UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
10 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the 01 vacancy for the post of Assistant Keeper in Anthropological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture, 07 vacancies for the posts of Senior Store Officer Grade-II in Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO), Ministry Of Defence and 08 vacancies for the post of Livestock Officer in Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 02/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 11th April, 2026 to 01st May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند میں مختلف آسامیوں پر براہ راست تقرری
10 APR 2026 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) انتھروپولوجیکل سروےآف انڈیا، وزارت ثقافت میں اسسٹنٹ کیپر کی 01 آسامی، دفاعی تحقیق و ترقیاتی تنظیم (ڈی آر ڈی او)، وزارت دفاع میں سینئر اسٹور آفیسر گریڈ-II کی 07 آسامیوں اور محکمہ حیوانات و مویشی پروری، وزارت برائے ماہی پروری، حیوانات و مویشی پروری میں لائیو اسٹاک آفیسر کی 08 آسامیوں پر تقرری کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کرتا ہے ۔
2. تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر 02/2026، امیدواروں کے لیے ہدایات سمیت، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے۔خواہش مند امیدوار آن لائن ریکروٹمنٹ ایپلیکیشن پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ کے ذریعے 11 اپریل 2026 سے یکم مئی 2026 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
3.امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں دی گئی تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔