Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on AB- PMJAY
More than 15,733 Private Hospitals Empanelled Under Ayushman Bharat–PMJAY as on 31 December 2025
1,259 Private Hospitals Empanelled in Aspirational Districts Under Ayushman Bharat–PMJAY
8.79 Crore ABHA Cards Created Under ABDM in 2025–26 Financial Year (as on 28 January 2026)
03 FEB 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
As on 31.12.2025, more than 15,733 private hospitals have been empanelled under Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY). Out of the total empanelled private hospitals, 1259 are empanelled in aspirational districts. The detailed list of private hospital empanelled under AB-PMJAY can be accessed at the following link: https://hem.nha.gov.in/search
With regard to Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHA), the year-wise details of number of ABHA cards created under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) are as under:
Financial Year
Number of ABHA created (in crore)
2020-21
0.97
2021-22
20.12
2022-23
15.44
2023-24
22.28
2024-25
17.69
2025-26 (as on 28.01.2026)
8.79
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی پر تازہ ترین معلومات
آیوشمان بھارتپی ایم جے اے وائیکے تحت 31 دسمبر 2025 تک 15,733 سے زائد نجی اسپتال شامل کیے جا چکے ہیں
آیوشمان بھارتپی ایم جے اے وائی کے تحت توقعاتی اضلاع میں 1,259 نجی اسپتال شامل کیے گئے ہیں
مالی سال 26-2025کے دوران اے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت 8.79 کروڑآبھا کارڈز بنائے گئے (28 جنوری 2026 تک)
03 FEB 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
31.12.2025 تک آیوشمان بھارت – پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے تحت 15,733 سے زائد نجی اسپتال شامل (ایمپینل) کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ شامل کیے گئے کل نجی اسپتالوں میں سے 1,259 اسپتال توقعاتی اضلاع میں واقع ہیں۔
اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے تحت شامل نجی اسپتالوں کی تفصیلی فہرست درج ذیل لنک پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہے:
https://hem.nha.gov.in/search
آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹس (آبھا) کے حوالے سے، آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم )کے تحت جاری کیے گئے آبھا کارڈز کی سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
مالی سال
تیار کئے گئے آبھا کے تعداد (کروڑوں میں )
2020-21
0.97
2021-22
20.12
2022-23
15.44
2023-24
22.28
25-2024
17.69
2025-26 (28 جنوری 2026 تک)
8.79
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے یہ بات آج راجیہ سبھا میں تحریری جواب کے ذریعے بتائی۔