یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی کے امتحانات میں شفافیت
23 MAR 2026 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ،ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا ئی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پیر کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں کہا کہ سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر 2024/118 کی تعمیل میں، یو پی ایس سی نے رہنما اصول مرتب کیے ہیں تاکہ پریلمنری امتحان کے انعقاد کے بعد سوالنامے کے عبوری حل کو اپنی سرکاری ویب سائٹ پر جاری کیا جائے گا۔ یہ عمل سول سروسز (پریلمنری) امتحان 2026 سے شروع ہونے والے تمام منظم امتحانات پر نافذ ہوگا۔ پریلمنری امتحان کے نمبرز صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد جاری کیے جائیں گے۔
اختیاری مضامین میں مواقع کی یکسانیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، یو پی ایس سی بین مضامین ماڈریشن کا اطلاق کرتا ہے تاکہ کسی بھی امیدوار کو اس کے منتخب کردہ مضمون کے انتخاب کی وجہ سے کوئی نقصان نہ پہنچے۔ روایتی/تفصیلی نوعیت کے جواب ناموں کی جانچ اور ماڈریشن کے عمل سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں:
https://upsc.gov.in/content/method-moderation-adopted-commission-cannot-be-faulted-subjective-or-un-scientific
سی ایس اے ٹی(سی ایس اے ٹی) ایک کوالیفائنگ پیپر ہے اور اس کا مقصد امیدوار کے کم از کم معیار اور تجزیاتی صلاحیت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ اس کے سوالات کی سطح میٹرک کے معیار کے مطابق ہے۔
حقائق میں ممکنہ غلطیوں کو چیلنج کرنے کے لیے، یو پی ایس سی نے ایک مخصوص پورٹل‘‘(Question Paper Representation Portal QPRep)’’ قائم کیا ہے جو اس کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے: https://upsconline.nic.in۔
امیدوار اس پورٹل کے ذریعے سوالنامے اور سوالنامے کاعبوری حل میں موجود تضادات کے حوالے سے نمائندگی درج کر سکتے ہیں (سول سروسز پریلمنری امتحان 2026 سے مؤثر ہوگا)۔ یو پی ایس سی، امیدواروں کی شکایات کو مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) اور ای میل کے ذریعے بھی دیکھتا ہے۔

UPSC
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: TRANSPARENCY IN UPSC EXAMS
23 MAR 2026 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance with the judgment of Supreme Court in W.P. (C) No. 118/2024, UPSC has formulated guidelines to release the Provisional Answer Key on its official website after the Preliminary Examination is conducted. This will be implemented from the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination 2026 onwards, for all structured examinations conducted by UPSC. Marks of the Preliminary Examination shall be released only after the declaration of final result of the Examination.
In order to ensure level playing field across optional subjects, UPSC applies inter-subject moderation to ensure that no candidate, regardless of the optional subject chosen, is placed at any disadvantage. Detailed information on the processes involved in moderation/evaluation of conventional/descriptive-type answer scripts can be accessed on the UPSC website at: https://upsc.gov.in/content/method-moderation-adopted-commission-cannot-be-faulted- subjective-or-un-scientific
CSAT is a qualifying paper and its purpose is to ensure a minimum standard of quality and analytical competence. The level of questions corresponds to the matriculation level.
For challenging factual errors, UPSC has a dedicated portal named Question Paper Representation Portal (QPRep) accessible on its website https://upsconline.nic.in. Candidates can submit representations regarding discrepancies in question paper and provisional answer keys (with effect from Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination 2026 onwards) through the portal. UPSC also deals with grievances submitted by candidates on Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) and emails.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on Monday.