संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
10 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी), संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत भारतीय मानव विज्ञान सर्वेक्षण में 'सहायक कीपर' के पद के लिए 01 रिक्ति; रक्षा मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास संगठन (डीआरडीओ) में 'वरिष्ठ स्टोर अधिकारी ग्रेड-II' के पदों के लिए 07 रिक्तियों; और मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग में 'पशुधन अधिकारी' के पद के लिए 08 रिक्तियों पर भर्ती हेतु पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
2. उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देश सहित विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 02/2026, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से 11 अप्रैल, 2026 से 01 मई, 2026 तक आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे विज्ञापन में दिए गए विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
10 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the 01 vacancy for the post of Assistant Keeper in Anthropological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture, 07 vacancies for the posts of Senior Store Officer Grade-II in Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO), Ministry Of Defence and 08 vacancies for the post of Livestock Officer in Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 02/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 11th April, 2026 to 01st May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.