Lok Sabha Secretariat
PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY FLORAL TRIBUTES TO NETAJI SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE
23 JAN 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju; Leader of Opposition in Rajya Sabha, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Members of Parliament; former Members and other dignitaries paid floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on his birth anniversary, today.
Secretary-General, Lok Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and Secretary-General, Rajya Sabha, Shri P. C. Mody, also paid tributes to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on this occasion.
A booklet containing the profile of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, brought out in Hindi and English by the Lok Sabha Secretariat, was presented to the dignitaries.

লোকসভা সচিবালয়
নেতাজি সুভাষচন্দ্র বসুর প্রতি পুষ্পার্ঘ্য নিবেদন সাংসদদের
23 JAN 2026 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
নেতাজি সুভাষচন্দ্র বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আজ সংবিধান সদনের সেন্ট্রাল হলে তাঁর প্রতিকৃতিতে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেন সংসদ এবং সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজু, রাজ্যসভার বিরোধী দলনেতা শ্রী মল্লিকার্জুন খাড়গে ছাড়াও অন্যান্য সাংসদ, সংসদের প্রাক্তন সদস্যরা এবং অভ্যাগতবৃন্দ।
লোকসভার মহাসচিব শ্রী উৎপল কুমার সিং, রাজ্যসভার মহাসচিব শ্রী পি সি মোদী অনুষ্ঠানে নেতাজি সুভাষচন্দ্র বসু-র প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
নেতাজি সুভাষচন্দ্র বসুর জীবনালেখ্য সম্বলিত একটি পুস্তিকা লোকসভা সচিবালয়ের পক্ষ থেকে সকলের হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হয়। পুস্তিকাটি হিন্দি এবং ইংরাজীতে লেখা।