Ministry of Electronics & IT
General Advisory for 17th February 2026
India AI Impact Summit 2026, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
17 FEB 2026 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
The following timings shall be applicable across the Summit venues on 17 February 2026.
• Bharat Mandapam Convention Centre: 9:30AM - 6:00PM
• Bharat Mandapam Expo Arena: 9:30AM - 6:00PM.
• Sushma Swaraj Bhawan: 9:30AM - 6:00 PM
I. Bharat Mandapam
Registered delegates are strongly advised to use public transport, metro services, or cabs to reach the venue, due to limited parking space availability.
• Gate No. 4: Operational for entry 8:00AM onwards; drop offs by cars/cabs.
• Gate No. 7: Operational for entry 8:00AM onwards; drop offs by cars/cabs.
• Gate No. 10: Operational for entry for delegates arriving by Metro.
• Access through other designated gates shall remain subject to security clearance and movement restrictions as per protocol.
• Self-drive vehicles: Limited parking facility shall be available at the following parking locations
(I) Purana Qila Parking-1.6km
(II) Zoo Parking Space-3 kms
(Ill) JLN Stadium Parking 4.8 kms
Shuttle services will ply from these locations to Bharat Mandapam Gate No. 04.
• Delegates are advised to use designated golf carts provided within the Bharat Mandapam complex to reach their respective venues.
Il. Sushma Swaraj Bhawan
Registered delegates are strongly advised to use public transport, metro services, or cabs to reach the venue, due to limited parking space availability.
• Entry shall be from Gate No. 2 of Sushma Swaraj Bhawan for pedestrians, metro users, drop off, and self-drive vehicles.
All registered delegates, including invitees, speakers, attendees, and other stakeholders are requested to take note of this revised access protocol and plan their arrival accordingly.
All concerned are advised to cooperate fully with security and traffic personnel and to strictly adhere to the instructions issued on-site to ensure smooth and secure conduct of the event.
Issued in public interest.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडिया एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026, भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली
17 FEB 2026 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
17 फरवरी 2026 को शिखर सम्मेलन के सभी स्थानों पर निम्नलिखित समय लागू होंगे।
• भारत मंडपम कन्वेंशन सेंटर: सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक
• भारत मंडपम एक्सपो एरिना: सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक।
• सुषमा स्वराज भवन: सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे तक
I. भारत मंडपम
पार्किंग स्थान सीमित होने के कारण, पंजीकृत प्रतिनिधियों को कार्यक्रम स्थल तक पहुंचने के लिए सार्वजनिक परिवहन, मेट्रो सेवाओं या कैब का उपयोग करने की सलाह दी जाती है।
• गेट नंबर 4: सुबह 8:00 बजे से प्रवेश के लिए खुला; कारों/टैक्सी से ड्रॉप-ऑफ की सुविधा उपलब्ध है।
• गेट नंबर 7: सुबह 8:00 बजे से प्रवेश के लिए खुला; कारों/टैक्सी से ड्रॉप-ऑफ की सुविधा उपलब्ध है।
• गेट नंबर 10: मेट्रो से आने वाले प्रतिनिधियों के प्रवेश के लिए खुला है।
अन्य निर्धारित गेटों से प्रवेश, प्रोटोकॉल के अनुसार सुरक्षा मंजूरी और आवागमन प्रतिबंधों के अधीन रहेगा।
स्वयं चालित वाहन: निम्नलिखित पार्किंग स्थानों पर सीमित पार्किंग सुविधा उपलब्ध होगी।
1. पुराना किला पार्किंग-1.6 किमी
• II. चिड़ियाघर पार्किंग स्थान-3 किमी
1. जेएलएन स्टेडियम पार्किंग 4.8 किमी
इन स्थानों से भारत मंडपम गेट नंबर 04 तक शटल सेवाएं चलेंगी।
• प्रतिनिधियों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपने-अपने आयोजन स्थलों तक पहुंचने के लिए भारत मंडपम परिसर के भीतर उपलब्ध कराई गई निर्दिष्ट गोल्फ कार्ट का उपयोग करें।
II. सुषमा स्वराज भवन
पार्किंग स्थान सीमित होने के कारण, पंजीकृत प्रतिनिधियों को कार्यक्रम स्थल तक पहुंचने के लिए सार्वजनिक परिवहन, मेट्रो सेवाओं या कैब का उपयोग करने की सलाह दी जाती है।
पैदल यात्रियों, मेट्रो उपयोगकर्ताओं, ड्रॉप-ऑफ और स्वयं-चालित वाहनों के लिए प्रवेश सुषमा स्वराज भवन के गेट नंबर 2 से होगा।
आमंत्रित व्यक्तियों, वक्ताओं, आगंतुकों और अन्य हितधारकों सहित सभी पंजीकृत प्रतिनिधियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस संशोधित प्रवेश प्रोटोकॉल पर ध्यान दें और तदनुसार अपने आगमन की योजना बनाएं।
सभी संबंधित पक्षों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे सुरक्षा और यातायात कर्मियों के साथ पूर्ण सहयोग करें और कार्यक्रम के सुचारू तथा सुरक्षित संचालन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मौके पर जारी किए गए निर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन करें।
जनहित में जारी।