVAL COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE-2026 COMMENCES AT NAUSENA BHAWAN, NEW DELHI
15 APR 2026 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy Commanders’ Conference 01/2026 commenced at Nausena Bhawan on 14 Apr 2026 with an inaugural address by Adm Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff, to senior naval leadership, outstation Operational and Area Commanders, and Command Headquarters and Naval Headquarters staff.
The CNS commended the Navy’s achievements in safeguarding India’s maritime interests, including energy security amidst the ongoing conflict in West Asia, increased tempo of operations, and enhanced inter-service synergy. CNS laid emphasis on the continued focus on combat readiness and adapting emerging technologies to build a Future Ready force.
The CNS reiterated the Indian Navy's commitments in the Indian Ocean Region and beyond in the emerging geostrategic scenario, and the significance of Cohesive and Credible approach through proactive engagements with Friendly Foreign Countries (FFCs) in multilateral and bilateral exercises.
Operational highlights, including salient issues pertaining to jointness, capability enhancement (afloat and ashore), maintenance and refits, multi-domain safety practices, training, foreign cooperation, HR issues, and innovation and indigenisation, were discussed during the Conference.
Gen Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Defence Staff, addressed and interacted with the naval commanders on matters pertaining to changing geopolitical orders, and urged the Navy to plan for rapidly evolving character of war, including economic and technological factors.
(3)6IN9.jpeg)
(3)Y1BA.jpeg)
(5)HN52.jpeg)
(4)AXWA.jpeg)