Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
CIC Winner Showcases Made in India XR Innovations at Amusement Expo 2026 in Mumbai
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting’s Create in India Initiative Continues to Promote AVGC-XR Innovation through Startups
11 MAR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Youth Buzz, one of the winning startups of the XR Creator Hackathon under the Create in India Challenge (CIC) Season 1, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting under WAVES, is showcasing its innovative immersive XR solutions at the Amusement Expo being held at the Bombay Exhibition Centre, Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, from 10th - 12th March, 2026.
‘YouthBuzz’ startup, which has also been incubated under the WAVEX Startup Accelerator Program, is offering a variety of Made in India immersive entertainment experiences for gaming, including games such as ‘Immersive Warfare’, ‘Meta Dwar’, etc. The startup is also showcasing simulators for racing and flying experiences, along with a cloud-connected Remote-Controlled (RC) gaming platform called RC Cloud Arena, which allows players to control real-world RC devices over the internet.
Their participation at the Amusement Expo highlights the potential of the winners that have emerged from the Create in India Challenge, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting. The Ministry continues to identify and support innovative creators across the Media and Entertainment sector, particularly in the AVGC-XR industries.
About Create in India Challenge (CIC)
‘Create in India Challenge’ (CIC) is one of the verticals of WAVES, organised through various Industry Associations from the M&E Sector. CIC functions as an Industry driven, government supported, youth-oriented platform for talent identification, nurturing, skilling, and further curating and showcasing India’s creative talent across various M&E domains such as animation, VFX, gaming, comics, XR (AVGC-XR), music, film, and digital media, etc. CIC is focussed at building a set of future-ready talent pool, through challenges curated by the relevant Industry Associations, with strong market linkages and relevant, industry-specific skills.
For more detail please click here https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challange/season1

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் ஏவிஜிசி-எக்ஸ்ஆர் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் தொடர் முன்முயற்சி
11 MAR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Chennai
வேவ்ஸ் அமைப்பின் கீழ், மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்முயற்சியான படைப்பாற்றல் போட்டிகளின் முதல் கட்டப் போட்டிகளில், நீட்டிக்கப்பட்ட மெய்நிகர் படைப்பாற்றல் எக்ஸ் ஆர் கிரியேட்டர் ஹேக்கத்தானின் வெற்றி பெற்ற புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களில் ஒன்றான யூத் பஸ்,2026 மார்ச் 10 முதல் 12, வரை மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் மும்பையில், கோரேகானில் உள்ள பாம்பே கண்காட்சி மையத்தில் நடைபெறும் பொழுதுபோக்கு கண்காட்சியில் அதன் புதுமையான அதிவேக மெய்நிகர் படைப்பாற்றல் தீர்வுகளை காட்சிப்படுத்துகிறது.
வெவெக்ஸ் புத்தொழில் விரைவாக்கத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், ‘யூத் பஸ்’ ஸ்டார்ட்அப், ‘இம்மர்சிவ் வார்ஃபேர்’, ‘மெட்டா த்வார்’ போன்ற விளையாட்டுகள் உட்பட மெய்நிகர் விளையாட்டுக்களில் பல்வேறு விளையாட்டுகள் இந்தியாவில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட அதிவேக பொழுதுபோக்கு அனுபவங்களை வழங்குகிறது. போட்டி மற்றும் பறக்கும் அனுபவங்களுக்கான சிமுலேட்டர்கள், கிளவுட் தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட தொலையுணர்வுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக் கருவிகளுடன் கூடிய கேமிங் தளமான ஆர்சி கிளவுட் அரினா அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து, வீரர்கள் இணையதளம் வாயிலாக நிகழ்நேர ஆர்சி சாதனங்களைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த அனுமதிக்கிறது.
‘கிரியேட் இன் இந்தியா சேலஞ்ச்’ என்பது ஊடகம் மற்றும் பொழுதுபோக்குத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு தொழில் சங்கங்கள் மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் வேவ்ஸ் - ன் ஒரு பகுதியாகும். அனிமேஷன், விஷுவல் எஃபெக்ட்ஸ், கேமிங், காமிக்ஸ், இசை, திரைப்படம் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் மீடியா போன்ற பல்வேறு களங்களில், இந்தியாவின் படைப்பாற்றல் திறமையை அடையாளம் காணுதல், வளர்ப்பது, திறன் மேம்பாடு, நிர்வகித்தல் மற்றும் காட்சிப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான தொழில்துறை சார்ந்த, அரசு ஆதரவு பெற்ற, இளைஞர் சார்ந்த தளமாக கிரியேட் இன் இந்தியா சேலஞ்ச் அமைப்பு செயல்படுகிறது. இந்த அமைப்பின் தொடர்புடைய தொழில் சங்கங்களால் நிர்வகிக்கப்படும் போட்டிகள் மூலம், வலுவான சந்தை இணைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொருத்தமான, தொழில் சார்ந்த திறன்களுடன், எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாராக இருக்கும் திறமையாளர் குழுவை உருவாக்குவதில் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2238287&reg=3&lang=1