Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Maharashtra on March 21–22, 2026
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his first visit to Maharashtra since assuming office, on March 21–22, 2026.
On March 21, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the inauguration of the 29th National Session of the Indian Youth Parliament at Maharishi Vyas Auditorium, Nagpur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will attend the first convocation of Ratan Tata Maharashtra State Skills University and the 64 Jain Diksha Ceremony celebration at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On March 22, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the Foundation Day programme of Nisargopachar Ashram at Uruli Kanchan, Pune, Maharashtra.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
মহারাষ্ট্র সফরে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণান
20 MAR 2026 12:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ মার্চ, ২০২৬
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণান ২১ ও ২২ মার্চ মহারাষ্ট্র সফর করবেন। উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হওয়ার পর এটি তাঁর প্রথম মহারাষ্ট্র সফর।
২১ মার্চ নাগপুরের মহর্ষি ব্যাস অডিটোরিয়ামে ভারতীয় যুব সংসদের ২৯তম জাতীয় অধিবেশনের সূচনা অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন তিনি। পরে, রতন টাটা মহারাষ্ট্র স্টেট স্কিলস্‌ ইউনিভার্সিটির প্রথম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি। এছাড়া, মুম্বইয়ের লোক ভবনে ৬৪ জৈন দীক্ষা গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানেও যোগ দেবেন তিনি।
২২ মার্চ উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি মহারাষ্ট্রের পুণেতে উরুলি কাঞ্চনে নিসর্গোপাচার আশ্রমের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।