অর্থমন্ত্রক
অষ্টম বেতন কমিশন নিয়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন পক্ষের কাছে মতামত আহ্বান
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ মার্চ, ২০২৬
অষ্টম বেতন কমিশন নিয়ে বিভিন্ন সংস্থা/কর্মী ইউনিয়ন, পেনশনভোগী, সংগঠন/প্রতিষ্ঠানের স্মারক লিপি প্রদানের জন্য একটি অনলাইন ব্যবস্থা গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে। ৩০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত ওয়েবসাইট (8cpc.gov.in) – এ বক্তব্য পেশ করা যাবে।
MyGov.in পোর্টাল (http://innovateindia.mygov.in) – এর মাধ্যমেও মতামত পেশ করা যাবে। অন্য কোনওভাবে অর্থাৎ লিখিতভাবে/ই-মেল/পিডিএফ – এর মাধ্যমে দাখিল করা কোনও মতামত গ্রহণযোগ্য হবে না।

Ministry of Finance
8th Central Pay Commission Invites Representations from Stakeholders
Online submission through innovateindia.mygov.in and 8cpc.gov.in
Employees, Pensioners and Organizations Invited to Submit Memorandums before 30th April, 2026
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Eighth Central Pay Commission has provided an online structured format for inviting Memorandum/Representations from Associations/Unions of serving employees/pensioners, organizations/institutions as well as from employees, pensioners and interested individuals on its website(8cpc.gov.in). Submissions would be received upto 30th April, 2026.
Description: C:\Users\Sridhar\Downloads\8cpc memorandum submission.jpeg
The structured format for submitting memorandum is also available at the MyGov.in portal (innovateindia.mygov.in). The Commission has requested stakeholders to make submissions on the above portal only. Paper-based copies/emails/pdfs may not be considered by the Commission.