গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কেৰালামবাসীক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনায়
মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে কেৰালাৰ নাম সলনিৰে ‘কেৰালাম’ বুলি গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত ৰাজ্যবাসীৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া দাবী পূৰণৰ দিশত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ
‘কেৰালাম’ নামে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ঐতিহ্যক সকলো প্ৰামাণ্যতাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব আৰু গৌৰৱ অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিব
24 FEB 2026 8:03PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কেৰালামবাসীলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “কেৰালামবাসীক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে কেৰালাৰ নাম সলনিৰে ‘কেৰালাম’ বুলি গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত ৰাজ্যবাসীৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া দাবী পূৰণৰ দিশত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ। ‘কেৰালাম’ নামে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ঐতিহ্যক সকলো প্ৰামাণ্যতাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব আৰু গৌৰৱ অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিব।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest congratulations to the people of Keralam
The Union Cabinet's decision under the leadership of Modi Ji to rename Kerala as ‘Keralam’ is a significant step towards fulfilling the long-standing demand of the people of the state
The name ‘Keralam’ will manifest the state's heritage with all its authenticity and uphold its pride
24 FEB 2026 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest congratulations to the people of Keralam.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Heartiest congratulations to the people of Keralam. The Union Cabinet's decision under the leadership of Modi Ji to rename Kerala as ‘Keralam’ is a significant step towards fulfilling the long-standing demand of the people of the state. The name ‘Keralam’ will manifest the state's heritage with all its authenticity and uphold its pride.”