Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Nitish Kumar
10 APR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the newly elected member Shri Nitish Kumar, representing the state of Bihar. Shri Nitish Kumar took the oath in Hindi language.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance, and Corporate Affairs; Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh, Minister of Panchayati Raj, and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Samrat Choudhary, Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Shri Rajeev Shukla and Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha, Members, Rajya Sabha; Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy, Member, Lok Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.
30RJ.jpeg)
5J4L.JPG)

راجیہ سبھا سکریٹیریٹ
راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے جناب نتیش کمار کو حلف دلایا
10 APR 2026 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
راجیہ سبھا کے عزت مآب چیئرمین ، ، جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں ریاست بہار کی نمائندگی کرنے والے نومنتخب رکن جناب نتیش کمار کو حلف دلایا ۔ جناب نتیش کمار نے ہندی زبان میں حلف لیا ۔
اس موقع پر وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن ، پنچایتی راج اور ماہی گیری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ ، قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال ، راجیہ سبھا میں ایوان کے قائد اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا ، بہار کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب سمراٹ چودھری ، راجیہ سبھا کے اراکین جناب جے رام رمیش ، جناب راجیو شکلا اور جناب سنجے کمار جھا ، لوک سبھا کے رکن جناب راجیو پرتاپ روڈی ، راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب پی سی مودی اور سکریٹریٹ کے
دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے ۔
30RJ.jpeg)
5J4L.JPG)