Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Nitish Kumar
10 APR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the newly elected member Shri Nitish Kumar, representing the state of Bihar. Shri Nitish Kumar took the oath in Hindi language.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance, and Corporate Affairs; Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh, Minister of Panchayati Raj, and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Samrat Choudhary, Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Shri Rajeev Shukla and Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha, Members, Rajya Sabha; Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy, Member, Lok Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.
30RJ.jpeg)
5J4L.JPG)

রাজ্য সভা সেক্রেতরিএৎ
রাজ্য সভাগী চিয়ার্মেন শ্রী সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণনা শ্রী নিতিস কুমার ৱাশক লৌখ্রে
10 APR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ইকায়খুম্নরবা রাজ্য সভাগী চিয়ার্মেন শ্রী সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণনা পর্লিয়ামেন্ত হাওসতা বিহার রাজ্যদগী নৌনা খল্লবা মেম্বর শ্রী নিতিস কুমার ৱাশক লৌখ্রে। শ্রী নিতিস কুমারনা হিন্দীদা ৱাশক লৌখি।
ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরম অদুদা ফাইনান্স অমসুং কোর্পোরেত এফেয়ার্সকী মিনিষ্টর শ্রীমতি নিরমালা সিতারমন; পঞ্চায়তি রাজ, ফিসরিজ, এনিমেল হসবেন্দরি অমসুং দাইরিইংগী মিনিষ্টর শ্রী রজিব রঞ্জন সিংহ; লোল অমসুং জষ্টিসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘাৱাল; রাজ্য সভাগী হাওসকী লুচিংবা অমসুং হেল্থ অমসুং ফেমিলি ৱেলিফিয়ার, কেমিকেলস অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজরগী মিনিষ্টর শ্রী জগত প্রকাস নদা; বিহারগী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিষ্টর শ্রী সমরাত চৌধুরি; রাজ্য সভাগী মেম্বরশিং শ্রী জয়রাম রমেস, শ্রী রজিব সুক্লা অমসুং শ্রী সঞ্জয় কুমার ঝা; লোক সভাগী মেম্বর শ্রী রজিব প্রাতাপ রুদি; রাজ্য সভাগী সেক্রেতরি জেনেরেল শ্রী পি.সি মোদী অমসুং সেক্রেতেরিয়েতকী অতোপ্পা সেনিয়ার ওফিসারশিংসু শরুক য়াখি।
30RJ.jpeg)
5J4L.JPG)