Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
CIC Winner Showcases Made in India XR Innovations at Amusement Expo 2026 in Mumbai
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting’s Create in India Initiative Continues to Promote AVGC-XR Innovation through Startups
11 MAR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Youth Buzz, one of the winning startups of the XR Creator Hackathon under the Create in India Challenge (CIC) Season 1, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting under WAVES, is showcasing its innovative immersive XR solutions at the Amusement Expo being held at the Bombay Exhibition Centre, Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, from 10th - 12th March, 2026.
‘YouthBuzz’ startup, which has also been incubated under the WAVEX Startup Accelerator Program, is offering a variety of Made in India immersive entertainment experiences for gaming, including games such as ‘Immersive Warfare’, ‘Meta Dwar’, etc. The startup is also showcasing simulators for racing and flying experiences, along with a cloud-connected Remote-Controlled (RC) gaming platform called RC Cloud Arena, which allows players to control real-world RC devices over the internet.
Their participation at the Amusement Expo highlights the potential of the winners that have emerged from the Create in India Challenge, an initiative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting. The Ministry continues to identify and support innovative creators across the Media and Entertainment sector, particularly in the AVGC-XR industries.
About Create in India Challenge (CIC)
‘Create in India Challenge’ (CIC) is one of the verticals of WAVES, organised through various Industry Associations from the M&E Sector. CIC functions as an Industry driven, government supported, youth-oriented platform for talent identification, nurturing, skilling, and further curating and showcasing India’s creative talent across various M&E domains such as animation, VFX, gaming, comics, XR (AVGC-XR), music, film, and digital media, etc. CIC is focussed at building a set of future-ready talent pool, through challenges curated by the relevant Industry Associations, with strong market linkages and relevant, industry-specific skills.
For more detail please click here https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challange/season1

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
मुंबईत आयोजित अम्युझमेंट एक्स्पो 2026 मध्ये सीआयसी च्या विजेत्यांनी मेड इन इंडिया एक्सआर इनोव्हेशन्स प्रदर्शित केले
11 MAR 2026 6:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 मार्च 2026
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या 'वेव्हज' (WAVES) अंतर्गत 'क्रिएट इन इंडिया चॅलेंज' (सीआयसी) सीझन 1 या उपक्रमांतर्गत XR क्रिएटर हॅकेथॉनच्या विजेत्या स्टार्टअप्सपैकी एक असलेल्या युथ बझने 10 ते 12 मार्च 2026 दरम्यान मुंबईतील गोरेगाव येथील बॉम्बे एक्झिबिशन सेंटर येथे आयोजित अम्युझमेंट एक्स्पोमध्ये आपले अभिनव चित्तवेधक एक्सआर सोल्युशन्स प्रदर्शित केले आहेत.
वेवेक्स (WAVEX) स्टार्टअप अ‍ॅक्सिलरेटर प्रोग्राम अंतर्गत विकसित करण्यात आलेले ‘युथबझ’ स्टार्टअप, मेड इन इंडिया अंतर्गत 'इमर्सिव्ह वॉरफेअर', 'मेटा द्वार' यासारख्या गुंतवून टाकणाऱ्या गेम्समधून मनोरंजनाचा अद्भुत अनुभव देत आहे. हे स्टार्टअप रेसिंग आणि फ्लाइंग च्या अनुभवांसाठी सिम्युलेटर देखील प्रदर्शित करत आहे, तसेच आरसी क्लाउड अरेना नावाचा क्लाउड-कनेक्टेड रिमोट-कंट्रोल्ड (आरसी) गेमिंग प्लॅटफॉर्म देखील प्रदर्शित करत आहे, यामुळे खेळाडूंना इंटरनेटद्वारे वास्तविक जगातील आरसी डिव्हाइस नियंत्रित करता येते.
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या ‘क्रिएट इन इंडिया चॅलेंज’ या उपक्रमातून उदयाला आलेल्या विजेत्यांची क्षमता अम्युझमेंट एक्स्पोमधील त्यांच्या सहभागातून अधोरेखित होते. मंत्रालय मीडिया आणि मनोरंजन क्षेत्रातील, विशेषतः एव्हीजीसी-एक्सआर उद्योगांमधील नवोन्मेशी निर्मात्यांना ओळखून त्यांना पाठबळ देत आहे.
क्रिएट इन इंडिया चॅलेंज (सीआयसी):
'क्रिएट इन इंडिया चॅलेंज' (सीआयसी) हे माध्यम आणि मनोरंजन क्षेत्रातील विविध उद्योग संघटनांद्वारे आयोजित, वेव्हज’ च्या उपक्रमांपैकी एक आहे. सीआयसी हे अ ॅनिमेशन, व्हीएफएक्स, गेमिंग, कॉमिक्स, एक्सआर (एव्हीजीसी-एक्सआर), संगीत, चित्रपट आणि डिजिटल मीडिया यासारख्या माध्यम आणि मनोरंजन क्षेत्रातील भारताच्या सर्जनशील प्रतिभेची ओळख पटवणे, त्यांची जोपासना करणे, कौशल्य प्रशिक्षण देणे आणि ते प्रदर्शित करणे, यासाठी उद्योग संचालित, सरकार समर्थित, युवा-केंद्रित व्यासपीठ म्हणून काम करते.
अधिक माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा: https://wavesbazaar.com/create-india-challange/season1