Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Maharashtra on March 21–22, 2026
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his first visit to Maharashtra since assuming office, on March 21–22, 2026.
On March 21, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the inauguration of the 29th National Session of the Indian Youth Parliament at Maharishi Vyas Auditorium, Nagpur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will attend the first convocation of Ratan Tata Maharashtra State Skills University and the 64 Jain Diksha Ceremony celebration at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On March 22, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the Foundation Day programme of Nisargopachar Ashram at Uruli Kanchan, Pune, Maharashtra.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 21-22 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ મહારાષ્ટ્રની મુલાકાત લેશે
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન પદ સંભાળ્યા પછી પોતાની પ્રથમ મહારાષ્ટ્રની યાત્રા 21-22 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ કરશે.
21 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ નાગપુરમાં મહર્ષિ વ્યાસ ઓડિટોરિયમ ખાતે ભારતીય યુવા સંસદના 29મા રાષ્ટ્રીય સત્રના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપશે.
ત્યારબાદ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ રતન ટાટા મહારાષ્ટ્ર રાજ્ય કૌશલ્ય યુનિવર્સિટીના પ્રથમ દીક્ષાંત સમારોહ અને મુંબઈના લોકભવન ખાતે 64મા જૈન દીક્ષા સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપશે.
22 માર્ચ, 2026ના રોજ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહારાષ્ટ્રના પુણેમાં ઉરુલી કંચન ખાતે નિસર્ગોપચાર આશ્રમના સ્થાપના દિવસ સમારોહમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
SM/BS/GP/JT
`