Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah to dedicate IFFCO’s Sulphuric Acid Plant (SAP-III) to the Nation in Odisha on 6 March
Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate and launch several important development projects related to cooperatives and dairy
Multiple cooperative sector initiatives to be launched and MoUs to be signed in Bhubaneswar
69 projects worth ₹1,159.03 crore to be inaugurated and foundation stones of 130 projects worth ₹2,116.06 crore to be laid
05 MAR 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Giving further momentum to the efforts inspired by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah during his visit to Odisha on 6 March 2026 will dedicate to the nation the Sulphuric Acid Plant established by IFFCO along with inaugurating and launching several important development projects related to the cooperative sector, dairy development and the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will dedicate to the nation the Sulphuric Acid Plant (SAP-III) installed at IFFCO's Paradip plant at a function to be held in Paradip.
Shri Amit Shah will subsequently launch several important initiatives related to the cooperative sector at the IDCO Exhibition Ground, Unit-III in Bhubaneswar. These include the release of the State Cooperative Policy, signing of a Memorandum of Understanding for the establishment of a School under Tribhuvan Cooperative University, an MoU for the revival of Badamba Sugar Industries, and the dedication of 1,567 Common Service Centres operated by PACS/LAMPS.
In addition, the programme will include the virtual inauguration of need-based infrastructure for 141 PACS, launch of the RCS Office Portal, digital launch of the Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) portal of National Cooperative Organics Limited, and the launch of “Coop Marque” developed by National Cooperative Exports Limited as well as “Savidya”, an AI-enabled multilingual digital learning platform.
Initiatives related to OMFED will also be presented during the programme to strengthen the dairy sector, and registration certificates will be distributed to two milk producer cooperative societies. Grants will also be released to beneficiaries under the Chief Minister Kamdhenu Yojana, and an MoU will be signed with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) for the upgradation of a Training and Demonstration Centre.
On this occasion, a video presentation on projects related to various departments will be made, and a total of 69 projects worth ₹1,159.03 crore will be inaugurated, while foundation stones of 130 projects worth ₹2,116.06 crore will also be laid.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ପାରାଦୀପରେ ଇଫକୋର ସଲଫ୍ୟୁରିକ୍‌ ଏସିଡ୍‌ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟକୁ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିବେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସମବାୟ ଏବଂ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରରେ ଏକାଧିକ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପକ୍ରମର ଆରମ୍ଭ ଏବଂ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ହେବ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ
1,159.03 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର 69 ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ 2,116.06 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର 130 ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ
05 MAR 2026 6:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି 6 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2026 ରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହ ଜଡିତ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ। ଏଥିସହିତ ସେ ଇଫକୋ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ସଲଫ୍ୟୁରିକ୍ ଏସିଡ୍ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ। ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ‘‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’’ (ସମବାୟରୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି) ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗତିଶୀଳ କରିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପାରାଦୀପଠାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଇଫକୋର ପାରାଦୀପ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ସଲଫ୍ୟୁରିକ୍ ଏସିଡ୍ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ (ଏସଏପି-ଥ୍ରୀ)କୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିବେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପରେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରର ୟୁନିଟ୍-3 ସ୍ଥିତ ଇଡକୋ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ପଡ଼ିଆରେ ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ। ଏଥିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ନୀତିର ପ୍ରକାଶନ, ତ୍ରିଭୁବନ ସମବାୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର, ବଡ଼ମ୍ବା ଚିନି ଶିଳ୍ପର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଏବଂ ପ୍ୟାକ୍ସ/ଲ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ୍‌ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ 1,567 ଜନ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି ।
ଏହା ସହିତ, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ 141ଟି ପ୍ୟାକ୍ସ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା-ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ଆଭାସୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ, ଆରସିଏସ ଅଫିସ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ, ନେସନାଲ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ଅର୍ଗାନିକ୍ସ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ର ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ-ଟୁ-କଞ୍ଜ୍ୟୁମର୍ (ଡିଟୁସି) ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ, ଏବଂ ନେସନାଲ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ଏକ୍ସପୋର୍ଟ୍ସ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ‘କୁପ୍ ମାର୍କ’ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଏଆଇ ଆଧାରିତ ବହୁଭାଷୀ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ‘ସାବିଦ୍ୟା’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଓମଫେଡ୍‌ ସହ ଜଡିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ। ଦୁଇଟି ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିକୁ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯିବ। ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କାମଧେନୁ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁଦାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଏକ ତାଲିମ ଓ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଉନ୍ନତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ବିକାଶ ବୋର୍ଡ (ଏନଡିଡିବି) ସହିତ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗ ସହ ଜଡିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନା କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ 1,159.03 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ମୋଟ 69ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରାଯିବ। ସେହିପରି 2,116.06 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର 130ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ।