ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
جن اوشدھی ہفتہ 2026 کے چوتھے دن بھی ملک گیر مفت طبی معائنہ کیمپ ہولی کی تقریبات کے بیچ جاری رہے
04 MAR 2026 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
جن اوشدھی ہفتہ 2026 کے چوتھے دن، وزارتِ کیمیکلز و فرٹیلائزرز کے محکمۂ ادویات کے تحت فارماسیوٹیکلز اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) کی جانب سے مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں میں صحت کے معائنہ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ یہ ملک گیر عوامی رسائی مہم یکم مارچ سے 5 مارچ 2026 تک جاری ہے، جو 7 مارچ کو منائے جانے والے آٹھویں جن اوشدھی دیوس کی تیاریوں کے سلسلے میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ ملک میں ہولی کے تہوار کی تقریبات کے باوجود ان صحت کیمپوں میں شہریوں نے پُرجوش شرکت کی۔ ان کیمپوں میں مفت طبی مشاورت، موقع پر تشخیصی سہولیات جیسے بلڈ پریشر، بلڈ شوگر اور تھائرائیڈ ٹیسٹ، بچوں کے امراض کی دیکھ بھال اور دائمی بیماریوں کے لیے مشاورت فراہم کی گئی۔ اس کے ساتھ جن اوشدھی ادویات اور سہولت یا سینیٹری پیڈز کی تقسیم بھی کی گئی، جبکہ سستی اور معیاری جینرک ادویات کے فوائد سے متعلق آگاہی نشستیں بھی منعقد کی گئیں۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/WhatsAppImage2026-03-04at6.36.30PMOCAH.jpeg
نوہٹہ، ڈاؤن ٹاؤن سرینگر، جموں و کشمیر میں صحت کا معائنہ کیمپ منعقد کیا گیا
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002IQG0.jpg
ہاویری، کرناٹک میں صحت کا معائنہ کیمپ منعقد کیا گیا
ہفتہ بھر جاری رہنے والی تقریبات کے تحت ملک بھر میں تقریباً 250 مقامات پر مفت صحت کیمپ منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں، جہاں بنیادی طبی سہولیات فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں، جن میں مفت طبی مشاورت، ادویات کی تقسیم اور بنیادی تشخیصی ٹیسٹ جیسے بلڈ شوگر اور بلڈ پریشر کی جانچ شامل ہیں۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image00339IK.jpg
پالنادو، آندھرا پردیش میں صحت کا معائنہ کیمپ منعقد کیا گیا
چوتھے دن کے کیمپ مختلف مقامات پر منعقد ہوئے، جن میں ڈوڈابلاپور، بنگلورو دیہی (کرناٹک)، موہول، سولاپور (مہاراشٹر)، نوہٹہ، ڈاؤن ٹاؤن سرینگر (جموں و کشمیر)، پالنادو (آندھرا پردیش)، بنگلورو شہری (کرناٹک) اور ہاویری (کرناٹک) شامل ہیں۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004597R.jpg
ڈوڈابلاپور، بنگلورو دیہی، کرناٹک میں صحت کا معائنہ کیمپ منعقد کیا گیا
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تحت معیاری جینرک ادویات عوام کو سستی قیمتوں پر ملک بھر میں فعال 18,000 سے زائد پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں (پی ایم بی جے کے) کے ذریعے فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں۔ محکمۂ ادویات کے تحت فارماسیوٹیکلز اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) اس فلیگ شپ اسکیم پر عمل درآمد کر رہا ہے، تاکہ ضروری ادویات عام آدمی کو برانڈیڈ ادویات کے مقابلے میں نمایاں طور پر کم قیمت پر، معیار پر کوئی سمجھوتہ کیے بغیر دستیاب ہوں۔
حکومت نے مارچ 2027 تک 25,000 کیندر قائم کرنے کا پُرعزم ہدف مقرر کیا ہے، تاکہ کوئی بھی شہری مالی دشواریوں کے باعث ضروری ادویات سے محروم نہ رہے۔
جو کاروباری حضرات، فارماسسٹ، ڈاکٹرز اور دیگر اہل افراد پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے میں دلچسپی رکھتے ہیں، وہ سرکاری ویب سائٹ www.janaushadhi.gov.in کے ذریعے آن لائن درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت وسیع تر شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے مالی معاونت اور مراعات بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ یہ اقدام قومی صحت مشن میں حصہ ڈالنے کے ساتھ ایک پائیدار ذریعۂ معاش قائم کرنے کا بھی موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Nationwide Free Health Check-up Camps continues on Day 4 of Janaushadhi Saptah 2026 Amidst Holi Celebrations
04 MAR 2026 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the fourth day of Janaushadhi Saptah 2026, health check-up camps were organised across various states and union territories, by the Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, as part of the nationwide outreach initiative being conducted from 1st to 5th March 2026 in the run-up to the 8th Janaushadhi Diwas on 7th March. Even as the country celebrated the festival of Holi, these health camps witnessed enthusiastic participation from citizens. Free medical consultations, on-site diagnostic services such as blood pressure, blood sugar and thyroid testing, pediatric care, and consultations for chronic illnesses were provided. Distribution of Janaushadhi medicines and Suvidha sanitary pads was also carried out, along with awareness sessions highlighting the benefits of affordable and quality generic medicines.
Health Check-up camp organised at Nowhatta, Down Town Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir
Health Check-up camp organised at Haveri, Karnataka
As part of the week-long celebration approximately 250 locations nationwide are hosting free health camps, offering essential healthcare services including free consultations, distribution of medicines, and basic diagnostic tests such as blood sugar and blood pressure monitoring.
Health Check-up camp at Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh
Camps on Day 4 were held in many places including Doddaballapur, Bangalore Rural (Karnataka), Mohol, Solapur( Maharashtra), Nowhatta, Down Town Srinagar (Jammu & Kashmir), Palnadu (Andhra Pradesh), Bengaluru Urban, (Karnataka), Haveri (Karnataka).
Health Check-up camp organised at Doddaballapur, Bangalore Rural, Karnataka
Under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP), quality generic medicines are made available to the public at affordable prices through more than 18,000 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJKs) operational across the country. The Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), under the Department of Pharmaceuticals, is implementing this flagship initiative to ensure that essential medicines are accessible to every citizen at significantly lower prices compared to branded medicines, without compromising on quality. The Government has set an ambitious target of establishing 25,000 Kendras by March 2027 to ensure that no citizen is deprived of essential medicines due to financial constraints.
Entrepreneurs, pharmacists, doctors, and eligible individuals interested in opening a Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendra can apply online through the official website i.e. www.janaushadhi.gov.in. Financial assistance and incentives are provided under the scheme to encourage wider participation. The initiative offers an opportunity to contribute to the nation’s healthcare mission while establishing a sustainable livelihood.