Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
CIC Winner Showcases Made in India XR Innovations at Amusement Expo 2026 in Mumbai
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting’s Create in India Initiative Continues to Promote AVGC-XR Innovation through Startups
11 MAR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Youth Buzz, one of the winning startups of the XR Creator Hackathon under the Create in India Challenge (CIC) Season 1, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting under WAVES, is showcasing its innovative immersive XR solutions at the Amusement Expo being held at the Bombay Exhibition Centre, Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, from 10th - 12th March, 2026.
‘YouthBuzz’ startup, which has also been incubated under the WAVEX Startup Accelerator Program, is offering a variety of Made in India immersive entertainment experiences for gaming, including games such as ‘Immersive Warfare’, ‘Meta Dwar’, etc. The startup is also showcasing simulators for racing and flying experiences, along with a cloud-connected Remote-Controlled (RC) gaming platform called RC Cloud Arena, which allows players to control real-world RC devices over the internet.
Their participation at the Amusement Expo highlights the potential of the winners that have emerged from the Create in India Challenge, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting. The Ministry continues to identify and support innovative creators across the Media and Entertainment sector, particularly in the AVGC-XR industries.
About Create in India Challenge (CIC)
‘Create in India Challenge’ (CIC) is one of the verticals of WAVES, organised through various Industry Associations from the M&E Sector. CIC functions as an Industry driven, government supported, youth-oriented platform for talent identification, nurturing, skilling, and further curating and showcasing India’s creative talent across various M&E domains such as animation, VFX, gaming, comics, XR (AVGC-XR), music, film, and digital media, etc. CIC is focussed at building a set of future-ready talent pool, through challenges curated by the relevant Industry Associations, with strong market linkages and relevant, industry-specific skills.
For more detail please click here https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challange/season1

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सीआईसी विजेता ने मुंबई में आयोजित एम्यूजमेंट एक्सपो 2026 में भारत में निर्मित एक्सआर नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन किया
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की 'क्रिएट इन इंडिया' पहल द्वारा स्टार्टअप के जरिए एवीजीसी-एक्सआर नवाचार को निरंतर बढ़ावा
11 MAR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
यूथ बज, जो सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की वेव्स पहल के तहत क्रिएट इन इंडिया चैलेंज (सीआईसी) सीजन 1 के विजेता स्टार्टअप में से एक है। इसके माध्यम से 10 से 12 मार्च, 2026 तक मुंबई, महाराष्ट्र के गोरेगांव स्थित बॉम्बे प्रदर्शनी केंद्र में आयोजित होने वाले एम्यूजमेंट एक्सपो में अपने अभिनव इमर्सिव एक्सआर समाधानों का प्रदर्शन किया जा रहा है।
वेवएक्स स्टार्टअप एक्सेलेरेटर प्रोग्राम के तहत इनक्यूबेट किए गए 'यूथबज' स्टार्टअप के द्वारा गेमिंग के लिए भारत में निर्मित कई तरह के मनोरंजक अनुभव प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं, जिनमें 'इमर्सिव वॉरफेयर', 'मेटा द्वार' आदि गेम शामिल हैं। यह स्टार्टअप रेसिंग और फ्लाइंग अनुभवों के लिए सिमुलेटर के साथ-साथ आरसी क्लाउड एरिना नामक क्लाउड-कनेक्टेड रिमोट-कंट्रोल्ड (आरसी) गेमिंग प्लेटफॉर्म भी प्रदर्शित कर रहा है, जो हितधारकों को इंटरनेट के माध्यम से वास्तविक दुनिया के आरसी उपकरणों को नियंत्रित करने की सुविधा देता है।
एम्यूजमेंट एक्सपो में उनकी भागीदारी सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय की पहल 'क्रिएट इन इंडिया चैलेंज' से उभरे विजेताओं की क्षमता को उजागर करती है। मंत्रालय मीडिया और मनोरंजन क्षेत्र, विशेष रूप से एवीजीसी-एक्सआर उद्योगों में नवोन्मेषी रचनाकारों की निरंतर पहचान और समर्थन करता है।
क्रिएट इन इंडिया चैलेंज (सीआईसी) के बारे में
'क्रिएट इन इंडिया चैलेंज' (सीआईसी) वेव्स का एक प्रमुख कार्यक्रम है, जिसे मीडिया एवं मनोरंजन क्षेत्र के विभिन्न उद्योग संघों के माध्यम से आयोजित किया जाता है। सीआईसी एक उद्योग-संचालित, सरकारी सहायता प्राप्त, युवा-केंद्रित मंच है, जिसका उद्देश्य एनिमेशन, वीएफएक्स, गेमिंग, कॉमिक्स, एक्सआर (एवीजीसी-एक्सआर), संगीत, फिल्म और डिजिटल मीडिया आदि जैसे विभिन्न मीडिया एवं मनोरंजन क्षेत्रों में भारत की रचनात्मक प्रतिभा की पहचान, पोषण, कौशल विकास और आगे संवर्धन एवं प्रदर्शन करना है। सीआईसी का मुख्य लक्ष्य प्रासंगिक उद्योग संघों द्वारा आयोजित चुनौतियों के माध्यम से भविष्य के लिए तैयार प्रतिभाओं का एक समूह तैयार करना है, जिनके पास मजबूत बाजार संपर्क और प्रासंगिक, उद्योग-विशिष्ट कौशल हों।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें: https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challange/season1