UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025– DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULT THEREOF
30 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 302 (190 + 85 + 27) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2025 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 161st (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 220 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 26 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing) holders and 02 for hydro] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [including 03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Special Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2666, 814, and 636 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy, and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) Course for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2025.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to result:

یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامی نیشن (II)، 2025 – اس کے حتمی نتیجے کا اعلان
30 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
ذیل میں میں دی گئی فہرستیں ، ان 302 (190 + 85 + 27) امیدواروں کی میرٹ کی ترتیب میں ہیں جنھوں نے ستمبر 2025 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقدہ کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامی نیشن (II)، 2025 کے نتائج اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون کے 161 ویں (ڈی ای) کورس ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایجی مالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس 220 F(P) کورس میں داخلے کے لیے ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے ۔
2. تینوں فہرستوں میں مختلف کورسز کے لیے کچھ مشترکہ امیدوار موجود ہیں۔
3۔ حکومت کی طرف سے نوٹیفائی کردہ انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لیے 100 خالی نشستیں [جن میں 13 این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹس (آرمی ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے مخصوص ہیں]، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایجی مالا، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو برانچ (جنرل سروس)/ہائیڈرو کے لیے 26 خالی نشستیں [جن میں این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (نیول ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے 06 اور ہائیڈرو کے لیے 02 خالی نشستیں شامل ہیں] اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی کے لیے 32 اسامیاں شامل ہیں، حیدرآباد [جس میں 03 خالی نشستیں این سی سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے این سی سی اسپیشل انٹری کے ذریعے مخصوص ہیں]۔
4۔ کمیشن نے 2666، 814، اور 636 طلبہ کو بالترتیب انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے تحریری ٹیسٹ میں کوالیفائی قرار دیا تھا۔ حتمی طور پر اہل ہونے والے امیدواروں کی تعداد وہ ہوتی ہے جو آرمی ہیڈکوارٹرز میں ایس ایس بی ٹیسٹ کے بعد کی جاتی ہے۔
5. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا۔
6۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق ابھی آرمی ہیڈکوارٹرز میں جاری ہے۔ لہٰذا، ان تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری اس حوالے سے عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنی اصل سرٹیفکیٹس، تاریخ پیدائش/تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں، اور ان کی تصدیق شدہ فوٹوسٹیٹ کاپیاں آرمی ہیڈکوارٹرز / نیول ہیڈکوارٹرز / ایئر ہیڈکوارٹرز کو اپنی پہلی پسند کے مطابق بھیجیں۔
7۔ اگر کوئی پتہ تبدیل ہو جائے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر آرمی ہیڈکوارٹرز / نیول ہیڈکوارٹرز / ایئر ہیڈکوارٹرز سے براہ راست اطلاع دیں۔
8۔ یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تاہم، امیدواروں کے نمبر آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی (او ٹی اے) کورس برائے مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان (II)، 2025 کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
9۔ مزید معلومات کے لیے، امیدوار کمیشن کے دفتر کے گیٹ ’C‘ کے قریب سہولت کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-23385271/011-2338125/011-011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن صبح 10:00 بجے سے 17:00 بجے تک رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: