மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
தேசிய மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் நடத்திய வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா 2026
21 FEB 2026 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ஒரு தன்னாட்சி அறிவியல் சங்கமான தேசிய மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (என்ஐஇஎல்ஐடி), பிப்ரவரி 21, 2026 அன்று தில்லியின் இளைஞர் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாவை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் முன்னாள் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் தற்போதைய மாணவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பு வாய்ப்புகளை எளிதாக்கும் பொருட்டு, இந்த வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழா புதுதில்லியின் ஜனக்புரியில் உள்ள பங்கா சாலையில் அமைந்துள்ள நிறுவனத்தின் அலுவலகத்தில் நடைபெற்றது. 15 நிறுவனங்கள் தங்களது நிறுவனங்களில் உள்ள 1000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட காலியிடங்களுக்கு விண்ணப்பதாரர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுத்தன. இந்த வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திருவிழாவிற்காக 750-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பதிவு செய்திருந்தனர்.
பணியாளர் பொது இயக்குநரகத்தின் துணை பிராந்திய வேலைவாய்ப்பு அதிகாரியான திரு. தல்லூரு சுதீர், சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக இந்நிகழ்விற்கு வருகை தந்தார். அவரை என்ஐஇஎல்ஐடி தில்லியின் பொறுப்பு இயக்குநர் திருமதி ஷீதள் சோப்ரா வரவேற்றார். அவர் விளக்கேற்றி நிகழ்வைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து, பின்னர் பங்கேற்பாளர்களை உரையாற்றினார்.
தனது தொடக்க உரையில், தில்லியில் வேலைவாய்ப்புக் கண்காட்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக ஏற்பாடு செய்த என்ஐஇஎல்ஐடி தில்லி மையத்தின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகளை அவர் பாராட்டினார். மேலும், வேலைவாய்ப்புக் கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்ற நிறுவனங்களையும் அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
நிகழ்வின் போது, சித்தி இன்ஃபோநெட் இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், பேடிஎம், ஜஸ்ட் டயல், பஜாஜ் கேபி போன்ற நிறுவனங்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2231283&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Electronics & IT
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology organizes its Job Fair 2026- “Yuva Rojgar Mela” in Delhi
15 companies shortlisted candidates against 1000+ job openings in their respective companies
21 FEB 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), an Autonomous Scientific Society under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India, organized NIELIT Delhi’s Job Fair - “Yuva Rojgar Mela” on 21st of February, 2026. The job fair was held at NIELIT Delhi’s office at Pankha Road, Janakpuri, New Delhi for facilitating placement opportunities for NIELIT’s alumni and students. 15 companies shortlisted candidates against 1000+ job openings in their respective companies. More than 750 candidates registered for the Job Fair.
Bridging the skill divide
Shri. Thalluru Sudhir, Sub-Regional Employment Officer from Directorate General of Employment graced the event as the Chief Guest who was warmly welcomed by Smt. Sheetal Chopra, Director In-Charge, NIELIT Delhi. He inaugurated the event by lighting the inaugural lamp followed by address to the attendees.
In his inaugural address, he appreciated the continuous efforts of NIELIT Delhi Centre for successfully organizing the job fair in Delhi. He also acknowledged the companies who participated in the job fair.
During the event, placement desks were set up for companies, such as, Siddhi Infonet India Pvt Ltd, PAYTM, Just Dial, Bajaj Capital, Hello Money India pvt Ltd, HDB financial services, My Money Mantra, V5 Global, Axis Bank, Vision Plus Security Control Ltd, Hiringplay Private Limited, Eureka Forbes Ltd, Sonbarsa financial services and consultant Pvt Ltd, 3I infotech and Axis Max Life Insurance.
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology
Over the years, NIELIT has firmly established itself as a premier institution in the field of Information, Electronics, and Communication Technology (IECT) and emerging technologies. Its extensive PAN India network includes 55+ Own/Extension Centers, coupled with numerous upcoming centers, and 8500+ training partners. As such, the status of Deemed To Be University under Distinct category has been granted to NIELIT Ropar (Punjab) with 11 constituent units located in Aizawl, Agartala, Aurangabad, Calicut, Gorakhpur, Imphal, Itanagar, Kekri, Kohima, Patna, and Srinagar.
Job Fair - ”Yuva Rojgar Mela”
The Job Fair - ”Yuva Rojgar Mela” represents NIELIT’s unwavering commitment to providing holistic support to its students, including but not limited to their capacity building, fostering skill development, and providing placement support. NIELIT remains committed to organizing more such Job Fairs in the coming years.