Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah to dedicate IFFCO’s Sulphuric Acid Plant (SAP-III) to the Nation in Odisha on 6 March
Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate and launch several important development projects related to cooperatives and dairy
Multiple cooperative sector initiatives to be launched and MoUs to be signed in Bhubaneswar
69 projects worth ₹1,159.03 crore to be inaugurated and foundation stones of 130 projects worth ₹2,116.06 crore to be laid
05 MAR 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Giving further momentum to the efforts inspired by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah during his visit to Odisha on 6 March 2026 will dedicate to the nation the Sulphuric Acid Plant established by IFFCO along with inaugurating and launching several important development projects related to the cooperative sector, dairy development and the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will dedicate to the nation the Sulphuric Acid Plant (SAP-III) installed at IFFCO's Paradip plant at a function to be held in Paradip.
Shri Amit Shah will subsequently launch several important initiatives related to the cooperative sector at the IDCO Exhibition Ground, Unit-III in Bhubaneswar. These include the release of the State Cooperative Policy, signing of a Memorandum of Understanding for the establishment of a School under Tribhuvan Cooperative University, an MoU for the revival of Badamba Sugar Industries, and the dedication of 1,567 Common Service Centres operated by PACS/LAMPS.
In addition, the programme will include the virtual inauguration of need-based infrastructure for 141 PACS, launch of the RCS Office Portal, digital launch of the Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) portal of National Cooperative Organics Limited, and the launch of “Coop Marque” developed by National Cooperative Exports Limited as well as “Savidya”, an AI-enabled multilingual digital learning platform.
Initiatives related to OMFED will also be presented during the programme to strengthen the dairy sector, and registration certificates will be distributed to two milk producer cooperative societies. Grants will also be released to beneficiaries under the Chief Minister Kamdhenu Yojana, and an MoU will be signed with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) for the upgradation of a Training and Demonstration Centre.
On this occasion, a video presentation on projects related to various departments will be made, and a total of 69 projects worth ₹1,159.03 crore will be inaugurated, while foundation stones of 130 projects worth ₹2,116.06 crore will also be laid.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
৬ মাৰ্চত ওড়িশাত ইফ্ফকোৰ ছালফিউৰিক এচিড প্লাণ্ট (এছএপি-III) ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
সমবায় আৰু দুগ্ধ উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে জড়িত কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
একাধিক সমবায় খণ্ডৰ পদক্ষেপ আৰু বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হ’ব ভুৱনেশ্বৰত
১,১৫৯.০৩ কোটি টকাৰ ৬৯ টা প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে ২,১১৬.০৬ কোটি টকাৰ ১৩০টা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব
05 MAR 2026 6:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ “সহকাৰ ছে সমৃদ্ধি”ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ সেই প্ৰচেষ্টাক অধিক গতি প্ৰদানেৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৬ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৬ত ওড়িশা ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত দুগ্ধ উন্নয়ন আৰু গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু সমবায় খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ লগতে ইফ্ফকোৱে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা ছালফিউৰিক এচিড উদ্যোগটো দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পাৰাদীপত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া এক অনুষ্ঠানত ইফ্ফকোৰ পাৰাদীপ প্লাণ্টত স্থাপন কৰা ছালফিউৰিক এচিড প্লাণ্ট (এছএপি-III) দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ইয়াৰ পিছত ভুৱনেশ্বৰৰ আইডিচিঅ’ প্ৰদৰ্শনী খেলপথাৰ, ইউনিট-IIIত সমবায় খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৰাজ্যিক সমবায় নীতি প্ৰকাশ, ত্ৰিভুৱন সমবায় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ অধীনত এখন বিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা, বদম্বা চেনি উদ্যোগৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱনৰ বাবে বুজাবুজি চুক্তি, পেকছ/লেম্পছৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত ১,৫৬৭টা সাধাৰণ সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ উচৰ্গা কৰা আদি উল্লেখযোগ্য।
তদুপৰি, এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ১৪১পেকছৰ বাবে চাহিদাভিত্তিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ভাৰ্চুৱেল উদ্বোধন, আৰচিএছ অফিচ পৰ্টেল মুকলি, নেচনেল ক’অপাৰেটিভ অৰ্গেনিক্স লিমিটেডৰ ডাইৰেক্ট-টু-কনজিউমাৰ (ডিটুচি) পৰ্টেলৰ ডিজিটেল শুভাৰম্ভণি আৰু নেচনেল সমবায় ৰপ্তানি লিমিটেডে বিকশিত “ক’প মাৰ্কিউ”ৰ লগতে এআই-সক্ষম বহুভাষিক ডিজিটেল শিক্ষণ মঞ্চ “সবিদ্যা” মুকলি কৰা হ’ব।
দুগ্ধ খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ হাতত লোৱা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশ হিচাপে অ’এমএফইডিৰ সৈতে জড়িত পদক্ষেপসমূহো উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব আৰু দুখন গাখীৰ উৎপাদক সমবায় সমিতিলৈ পঞ্জীয়নৰ প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰা হ’ব। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী কামধেনু যোজনাৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলকো অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব আৰু এটা প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন কেন্দ্ৰৰ উন্নীতকৰণৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুগ্ধ উন্নয়ন ব’ৰ্ডৰ সৈতে বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হ’ব।
এই উপলক্ষে বিভিন্ন বিভাগৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্প সন্দৰ্ভত ভিডিঅ’ উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব আৰু মুঠ ১,১৫৯.০৩ কোটি টকাৰ ৬৯টা প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে ২,১১৬.০৬ কোটি টকাৰ ১৩০টা প্ৰকল্পৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব।