پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
حکومت نے آج سیاسی جماعتوں کے قائدین کے ساتھ اجلاس منعقد کیا
39 سیاسی جماعتوں کے 51 قائدین کی اجلاس میں شرکت
27 JAN 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
آج (27 جنوری، 2026) نئی دہلی کے پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں مرکزی وزیر برائے دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی صدارت میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے قائدین کے ساتھ ایک اجلاس منعقد ہوا، جس میں پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ بجٹ اجلاس، 2026 سے متعلق امور پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا۔
یہ اجلاس مرکزی وزیر برائے پارلیمانی امور اور اقلیتی امور جناب کرن رجیجو نے بلایا تھا۔ اجلاس میں صحت و خاندانی فلاح اور کیمیات و کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا، جو راجیہ سبھا میں حزب اقتدار کی رہنما بھی ہیں، وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) برائے قانون و انصاف اور وزیر مملکت برائے پارلیمانی امور جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور وزیر مملکت برائے پارلیمانی امور اور اطلاعات و نشریات ڈاکٹر ایل۔ مورگن نے بھی شرکت کی۔ مجموعی طور پر اجلاس میں 39 سیاسی جماعتوں کے 51 قائدین بشمول وزراء نے شرکت کی۔
A group of men sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
اجلاس کے آغاز میں مرکزی وزیر برائے دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ابتدائی کلمات کہے اور اجلاس میں شریک تمام قائدین کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ اس کے بعد مرکزی وزیر برائے پارلیمانی امور نے اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ انہوں نے قائدین کو آگاہ کیا کہ 2026 کا پارلیمنٹ کا بجٹ اجلاس بدھ، 28 جنوری، 2026 سے شروع ہوگا اور حکومت کے امور کی ضرورت کے مطابق یہ اجلاس جمعرات، 2 اپریل، 2026 کو اختتام پذیر ہوسکتا ہے۔ اس دوران دونوں ایوان جمعہ، 13 فروری، 2026 کو وقفہ کے لیے معطل ہوں گے اور دوبارہ پیر، 9 مارچ، 2026 کو اجلاس دوبارہ شروع ہوگا تاکہ قائمہ کمیٹیاں مختلف وزارتوں/محکمہ جات کے مطالبات زر کا جائزہ لے سکیں اور اپنی رپورٹ پیش کرسکیں۔ اس اجلاس میں کل 30 تشستیں ہوں گی (پہلے حصے میں 13 اور دوسرے حصے میں 17) جو 65 دنوں کے عرصے میں مکمل کی جائیں گی۔
A group of people in a meetingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people in a meetingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
جناب کرن رجیجو نے مزید بتایا کہ اجلاس بنیادی طور پر مالی امور کے لیے وقف ہوگا، جو بجٹ 2026-27 سے متعلق ہوں گے اور صدر جمہوریہ کے خطاب شکریہ کی تحریک پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ تاہم اہم قانون سازی اور دیگر امور بھی اجلاس کے دوسرے حصے میں زیرِ غور آئیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے پارلیمانی امور نے ذکر کیا کہ اقتصادی جائزہ رپورٹ اور مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 بالترتیب جمعرات، 29 جنوری، 2026 اور اتوار، یکم فروری، 2026 کو پارلیمنٹ کے سامنے پیش کیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے اجلاس کی ہموار کارکردگی کے لیے تمام قائدین سے تعاون کی درخواست کی اور کہا کہ حکومت دونوں ایوانوں کے قواعد کے مطابق کسی بھی اہم مسئلے پر بحث کے لیے تیار ہے۔
مختلف سیاسی جماعتوں کے قائدین نے بجٹ اجلاس کے دوران زیرِ بحث آنے والے مختلف امور پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا اور حکومت کو مکمل تعاون فراہم کرنے کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے پارلیمانی امور نے قائدین کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے تمام امور کو نوٹ کیا اور اجلاس میں شرکت، اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرنے اور فعال و مؤثر شرکت پر تمام قائدین کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government holds Meeting with Leaders of Political Parties today
51 Leaders from 39 Political Parties attend Meeting
27 JAN 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Shri Raj Nath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties today (27th January, 2026) in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Budget Session of Parliament, 2026. The meeting was called by Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs. The meeting was also attended by Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, who is also Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law & Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan. In total, the meeting was attended by 51 Leaders from 39 political parties including Ministers.
A group of men sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
At the outset, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence made introductory remarks and welcomed all the Leaders attending the meeting and thereafter, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting. He informed the leaders that the Budget Session, 2026 of Parliament will commence on Wednesday, the 28th January, 2026 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 2nd April, 2026. During this period, both the Houses will be adjourned for recess on Friday, the 13th of February, 2026 to reassemble on Monday, the 9th of March, 2026 to enable the Standing Committees to examine the Demands for Grants of various Ministries/Departments and make their Reports thereon. The Session will provide a total of 30 sittings (13 sittings in first part and 17 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 65 days.
A group of people in a meetingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people in a meetingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Shri Rijiju further stated that Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to Union Budget for 2026-27 and discussion on the Motion of Thanks on President’s Address. However, essential Legislative and other Business will also be taken up mainly during the second part of the Session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs mentioned that Economic Survey of India and Union Budget for 2026-27 will be presented to Parliament on Thursday, the 29th of January, 2026 and on Sunday, the 1st February, 2026 respectively. He requested all the Leaders for their cooperation for the smooth functioning of Parliament and stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses as per rules of both the Houses of Parliament. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Budget Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation. The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs took note of all issues raised by the Leaders and thanked all the Leaders for attending the meeting, expressing their views and for their active and effective participation.