قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
نوٹری پورٹل کی ڈیجیٹل جدت کاری
13 MAR 2026 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے نوٹری پورٹل لانچ کیا ہے، جس کو 1952 کے نوٹری ایکٹ اور 1956 کے نوٹری ضابطے سے متعلق کاموں کے لیے آن لائن خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک مخصوص پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد نوٹری اور حکومت کے درمیان مختلف خدمات کے لیے آن لائن انٹرفیس فراہم کرنا ہے، جیسے کہ نوٹری کے طور پر تقرری کے لیے درخواست جمع کروانا، نوٹری کے طور پر تقرری کے لیے اہلیت کی تصدیق، ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستخط شدہ پریکٹس سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کرنا، پریکٹس سرٹیفکیٹ کی تجدید، پریکٹس کے علاقے میں تبدیلی، سالانہ ریٹرن جمع کروانا وغیرہ۔
نوٹری پورٹل ایک سادہ، بغیر کاغذ کے شفاف اور مؤثر نظام فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس وقت صرف دستاویزات کی تصدیق اور اہلیت کی تصدیق اور نوٹری کی نئی تقرریوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستخط شدہ پریکٹس سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کرنے سے متعلق ماڈیول فعال ہیں۔ نوٹری پورٹل کے لانچ سے پہلے پریکٹس سرٹیفکیٹ نوٹریز کو حقیقی طور پر جاری کیے جاتے تھے۔06 مارچ 2026 تک، نوٹری پورٹل کے ذریعے مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نئے تقرر نوٹریز کو 36,269 ڈیجیٹل دستخط شدہ پریکٹس سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف (آزاد چارج) اور وزیر مملکت برائے پارلیمانی امور جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
DIGITAL MODERNISATION OF NOTARY PORTAL
13 MAR 2026 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has launched the Notary Portal as a dedicated platform for providing online services for the works related to the Notaries Act, 1952 and the Notaries Rules, 1956. It is intended to provide an online interface between the Notaries and the Government for various services like submission of applications for appointment as Notaries, verification of eligibility for appointment as Notaries, issuance of digitally signed Certificate of Practice as a Notary, renewal of Certificate of Practice, change of practice area, submission of annual return etc. The Notary Portal provides a faceless, paperless, transparent and efficient system. Presently, only the module related to verification of documents and eligibility and issuance of digitally signed Certificate of Practice to the newly appointed Notaries is live. Prior to launch of the Notary Portal, Certificate of Practice used to be issued physically to the Notaries. As on 06.03.2026, 36,269 digitally signed Certificates of Practice have been issued to the newly appointed Notaries for various States and Union Territories through the Notary Portal.
This information was given by MINISTER OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE) OF THE MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE; AND MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.