Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Maharashtra on March 21–22, 2026
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his first visit to Maharashtra since assuming office, on March 21–22, 2026.
On March 21, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the inauguration of the 29th National Session of the Indian Youth Parliament at Maharishi Vyas Auditorium, Nagpur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will attend the first convocation of Ratan Tata Maharashtra State Skills University and the 64 Jain Diksha Ceremony celebration at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On March 22, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the Foundation Day programme of Nisargopachar Ashram at Uruli Kanchan, Pune, Maharashtra.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन 21 और 22 मार्च, 2026 को महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगे
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद पहली बार 21 और 22 मार्च, 2026 को महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 21 मार्च, 2026 को नागपुर के महर्षि व्यास सभागार में भारतीय युवा संसद के 29वें राष्ट्रीय सत्र के उद्घाटन समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन उसी दिन बाद में, मुंबई के लोक भवन में रतन टाटा महाराष्ट्र राज्य कौशल विश्वविद्यालय के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह और 64वें जैन दीक्षा समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 22 मार्च, 2026 को पुणे के उरुली कंचन स्थित निसर्गोपचार आश्रम के स्थापना दिवस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।