امور داخلہ کی وزارت
نئی دہلی میں چھٹھے بھارت-برطانیہ امور داخلہ مذاکرات کا انعقاد
دونوں فریقوں نے جاری تعاون کا جائزہ لیا اور دہشت گردی و نیز منظم جرائم کی روک تھام میں سرگرم تعاون کے لیے باہمی مفادات اور ہم آہنگی کے مزید شعبوں کی نشاندہی کی
27 FEB 2026 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
چھٹھے بھارت-برطانیہ امور داخلہ مکالمہ (ایچ اے ڈی) آج نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا ۔ ہندوستانی وفد کی قیادت سکریٹری (بارڈر مینجمنٹ) ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار نے کی اور برطانیہ کے وفد کی قیادت ہوم آفس کے دوسرے مستقل سکریٹری جناب سائمن ریڈلے نے کی ۔ اس ملاقات میں دونوں ممالک کے دیگر اعلی حکام نے بھی شرکت کی ۔
ملاقات کے دوران دونوں فریقوں نے جاری تعاون کا جائزہ لیا اور انسداد دہشت گردی اور خالصتان کے حامی انتہا پسندوں اور برطانیہ میں بھارت مخالف گروہوں کی سرگرمیوں ، منشیات کی اسمگلنگ ، ہجرت ، مجرمانہ انصاف اور قانون نافذ کرنے والے تعاون ، سائبر سیکیورٹی سمیت دیگر امور سمیت منظم جرائم میں فعال تعاون کے لیے باہمی مفادات اور ہم آہنگی کے مزید شعبوں کی نشاندہی کی ۔ برطانیہ میں ہندوستانی معززین اور سفارتی مشنوں کی سلامتی کی خلاف ورزی پر ہندوستان کے خدشات پر بھی زور دیا گیا ۔
یہ ملاقات دونوں ممالک کے درمیان سلامتی تعاون کو بڑھانے کے لیے رفتار کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے دو طرفہ تعلقات کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے موجودہ سطح کے تعاون اور معاہدے پر دونوں فریقوں کے باہمی اطمینان کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
6th India–UK Home Affairs Dialogue Held In New Delhi
Both sides assessed the ongoing cooperation and identified further areas of mutual interests and synergies for proactive cooperation in counter terrorism and organised crimes
27 FEB 2026 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The 6th India-UK Home Affairs Dialogue (HAD) was held in New Delhi today. The Indian delegation was led by Secretary (Border Management), Dr. Rajendra Kumar and the UK delegation was led by Second Permanent Secretary, Home Office, Mr. Simon Ridley. The meeting was also attended by other senior officials of both countries.
During the meeting both sides assessed the ongoing cooperation and identified further areas of mutual interests and synergies for proactive cooperation in counter terrorism and organised crimes including Pro-Khalistani Extremists and the activities of anti-India groups in UK, drug trafficking, migration, criminal justice and law enforcement cooperation, cyber security, among other issues. India’s concerns over the breach of security of Indian dignitaries and Diplomatic missions in UK were also emphasized.
The meeting concluded with mutual satisfaction of both sides on the existing level of cooperation and agreement to strengthen the bilateral engagement by maintaining the momentum for enhanced security cooperation between the two countries.