President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND CHHATTISGARH FROM FEBRUARY 2 TO 7
01 FEB 2026 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha and Chhattisgarh from February 2 to 7, 2026. She will reach Bhubaneswar in the evening of February 2, 2026.
On February 3, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Fakir Mohan University at Balasore and inaugurate its newly constructed Auditorium.
On February 4, the President will unveil the statue of Bhanjbir Sunaram Soren and interact with students at Government Girls’ Higher Secondary School, Mahuldiha, Rairangpur. She will also inaugurate and lay foundation stones for various projects such as the Government Ayurveda Medical College and Hospital, OUAT Campus, Archery Centre, City beatification and drainage upgradation projects, various CSR projects and the MSCB University Information Technology Campus at Rairangpur.
On February 6, the President will interact with women and youth of tribal communities at Simlipal. She will also grace the ‘Black Swan Summit, India’ being organised by the Government of Odisha in collaboration with Global Finance and Technology Network, at Bhubaneswar.
On February 7, the President will inaugurate the ‘Bastar Pandum 2026’ festival at Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨ ରୁ ୭ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
01 FEB 2026 6:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ୨ ରୁ ୭ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ। ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨ ତାରିଖ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ସେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବେ।
ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୩ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ବାଲେଶ୍ୱରରେ ଫକିର ମୋହନ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ନବନିର୍ମିତ ଅଡିଟୋରିୟମକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ।
ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୪ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭଞ୍ଜବୀର ସୁନାରାମ ସୋରେନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ରାଇରଙ୍ଗପୁରର ମହୁଲଡିହା ସ୍ଥିତ ସରକାରୀ ବାଳିକା ଉଚ୍ଚ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ। ସେ ସରକାରୀ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜ ଏବଂ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଓୟୁଏଟି କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ, ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ସହରୀ ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟକରଣ ଏବଂ ଡ୍ରେନେଜ ଅପଗ୍ରେଡେସନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସିଏସଆର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ରାଇରଙ୍ଗପୁରରେ ଏମଏସସିବି ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ।
ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୬ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶିମିଳିପାଳଠାରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ମହିଳା ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବବିନିମୟ କରିବେ। ସେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରରେ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଫାଇନାନ୍ସ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ନେଟୱାର୍କ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ 'ବ୍ଲାକ୍ ସ୍ୱାନ୍ ସମ୍ମିଟ୍, ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ' ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୭ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ଜଗଦଲପୁରରେ 'ବସ୍ତର ପାଣ୍ଡୁମ ୨୦୨୬' ମହୋତ୍ସବର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ।