UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Recruitment Results for the month of January, 2026
18 FEB 2026 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of January, 2026. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. Applications of other candidates were duly considered but regretted that it has not been possible to call them for interview/recommend them for the post.
Click here to see Result:-

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2026 ਲਈ ਭਰਤੀ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਐਲਾਨੇ
18 FEB 2026 11:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2026 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਭਰਤੀ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੋਰ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ , ਪਰ ਅਫ਼ਸੋਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਲਈ ਬੁਲਾਉਣਾ ਜਾਂ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੰਭਵ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ :-