மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் இந்தியா - பின்லாந்து இடையிலான ஒத்துழைப்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவது குறித்து செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சி மாநாட்டில் எடுத்துக் காட்டப்பட்டது
18 FEB 2026 3:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சி மாநாடு 2026-ல் "எதிர்காலத்தை மீள்தன்மையுடன் உருவாக்குதல்" என்ற அமர்வு நடைபெற்றது. இதில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, விண்வெளி, குவாண்டம் கம்ப்யூட்டிங், அடுத்த தலைமுறை டிஜிட்டல் நெட்வொர்க்குகள் உள்ளிட்ட மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப களங்களில் பின்லாந்துக்கும் இந்தியாவுக்கும் இடையே விரிவடையும் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து இதில் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டது. ஆராய்ச்சி, பொறியியல், உயர் செயல்திறன் கொண்ட கணினி அமைப்பில் பின்லாந்தின் பலங்கள், இந்தியாவின் திறமை ஆகியவை இணைந்து, கூட்டு செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வலுவான அடித்தளத்தை வழங்கும் என்பதை இந்த விவாதம் எடுத்துக் காட்டியது.
அறிவியல் கண்டுபிடிப்பை விரைவுபடுத்துவதிலும் அதை வணிக, சமூக விளைவுகளாக மாற்றுவதிலும் அரசு - தனியார் ஒத்துழைப்பு, பகிரப்பட்ட ஆராய்ச்சி உள்கட்டமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றை இதில் பேசியவர்கள் வலியுறுத்தினர். இந்த உரையாடல் தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிக்க வழிவகுத்துள்ளது.
கணினி தேவை அதிகரிக்கும் போது, கல்வி, வணிகம் இரண்டிலும் சூப்பர் கம்ப்யூட்டிங் திறனை உறுதி செய்வது மிக முக்கியம் என்று பின்லாந்து பிரதமர் பெட்டேரி ஓர்போ தனது கருத்துக்களில் கூறினார். பின்லாந்தில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயன்பாட்டை அடுத்த கட்டத்திற்கு கொண்டு செல்ல பொது மற்றும் தனியார் துறை முதலீடுகள் இணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். நிலையான, மீள்தன்மை கொண்ட தொழில்நுட்ப எதிர்காலத்தை உருவாக்க, முழு மதிப்புச் சங்கிலிகளையும் அவற்றின் சமூக தாக்கத்தையும் நாம் புரிந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பின்லாந்தும் இந்தியாவும் நம்பகமான, நெறிமுறை சார்ந்த, சமூகத்தின் நலனுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப வளர்ச்சி தொடர்பான பார்வையைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்கின்றன என்பதை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த அமர்வு, சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு மூலம் வெளிப்படையான, பாதுகாப்பான, நம்பகமான தொழில்நுட்பச் சூழல் அமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான பகிரப்பட்ட அர்ப்பணிப்பை பிரதிபலித்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2229597&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Expanding strategic partnership between Finland and India across advanced technology domains highlighted at India AI Impact Summit 2026
Finland and India, together with global partners, can lead resilient, sustainable and human-centric technological progress: Petteri Orpo, Prime Minister, Finland
Finland-India Synergy can provide strong foundation for co-innovation and global deployment of deep-tech solutions
Session reflects shared commitment, focus on real-world impact and resilient, sovereign deep-tech capabilities
18 FEB 2026 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The session “Building Sovereign Deep Tech for a Resilient Future” at the India AI Impact Summit 2026 highlighted the expanding strategic partnership between Finland and India across advanced technology domains, including artificial intelligence, space, quantum computing and next-generation digital networks. The discussion underscored how Finland’s strengths in research, engineering, and high-performance computing, combined with India’s scale, talent, and application ecosystem, provide a strong foundation for co-innovation and global deployment of deep-tech solutions.
Speakers emphasised the role of public–private partnerships, shared research infrastructure, and open innovation frameworks in accelerating scientific discovery and translating it into commercial and societal outcomes. The conversation also linked technological sovereignty with sustainable development, circular economy solutions, climate action, and human-centric design, identifying space technologies, advanced connectivity, and hybrid computing as critical enablers of long-term resilience.
In his remarks, Petteri Orpo, Prime Minister of Finland, said that as the demand for computing power increases, it is crucial to ensure that both academia and business have access to supercomputing capacity. Public and private sector investments are coming together to take AI research and application in Finland to the next level. He also said that Finland's innovation system is built on decades of strong public-private policy and cooperation. He further highlighted that to build a sustainable and resilient technological future, we must understand entire value chains and their societal impact. With an innovative public-private partnership, AI can accelerate sustainable development. This will boost Circular Economy solutions, help tackle climate change, pollution and biodiversity loss, and improve well-being for all. He concluded by expressing his confidence that Finland and India, together with international partners, would be able to lead the way in resilience, sustainability and human-centric technological progress.
Timo Harakka, Member of the Finnish Parliament, said that building resilient technology in today’s world begins with people with human-centric innovation, strong skills, and responsible governance. He highlighted that Finland and India share a vision of technology that is trusted, ethical, and designed for the benefit of society. He further emphasized that from artificial intelligence and space systems to next-generation connectivity and quantum technologies, India-Finland partnership shows that competitiveness and resilience grow when we invest in open standards, secure infrastructures, and international cooperation. He also remarked that true technological sovereignty is not about isolation, but about trusted collaboration that keeps people, planet, and progress at the centre of innovation.
The session was attended by Atte Jääskeläinen, President, Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra; Sethu Saveda Suvanam, CEO and Founder, Reorbit; Manjunatha Kukkuru, AVP and Principal Research Analyst, Infosys Center for Emerging Technology Solutions; Pasi Toivanen, Senior Vice President, Strategic Partnerships and Ecosystems, Nokia; and Mari Walls, Director, Research Organization Collaboration and Academic Partnerships, CSC IT Centre for Science.
The session reflected a shared commitment to building open, secure, and trusted technological ecosystems through international cooperation, with a focus on translating research into real-world impact and strengthening long-term resilience through sovereign and sustainable deep-tech capabilities.