لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر نے چیترا شکلاڈی، اُگاڈی، گڑی پڑوا اور چیتی چند کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
18 MAR 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر، جناب اوم برلا نے چیترا شکلاڈی، اُگاڈی، گڑی پڑوا اور چیتی چند کے موقع پر عوام کو اپنی نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں جناب برلا نے کہا:
’’نئے سموتسر، چیترا نورتری، چیتی چند، گڑی پڑوا اور اُگاڈی کے موقع پر تمام اہلِ وطن کو دلی مبارکباد!
آج یہ تہوار پورے ملک میں عقیدت، جوش و خروش اور خوشی کے ساتھ منائے جا رہے ہیں، جو ہماری شاندار ثقافتی تنوع اور یکجہتی کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔
نیا سال صرف کیلنڈر کی نئی شروعات نہیں بلکہ نئے خیالات، عزم اور تازہ توانائی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کا موقع بھی ہے۔ میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ دیوی بھگوتی کی مہربانی ہماری زندگیوں کو طاقت، عقیدت اور مثبتیت سے بھر دے۔‘‘

Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER EXTENDS GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF CHAITRA SHUKLADI, UGADI, GUDI PADWA, AND CHETI CHAND
18 MAR 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has extended his greetings to the people on the eve of Chaitra Shukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padwa, and Cheti Chand.
In his message, Shri Birla said:
"Heartfelt greetings to all countrymen on the occasion of Nav Samvatsar, Chaitra Navratri, Cheti Chand, Gudi Padwa, and Ugadi!
Today, these festivals are being celebrated across the country with faith, enthusiasm, and joy, showcasing our rich cultural diversity and unity.
The New Year marks not just a new calendar beginning, but an opportunity to move forward with fresh ideas, resolutions, and renewed energy. I pray that Goddess Bhagwati's blessings fill our lives with strength, devotion, and positivity."