نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں ناری شکتی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کا 17 زونوں میں انعقاد
مائی بھارت کے تحت 7,000 سے زیادہ نوجوان خواتین ڈیموکریٹک ڈائیلاگ میں شامل ہیں۔
خواتین کی نمائندگی پر ملک بھر میں تمام 17 زونز کو منظور کیا گیا؛ پہل جامع جمہوریت اور قوم کی تعمیر کی حمایت کرتی ہے
12 APR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت نے میرا یووا بھارت پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے 12 اپریل 2026 کو ایم وائی بھارت بجٹ کویسٹ 2026 کے گرینڈ فائنل سے پہلے ملک گیر ناری شکتی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ جامع جمہوریت، یہ پہل 17 زونز میں بیک وقت چلائی گئی، جس میں 7,000 سے زیادہ نوجوان خواتین کو منظم جمہوری شرکت اور نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں پالیسی مکالمے کی ایک تاریخی مشق میں اکٹھا کیا گیا۔
یہ بڑے پیمانے پر قومی مصروفیت یووا شکتی کو پالیسی سازی کے مرکز میں رکھنے کے لیے حکومت کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ مرکزی بجٹ 2026 میں جھلکنے والے کئی خیالات وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ 2026 کے دوران ہونے والے غور و خوض سے متاثر ہوتے ہیں، جو قومی ترجیحات کی تشکیل میں نوجوانوں کے منظم مشاورت کے کردار کو تقویت دیتے ہیں۔
پورے ملک میں یہ پروگرام ممبئی (مہاراشٹرا)، امراوتی (آندھرا پردیش)، بنگلورو (کرناٹک)، بھوپال (مدھیہ پردیش)، رائے پور (چھتیس گڑھ)، بھونیشور (اڈیشہ)، حصار (ہریانہ)، دہلی، چنڈی گڑھ، شیلانگ (شمال مشرقی علاقہ)، احمد آباد (گجرات)، حیدرآباد (تلنگانہ)،جے پور (راجستھان)رانچی (جھارکھنڈ) لکھنؤ (اتر پردیش)، پٹنہ (بہار) اور سری نگر (جموں و کشمیر) اور دیگر شہروں میں منعقد ہوا۔ جو اس اقدام کے پیمانے، تنوع اور جامعیت کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔
متنوع تعلیمی، سماجی اور علاقائی پس منظر سے تعلق رکھنے والی نوجوان خواتین کو اکٹھا کرتے ہوئے، ناری شکتی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ نے بھارت کے جمہوری اور ترقیاتی سفر کے مرکزی مسائل پر غور و خوض کے لیے ایک معتبر اور منظم پلیٹ فارم تشکیل دیا۔ تمام زونز میں، شرکاء نے مشاورتی اور پارلیمانی طرز کے مکالمے میں مصروف، جمہوری اقدار، باخبر گفتگو، اورجن بھاگیداری کے لیے مضبوط وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
بحث کی ایک اہم بات قانون ساز اداروں میں خواتین کی نمائندگی کو مضبوط بنانے پر مرکوز بحث تھی۔ اجلاس تمام 17 زونوں میں ایک رسمی قرارداد کی منظوری پر اختتام پذیر ہوا، جس میں اجتماعی طور پر آئین (ترمیمی) بل 2026 کی توثیق کی گئی، جس میں خواتین کے لیے 33 فیصد ریزرویشن کے ساتھ لوک سبھا کی طاقت کو 543 سے بڑھا کر 816 نشستیں کرنے کی تجویز ہے۔ یہ قرار داد 2029 کے عام انتخابات سے ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم، 2023 کے بروقت نفاذ کی حمایت کرتی ہے، جبکہ خواتین کی سیاسی نمائندگی کے فوری اور موثر ادراک کو یقینی بنانے، ایک جامع اور شراکتی جمہوریت کی بنیادوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے حد بندی کی پابندیوں سے نفاذ کو الگ کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیتی ہے۔
تمام زونز کے پروگراموں میں معززین اور عوامی نمائندوں نے شرکت کی، جنہوں نے بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر میں رہنما اور فیصلہ ساز کے طور پر ناری شکتی کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار کو اجاگر کیا۔ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ نوجوان خواتین کے لیے اپنے نقطہ نظر کو بیان کرنے، اعتماد پیدا کرنے اور قومی گفتگو میں بامعنی حصہ ڈالنے کے لیے ایک طاقتور پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر ابھری۔
اس ملک گیر پالیسی مصروفیت کی تکمیل کرتے ہوئے، وزارت نے بیک وقت نوجوانوں کی پرجوش شرکت کے ساتھ متعدد مقامات پر’سنڈے آن سائیکل‘کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس پہل نے ماحولیاتی شعور، تندرستی، اور پائیدار زندگی کو فروغ دیا، جس سے ایک سبز اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے مشترکہ عزم کو تقویت ملی۔ان متوازی اقدامات نے نوجوانوں کو متحرک کرنے کا ایک جامع نمونہ پیش کیا، جہاں نوجوان خواتین نے منظم پالیسی ڈسکورس اور نوجوانوں کی قیادت کرتے ہوئے کمیونٹی سے چلنے والے بڑے عمل میں، اجتماعی طور پر شراکتی اور جامع قومی تعمیر کے وژن کو آگے بڑھایا۔
سترہ زونوں میں اس بڑے پیمانے پر، مطابقت پذیر اقدام کی کامیاب تکمیل نوجوانوں کو بڑے پیمانے پر متحرک کرنے اور قومی ترجیحات کو نچلی سطح پر بامعنی مصروفیت میںتبدیل کرنے کی مائی بھارت کی ادارہ جاتی صلاحیت کا ثبوت ہے۔ جیسا کہ 204میں وکست بھارت کے وژن کی طرف آگے بڑھ رہا ہے، ناری شکتی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ ایک ایسی نسل کے ظہور پر زور دیتی ہے جو باخبر، واضح، اور عمل پر مبنی ہے ، جہاں ناری شکتی نہ صرف حکمرانی میں حصہ لے رہی ہے، بلکہ فعال طور پر ملک کے مستقبل کو تشکیل دے رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Nationwide Nari Shakti Youth Parliament Held Across 17 Zones
Over 7,000 Young Women Engage in Democratic Dialogue under MY Bharat
Resolution Adopted All 17 Zones Across The Nation On Women’s Representation; Initiative Supports Inclusive Democracy And Nation-Building
12 APR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, through Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform (mybharat.gov.in), successfully organised a nationwide Nari Shakti Youth Parliament on 12 April 2026, ahead of the Grand Finale of the MY Bharat Budget Quest 2026. Anchored in the theme “Nari Shakti: Viksit Bharat Ki Awaaz - Strengthening Inclusive Democracy”, the initiative was conducted simultaneously across 17 zones, bringing together over 7,000 young women in a landmark exercise of structured democratic participation and youth-led policy dialogue.
This large-scale national engagement reflects the Government’s continued commitment to placing Yuva Shakti at the centre of policy-making. Notably, several ideas reflected in the Union Budget 2026 draw inspiration from deliberations held during the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue (VBYLD) 2026, reinforcing the role of structured youth consultations in shaping national priorities.
Spanning the country, the programme was held across Mumbai (Maharashtra), Amaravati (Andhra Pradesh), Bengaluru (Karnataka), Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh), Raipur (Chhattisgarh), Bhubaneswar (Odisha), Hisar (Haryana), Delhi, Chandigarh, Shillong (North-East Region), Ahmedabad (Gujarat), Hyderabad (Telangana), Jaipur (Rajasthan), Ranchi (Jharkhand), Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh), Patna (Bihar), and Srinagar (Jammu & Kashmir), reflecting the scale, diversity, and inclusiveness of the initiative.
Bringing together young women from diverse academic, social, and regional backgrounds, the Nari Shakti Youth Parliament created a credible and structured platform for deliberation on issues central to India’s democratic and developmental journey. Across all zones, participants engaged in consultative and parliamentary-style dialogue, demonstrating a strong commitment to democratic values, informed discourse, and Janbhagidari.
A key highlight of the deliberations was the focused discussion on strengthening women’s representation in legislative institutions. The sessions culminated in the adoption of a formal resolution across all 17 zones, collectively endorsing the Constitution (Amendment) Bill, 2026, which proposes to expand the strength of the Lok Sabha from 543 to 816 seats, with 33% reservation for women. The resolution supports the timely implementation of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, 2023, from the 2029 General Elections, while emphasising the need to delink implementation from delimitation constraints to ensure the immediate and effective realisation of women’s political representation, strengthening the foundations of an inclusive and participatory democracy.
The programmes across zones were graced by distinguished dignitaries and public representatives, who highlighted the growing role of Naari Shakti as leaders and decision-makers in India’s development journey. The Youth Parliament emerged as a powerful platform for young women to articulate their perspectives, build confidence, and contribute meaningfully to national discourse.
Complementing this nationwide policy engagement, the Ministry simultaneously organised “Sundays on Cycle” across multiple locations, with enthusiastic participation from youth. The initiative promoted environmental consciousness, fitness, and sustainable living, reinforcing the shared commitment towards building a Green and Viksit Bharat. Together, these parallel initiatives presented a holistic model of youth mobilisation, where young women led structured policy discourse and youth at large championed community-driven action, collectively advancing the vision of participatory and inclusive nation-building.
The successful execution of this large-scale, synchronised initiative across 17 zones stands as a testament to MY Bharat’s institutional capacity to mobilise youth at scale and translate national priorities into meaningful grassroots engagement. As India advances towards its vision of Viksit Bharat @2047, the Nari Shakti Youth Parliament underscores the emergence of a generation that is informed, articulate, and action-oriented - where Nari Shakti is not only participating in governance, but actively shaping the nation’s future.