संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (द्वितीय), 2025 –अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा
30 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा सितंबर 2025 में आयोजित संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (द्वितीय), 2025 के परिणामों और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी साक्षात्कार के आधार पर अर्हता प्राप्त करने वाले 302 (190 + 85 + 27) उम्मीदवारों के नाम निम्नलिखित सूची में हैं। ये उम्मीदवार भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून के 161वें (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम; भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (प्री-फ्लाइंग) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम यानी संख्या 220 एफ (पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के योग्य हैं।
2. विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए तीनों सूचियों में कुछ सामान्य उम्मीदवार हैं।
3. सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी के लिए 100 है। इसमें एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (सेना विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियां शामिल हैं। भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल कार्यकारी शाखा (सामान्य सेवा)/हाइड्रो के लिए 26 रिक्तियां हैं। इसमें एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (नौसेना विंग) धारकों के लिए 06 रिक्तियां और हाइड्रो के लिए 02 रिक्तियां शामिल हैं। वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद के लिए 32 रिक्तियां हैं। इसमें एनसीसी विशेष प्रवेश के माध्यम से एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (वायु विंग) धारकों के लिए 03 रिक्तियां आरक्षित हैं]।
4. आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी और वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए लिखित परीक्षा में क्रमशः 2666, 814 और 636 उम्मीदवारों को योग्य घोषित किया था। अंततः योग्य उम्मीदवारों की संख्या सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी परीक्षा के बाद की है।
5. इन सूचियों को तैयार करने में चिकित्सा परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
6. इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्मतिथि और शैक्षणिक योग्यता का सत्यापन सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा अभी भी प्रक्रियाधीन है। अतः इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इस आधार पर अस्थायी है। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपनी जन्मतिथि/शैक्षणिक योग्यता आदि से सम्बंधित मूल प्रमाण पत्र और उनकी फोटोकॉपी सत्यापित प्रतियां अपनी पहली पसंद के अनुसार सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु मुख्यालय को भेजें।
7. पते में किसी भी प्रकार का परिवर्तन होने की स्थिति में, उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे तुरंत सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु मुख्यालय को सूचित करें।
8. ये परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे। हालांकि, संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (द्वितीय), 2025 के लिए अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) पाठ्यक्रम के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के बाद ही उम्मीदवारों के अंक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
9. किसी भी अतिरिक्त जानकारी के लिए, उम्मीदवार आयोग के कार्यालय के गेट 'सी' के पास स्थित सुविधा काउंटर पर व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर किसी भी कार्यदिवस पर 10:00 बजे से 17:00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025– DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULT THEREOF
30 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 302 (190 + 85 + 27) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2025 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 161st (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 220 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 26 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing) holders and 02 for hydro] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [including 03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Special Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2666, 814, and 636 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy, and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) Course for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to result: