Ministry of Electronics & IT
India AI Impact Summit emerged as the world’s largest AI summit, reflecting the scale and ambition of India’s AI vision: Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Day 2 Concludes with Awards Ceremony Recognising AI Innovation and Cultural Programme Celebrating India’s Diversity
17 FEB 2026 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The second day of the India AI Impact Summit 2026 concluded with an Awards Ceremony recognising outstanding artificial intelligence innovations across multiple national and global challenges, followed by a cultural programme celebrating India’s rich artistic and cultural heritage. The Awards Ceremony recognised winners across three flagship initiatives — AI by HER, AI for ALL, and YuvaAI, highlighting the Summit’s focus on inclusive innovation, large-scale societal impact, and youth-led participation in India’s AI ecosystem.
A defining theme of the Summit was the empowerment of unconventional innovators and non-traditional coders to build solutions for real-world challenges. Through hackathons and open innovation platforms, the initiative has created opportunities from the grassroots level, ensuring that citizens, young and old alike, do not remain mere users of AI, but become creators and solution-builders. In contrast to traditional technology models where solutions are centrally determined, this approach places ownership in the hands of communities. Participants are encouraged to identify problems they face, harness open AI tools, and build scalable solutions not just for themselves but for society at large, democratising innovation and reinforcing India’s people-centric AI vision.
Congratulating the winners of the Global Innovation Challenges, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Electronics & Information Technology, Information & Broadcasting and Railways, commented, “The India AI Impact Summit has emerged as the world’s largest AI summit, reflecting the scale and ambition of India’s AI vision. I congratulate all the winners for their outstanding contributions and for demonstrating how AI can deliver a transformative impact for society.”
Shri Jitin Prasada, Union Minister of State for Electronics and Information Technology and Commerce and Industry of India, said, YuvaAI reflects Ashwini Vaishnaw’s vision that youth are the future of India’s AI journey. “AI is a mix of people, technology, and opportunity, and when everyone has skin in the game and contributes in their own way, India can rise as a major global AI service provider. Initiatives like AI by Her show why inclusion matters because empowering women and youth together is what will truly shape India’s AI future and the responsibility it carries.”
YuvaAI – Global Youth Challenge
The YUVAi – Global Youth Challenge, implemented in partnership with MyBharat and NIELIT, invites young innovators aged 13–21 years to develop AI-based solutions addressing real-world challenges.
Under the YUVAI – Global Youth Challenge, the First Prize winners were Paraspeak, AgniSena, and Z-TRACS, who were awarded grants of ₹15 lakh each. The Second Prize was awarded to CytoScanZ, WAYV, and VOX-AID, with grants of ₹10 lakh each. In addition, MalariaX and KedovoAI received Special Recognition Awards carrying grants of ₹5 lakh each.
AI by HER Challenge
The AI by HER Challenge was designed to recognise and support women-led teams developing impactful AI-driven solutions addressing real-world challenges across sectors such as talent intelligence, health diagnostics, precision nutrition, AI-enabled learning platforms, speech therapy, ESG intelligence, and MSME enablement.
The winner of the AI by HER Challenge was Farmer Lifeline, while Periwinkle Technologies was named First Runner-up. The Second Runner-up position was jointly awarded to Volar Alta and Remidio. Each of the top winners received a grant of ₹25 lakh, and an additional aggregate grant of ₹10 lakh was awarded to selected teams from the Top 10 shortlisted startups under the AI by HER programme.
AI for ALL: Global Impact Challenge
The AI for ALL: Global Impact Challenge recognises scalable AI solutions with the potential to deliver large-scale societal impact across sectors. The programme received a strong global response, with entries evaluated through a rigorous multi-stage process by panels comprising domain experts, policymakers and industry leaders.
Under the AI for ALL Challenge, the Top 10 selected solutions were Infiheal Healthtech Private Limited; EQUITWIN by Infiuss Health; One Global Medical Technology Limited (dba Helium Health); Resilience360; SatSure’s Farm Score for Climate-Smart Lending; Wysa’s conversational AI for improved mental health; Kidaura Innovations Pvt Ltd; MadhuNetrAI for diabetic retinopathy screening; CarbGeM Inc.; and Biome Makers Inc.’s BeCrop® soil intelligence platform. Each of the Top 10 teams was awarded a grant of ₹25 lakh.
These solutions span high-impact areas including healthcare diagnostics, climate-resilient agriculture, financial inclusion through data-led lending, mental health support, soil intelligence and technology-enabled resilience, aligned with key development priorities.
The Awards Ceremony was followed by a cultural programme that showcased India’s diverse artistic traditions. The programme featured “Nṛtta Melakam”, a special dance presentation by Sangeet Natak Akademi, New Delhi, representing multiple states of India and reflecting the country’s cultural plurality, artistic heritage, and the themes of unity, inclusiveness, and national development. The performance brought together artists from across regions, highlighting India’s rich legacy of folk and classical traditions.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
بھارت اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اے آئی سمٹ کے طور پر ابھر کر سامنے آیا، جو بھارت کے اے آئی وژن کے دائرہ کار اور عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے: : جناب اشونی ویشنو
دوسرے دن کا اختتام انعامات کی تقریب کے ساتھ ہوا، جس میں اے آئی میں جدت کو سراہا گیا اور بھارت کی تنوع کے جشن کومنا نے کے لیے ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کیے گئے
17 FEB 2026 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کا دوسرا دن ایک ایوارڈ تقریب کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا جس میں متعدد قومی اور عالمی چیلنجوں میں شاندار مصنوعی ذہانت کی اختراعات کو تسلیم کیا گیا ، اس کے بعد ہندوستان کے بھرپور فنکارانہ اور ثقافتی ورثے کا جشن منانے والا ایک ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کیاگیا ۔انعامات کی تقریب میں تین اہم منصوبوں اے آئی بائی ایچ ای آر، اے آئی فار آل اور یو اے آئی کے فاتحین کو تسلیم کیا گیا، جو سمٹ کی شمولیتی جدت، وسیع پیمانے پر سماجی اثر، اور بھارت کے اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام میں نوجوانوں کی قیادت پر مبنی شرکت پر مرکوز ہونے کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں۔
سمٹ کا ایک اہم موضوع غیر روایتی موجدین اور غیر روایتی پروگرامرز کو بااختیار بنانا تھا تاکہ وہ حقیقی دنیا کے چیلنجز کے لیے حل تیار کر سکیں۔ ہیکاتھونز اور اوپن انوویشن پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے یہ اقدام اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ شہری، چاہے نوجوان ہوں یا بزرگ، محض اے آئی کے صارفین نہیں رہیں بلکہ خالق اور مسئلہ حل کرنے والے بنیں،جڑ سے مواقع پیدا کرتا ہے۔روایتی ٹیکنالوجی ماڈلز کے برعکس جہاں حل مرکزی طور پر طے کیے جاتے ہیں، یہ طریقہ کار کمیونٹیز کے ہاتھ میں ملکیت دیتا ہے۔ شرکاء کو ترغیب دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ سامنا کیے جانے والے اپنےمسائل کی نشاندہی کریں، اوپن اے آئی ٹولز کا استعمال کریں، اور ایسے قابل توسیع حل تیار کریں جو صرف ان کے لیے نہیں بلکہ پورے معاشرے کے لیے مفید ہوں، اس طرح جدت کو جمہوری بنایا جاتا ہے اور بھارت کے عوامی مرکز اے آئی وژن کو مضبوطی فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
گلوبل انوویشن چیلنجز کے فاتحین کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے، جناب اشونی ویشنونے کہا، “بھارت اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اے آئی سمٹ کے طور پر ابھرا ہے، جو بھارت کے اے آئی وژن کے دائرہ کار اور عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ میں تمام فاتحین کو ان کی شاندار کاوشوں کے لیے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور مجھے اس بات کی خوشی ہے کہ انہوں نے دکھایا کہ اے آئی کس طرح معاشرے کے لیے انقلابی طورپر اثر انداز ہو سکتا ہے۔’’
جناب جتن پرساد نے کہا کہ یو وا اے آئی اشونی ویشنو کے وژن کے مطابق اس کی عکاسی کرتا ہے کہ نوجوان بھارت کے اے آئی سفر کا مستقبل ہیں۔ ‘‘ اے آئی لوگوں، ٹیکنالوجی اور مواقع کا مجموعہ ہے، اور جب ہر کوئی حصہ لے کر اپنی طرح سے تعاون فراہم کرتا ہے تو بھارت عالمی سطح پر ایک اہم اے آئی سروس فراہم کنندہ کے طور پر ابھر سکتا ہے۔ اے آئی بائی ایچ ای آر جیسے اقدامات یہ دکھاتے ہیں کہ شمولیت کیوں اہم ہے کیونکہ خواتین اور نوجوانوں کو ایک ساتھ بااختیار بنانا ہی بھارت کے اے آئی مستقبل اور اس کی ذمہ داری کو حقیقی طور پر شکل دے گا۔’’
یووا اے آئی-گلوبل یوتھ چیلنج
یووا اےآئی-گلوبل یوتھ چیلنج ، جو مائی بھارت اور این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی کے ساتھ شراکت میں نافذ کیا گیا ہے ، 13-21 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کو حقیقی دنیا کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے اے آئی پر مبنی حل تیار کرنے کے لیے مدعو کرتا ہے ۔یو وا اے آئی-گلوبل یوتھ چیلنج کے تحت ، پہلا انعام جیتنے والے پارسپیک ، اگنی سینا ، اور زیڈ-ٹی آر اے سی ایس تھے ، جن میں سے ہر ایک کو 15 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ دی گئی ۔ دوسرا انعام سائٹو اسکینز ، ڈبلیو اے وائی وی ، اور وی او ایکس ایڈ کو دیا گیا ، جس میں سے ہر ایک کو 10 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ دی گئی ۔ اس کے علاوہ ملیریا ایکس اور کیڈووو اے آئی کو 5-5 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ کے ساتھ خصوصی ریکگنیشن ایوارڈ س حاصل ہوئے ۔
ایچ ای آر چیلنج کے ذریعے اے آئی
ایچ ای آر چیلنج کی طرف سے اے آئی کو خواتین کی قیادت والی ٹیموں کو ٹیلنٹ انٹیلی جنس ، صحت کی تشخیص ، صحت سے متعلق غذائیت ، اے آئی سے چلنے والے سیکھنے کے پلیٹ فارم ، اسپیچ تھراپی ، ای ایس جی انٹیلی جنس ، اور ایم ایس ایم ای ان ایبلمنٹ جیسے شعبوں میں حقیقی دنیا کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے مؤثر اے آئی پر مبنی حل تیار کرنے کے لیے شناخت اور مدد کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا ۔ایچ ای آر چیلنج کی طرف سے اے آئی کا فاتح فارمر لائف لائن تھا ، جبکہ پیری ونکل ٹیکنالوجیز کو فرسٹ رنر اپ قرار دیا گیا ۔ دوسری رنر اپ پوزیشن مشترکہ طور پر والار الٹا اور ریمیدیو کو دی گئی ۔ چوٹی کے فاتحین میں سے ہر ایک کو 25 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ ملی ، اور اے آئی بائی ایچ ای آر پروگرام کے تحت شارٹ لسٹ کیے گئے ٹاپ 10 اسٹارٹ اپس میں سے منتخب ٹیموں کو 10 لاکھ روپے کی اضافی مجموعی گرانٹ دی گئی ۔
اے آئی فار آل: گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنج
اے آئی فار آل: گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنج تمام شعبوں میں بڑے پیمانے پر سماجی اثرات فراہم کرنے کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ اسکیل ایبل اے آئی حل کو تسلیم کرتا ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کو ایک مضبوط عالمی ردعمل حاصل ہوا ، جس میں ڈومین کے ماہرین ، پالیسی سازوں اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں پر مشتمل پینل کے ذریعے ایک سخت کثیر مرحلے کے عمل کے ذریعے اندراجات کا جائزہ لیا گیا ۔اے آئی فار آل چیلنج کے تحت ، ٹاپ 10 منتخب کردہ حل میں انفیل ہیلتھ ٹیک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ؛ انفیوس ہیلتھ کا ایکیوٹ ون ؛ ون گلوبل میڈیکل ٹیکنالوجی لمیٹڈ (ڈی بی اے ہیلیم ہیلتھ) ریزیلینس 360 ؛ کلائمیٹ اسمارٹ لینڈنگ کے لیے سیٹ سیور کا فارم اسکور ؛ بہتر ذہنی صحت کے لیے وائسا کا کنورسیشنل اے آئی ؛ کڈورا انوویشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ؛ ذیابیطس ریٹینوپیتھی اسکریننگ کے لیے مدھو نیٹرای ؛ کارب جی ای ایم انکارپوریٹڈ ؛ اور بائیوم میکرز انکارپوریٹڈ کا بی کراپ سوائل انٹیلی جنس پلیٹ فارم شامل تھے۔ ٹاپ 10 ٹیموں میں سے ہر ایک کو 25 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ دی گئی ۔ مذکورہ حل صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تشخیص ، آب و ہوا کی لچکدار زراعت ، ڈیٹا پر مبنی قرضے کے ذریعے مالی شمولیت ، ذہنی صحت کی مدد ، مٹی کی ذہانت اور ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والی لچک سمیت اعلی اثرات والے شعبوں پر محیط ہیں ، جو اہم ترقیاتی ترجیحات کے عین مطابق ہیں ۔
ایوارڈز کی تقریب کے بعد ایک ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کیا گیا ، جس میں ہندوستان کی متنوع فنکارانہ روایات کی نمائش کی گئی ۔ پروگرام میں سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی ، نئی دہلی کی طرف سے ایک خصوصی رقص پریزنٹیشن ‘‘نرتا میلاکم’’ پیش کیا گیا ، جو ہندوستان کی متعدد ریاستوں کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے اور ملک کی ثقافتی کثرت ، فنکارانہ ورثے ، اور اتحاد ، شمولیت اور قومی ترقی کے موضوعات کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔ اس پرفارمنس نے ہندوستان کی لوک اور کلاسیکی روایات کی بھرپور میراث کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے تمام خطوں کے فنکاروں کو یکجاکیا ۔