संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2024
16 MAR 2026 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 का परिणाम, दिनांक 22.04.2025 के प्रेस नोट द्वारा घोषित किया गया था, जिसमें 1129 रिक्तियों के लिए, भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा, भारतीय विदेश सेवा, भारतीय पुलिस सेवा और कुछ अन्य केन्द्रीय सेवा के समूह ‘क’ तथा समूह ‘ख’ में नियुक्ति हेतु योग्यताक्रम में 1009 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई थी।
2. उक्त प्रेस नोट में यह भी सूचित किया गया था कि आयोग ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा नियमावली के नियम 20(4) और 20(5) के अनुसार संबंधित श्रेणियों के तहत अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यताक्रम में एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची भी तैयार की गई है।
3. कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के अनुरोध पर, आयोग ने इससे पहले 28.10.2025 की प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से 114 उम्मीदवारों की एक आरक्षित सूची जारी की थी, जिसमें सामान्यवर्ग के 94, इ.डब्ल्यू.एस.के 05, अव.पि.. के 13, अ.जा.के 01 और अ.जा..के 01 उम्मीदवार शामिल थेअब फिर से कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के अनुरोध पर आयोग ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के आधार पर आरक्षित सूची के शेष पद को भरने के लिए सामान्य वर्ग के 01 (एक) उम्मीदवार की सिफारिश की है। उक्‍त अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार को कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा सीधे ही सूचित किया जाएगा।
4. इस 01 (एक) उम्मीदवार का विवरण, जिसकी अनुशंसा समेकित आरक्षित सूची से योग्यता क्रम में की जा रही है, नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम संख्या
रोल नंबर
उम्मीदवार का नाम
1
6206417
वीरगन्धम लक्ष्मी सुजिता

UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2024
16 MAR 2026 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Civil Services Examination, 2024, was declared vide Press Note dated 22.04.2025, recommending 1009 candidates in order of merit for appointment to 1129 vacancies in the Indian Administrative Service, Indian Foreign Service, Indian Police Service, and certain other Central Services in Group A and Group B.
2. It was also informed in the said Press Note that the Commission has also prepared a consolidated reserve list in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under the respective categories in accordance with Rule 20(4) and 20(5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules.
3. On the request of the Department of Personnel and Training, the Commission had earlier issued a reserved list of 114 candidates through a press release dated 28.10.2025, comprising 94 candidates from General Category, 05 from EWS, 13 from OBC, 01 from SC and 01 from ST. Now, again on the request of the Department of Personnel and Training, the Commission has recommended 01 (one) candidate from General Category to fill the remaining vacancy in the reserved list based on the Civil Services Examination, 2024. The said recommended candidate will be informed directly by the Department of Personnel and Training.
4. The particulars of this 01(one) candidate who is being recommended from the consolidated Reserve List, in order of merit, are indicated below:
S.NO.
ROLL NO.
NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1
6206417