গ্ৰামোন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন, আৰু কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে ‘সমৃদ্ধ দিদি সে সমৃদ্ধ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ: গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ সম্বৰ্ধনা সমাৰোহ ২০২৬’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
দিদিসকলে প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে যে তেওঁলোক অবলা নহয়, সবলা : শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজীয়ে আমাক ৩ কোটি দিদিক ‘লখপতি দিদি’ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য দিছে, এই লক্ষ্য আমাৰ বাবে এক মন্ত্ৰ আৰু আমি অতি সোনকালে ইয়াক লাভ কৰিম: শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
মহিলা উদ্যোগীকৰণৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে এই মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এটা এণ্ড টু এণ্ড অনলাইন ঋণ ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে, যাতে আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে সময়মতে আৰু মসৃণভাৱে ঋণৰ সুবিধা হয় : শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
জীৱিকা অভিযান এতিয়া কেৱল আঁচনি নহয়, এটা বিপ্লৱ আৰু আন্দোলনলৈ পৰিণত হৈছে: শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
আমি কেৱল দিল্লীতে নহয় বৰং দেশৰ অন্যান্য প্ৰান্ততো সৰস মেলাৰ আয়োজন কৰিম: শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান
25 JAN 2026 7:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ পুছাত আয়োজিত বিশেষ সমাৰোহ ‘সমৃদ্ধ দিদি সে সমৃদ্ধ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ: গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ সম্বৰ্ধনা সমাৰোহ ২০২৬’ত দেশজুৰি গণৰাজ্য দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অহা প্ৰায় ৪০০ ‘জীৱিকা দিদি’ক সম্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু যোগাযোগ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড° চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ পেম্মাছানীও উপস্থিত থাকে।
এই উপলক্ষে দিয়া ভাষণত তেওঁ ‘জীৱিকা দিদিসকল’ক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনাই কয় যে “দিদিসকল হৈছে জীৱন্ত আৰু জাগ্ৰত দেৱী, আৰু যেতিয়া তেওঁলোকে সংকল্প লয় তেতিয়া তেওঁলোকে চমৎকাৰ কাম কৰে”। তেওঁ কয় যে এই দিদিসকলে প্ৰমাণ কৰি দিছে যে তেওঁলোক অবলা নহয়, প্ৰকৃত অৰ্থত সবলা। ‘জীৱিকা দিদিসকল’ক তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে তেওঁলোক হৈছে “দুৰ্গা, লক্ষ্মী, সৰস্বতী, যিয়ে ডাঙৰতকৈও ডাঙৰ চমৎকাৰ কাম কৰিব পাৰে”, আৰু “আপোনালোক ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ পৰা এই ঠাইখন সঁচাকৈয়ে মাতৃগৃহৰ দৰে হৈ পৰিছে”। ভগ্নীৰ উপস্থিতিয়ে ভাতৃৰ চোতাল আনন্দৰে ভৰাই তোলে।
শ্ৰী চৌহানে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জনাই কয় যে তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ ভগ্নী, কন্যা, আৰু দিদিসকলৰ যত্ন লৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজীয়ে নাৰীৰ শক্তিক চিনি পাইছে, আৰু ‘জীৱিকা মিছন’য়ে চমৎকাৰ কাম কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিঙে আৰু কয় যে আজি ১০ কোটি ভগ্নী আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হৈ আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজীয়ে আমাক ৩ কোটি দিদিক ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য দিছে। আৰু মই গৌৰৱেৰে কওঁ যে এই লক্ষ্য আমাৰ বাবে এক মন্ত্ৰ, আৰু আমি অতি সোনকালে ইয়াক আহৰণ কৰিম। তেওঁ কয় যে ‘জীৱিকা মিছন’ এতিয়া কেৱল আঁচনি নহয়, এটা বিপ্লৱ আৰু আন্দোলন হৈ পৰিছে। ই আমাক কেৱল অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে শক্তিশালী কৰাই নহয়, বৰং নাৰীসকলক পিছুৱাই ৰখা সেই সকলোবোৰ শিকলিও ভাঙি পেলাইছে।
ভাষণত তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে আজি দিদিসকল আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলো আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে ভৰাও। যদি কোনো দিদিয়ে ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে ঋণ ল’ব বিচাৰে, তেন্তে সেই পথটোও আমি সহজ কৰি দিলোঁ, যাতে দিদিসকলৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তি আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হ’ব পাৰে। ইয়াৰ অধীনত মহিলা উদ্যোগীকৰণৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক এণ্ড টু এণ্ড অনলাইন ঋণ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ মহিলাসকলে সময়মতে আৰু সহজভাৱে ঋণ লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব। এতিয়া আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সদস্যসকলে যিকোনো বেংকত ঋণৰ বাবে অনলাইন আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব, আৰু বেংকে ডিজিটেলভাৱে ঋণ অনুমোদন আৰু প্ৰদান কৰিব। এই পদক্ষেপ মহিলা উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে ঋণৰ সুবিধা লাভৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব আৰু ডিজিটেলভাৱে সৱল ভাৰতৰ ব্যাপক লক্ষ্যক আগুৱাই নিব।
তেওঁ কয় যে বৰ্তমান সৰস মেলা সীমিত সংখ্যকত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়, কিন্তু ইয়াৰ উপযোগিতা বহুত ডাঙৰ। সেয়ে এতিয়া কাম কেৱল দিল্লীতে সীমাবদ্ধ নাথাকিব; “আমি দেশৰ অন্যান্য প্ৰান্ততো সৰস মেলাৰ আয়োজন কৰিম, যাতে দিদিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰীৰ বাবে সঠিক আৰু বৃহৎ বজাৰ পায়”।
অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থকা ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ পেম্মাছানীয়ে ভাষণত কয় যে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গুন্টুৰত অলপতে অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা সৰস মেলাত মহিলাৰ উদ্যোগীকৰণ স্পষ্টকৈ দেখা গ’ল। ইয়াত সমৃদ্ধিক কেৱল জিডিপিৰ সৈতে সাঙুৰি দিয়া হয়, কিন্তু দেশৰ প্ৰকৃত শক্তি নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰে ইয়াৰ মহিলাসকলে। ভাৰতৰ জিডিপিত মহিলাৰ অৱদান ১৮ শতাংশ; একেদৰে ১০ শতাংশ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ মহিলাৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত, আৰু দেশৰ উন্নয়নত মহিলাৰ সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকা আছে।
দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয় যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিপণন কৌশলৰ মূল বিন্দুসমূহ - ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰাম্য জীৱিকা অভিযান (DAY-NRLM)
• আত্মসহায় গোটৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে এটা গাঁথনিগত, স্কেলেবল, আৰু বহনক্ষম বজাৰ পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব।
• সৰস ব্ৰেণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ উচ্চমানৰ, মূল্য সংযোজিত, প্ৰিমিয়াম, আৰু ৰপ্তানিমুখী সামগ্ৰীৰ এক শৃংখলা বিকশিত কৰা হ’ব।
• ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ এগ্ৰিগেটৰ গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাটো অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হ’ব।
• আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ উদ্যোগী, চিএলএফ, আৰু চিআৰপি-ইপি কেডাৰৰ সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হ’ব।
• আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ পদ্ধতিগত অনবৰ্ডিং জেম পৰ্টেল, অ’এনডিচি, ইসৰস, আৰু প্ৰধান ব্যক্তিগত ই-কমাৰ্চ প্লেটফৰ্মত কৰা হ’ব।
• ই-কমাৰ্চ বিক্ৰীক সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ ফুলফিলমেণ্ট আৰু লজিষ্টিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰা হ’ব।
• ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত ৫খন সৰস মেলাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব।
• ৰাজ্যিক গ্ৰাম্য জীৱিকা অভিযানে ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত সৰস মেলাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
• ক্লাষ্টাৰ পৰ্যায়ত বিশেষকৈ কৃষি ক্লাষ্টাৰত নিয়মীয়া বজাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ SHE-Marts স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব।
• ঘৰুৱা বিপণন আৰু ৰপ্তানিৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে বছৰটোৰ ভিতৰত ৫০খন ক্ৰেতা-বিক্ৰেতা সভাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব।
• এই পদক্ষেপসমূহে আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ উদ্যোগসমূহক মূলসুঁতিৰ মূল্য শৃংখলত উন্নতভাৱে একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ সূচনা কৰিব।
• আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে আয়ৰ স্থায়ী বৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰা হ’ব।

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister for Rural Development, and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participates in ‘ Smariddh Didi se Smariddh Rastra: Republic Day Felicitation Event 2026’
Didis have proven that they are not helpless, but truly empowered: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Prime Minister has given us the target of making 3 crore women ‘Lakhpati Didis’, this target is a mantra for us and we will achieve it very soon: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
To promote female entrepreneurship, the ministry has created an end-to-end online loan system, to facilitate loans in time and smoothly for the women of self-help Groups : Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Livelihood Mission has now become not just a scheme, but a revolution and movement: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
We will organise Saras fairs not only in Delhi but also in other parts of the country: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
25 JAN 2026 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development, and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today addressed nearly 400 ‘Jeevika Didis’ who had come from across the country to participate in the Republic Day programme, at a special event called ‘Smariddh Didi se Smariddh Rastra: Republic Day Felicitation Event 2026’ organised at Pusa in New Delhi. On this occasion, Union Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Dr. Chandrashekhar Pemmasani, was also present.
In his address on this occasion, while felicitating the ‘Jeevika Didis’, Shri Chouhan said that “Didis are living and awakened goddesses, and when they make a resolve, they perform miracles”. He said that these Didis have proven that they are not helpless, but truly empowered in the real sense. Addressing the ‘Jeevika Didis’ further, he said that they are “Durga, Lakshmi, Saraswati, who can perform the greatest miracles”, and “since you have come here, this place has truly become like a maternal home”. The presence of sisters fills the brothers’ courtyard with joy.
Shri Chouhan thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and said that he has taken care of sisters, daughters, and Didis of India. The Prime Minister has recognised the strength of women, and the ‘Ajeevika Mission’ (Livelihood Mission) has worked miracles.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh further said that today, 10 crore sisters are connected with Self-Help Groups. The Prime Minister has given us the target of making 3 crore Didis ‘Lakhpati Didis’. And I proudly say that this target is a mantra for us, and we will achieve it very soon. He said that the ‘Ajeevika Mission’ has now become not just a scheme, but a revolution and movement. It has not only made us economically empowered, but has also broken all those shackles that held women back.
In his address, he further added that today Didis are self-reliant and filled with self-confidence. If any Didi wants to take a loan personally, we will also make that path easy, so that the economic strength of Didis can become even stronger. Under this, to promote women entrepreneurship, the Ministry of Rural Development has created an end-to-end online loan system, through which women of self-help groups will be able to get loans on time and in an easy manner. Now, Self-Help Group members will be able to apply online for loans in any bank, and banks will approve and disburse the loans digitally. This initiative will prove to be a milestone in obtaining loan facilities for women entrepreneurs and will advance the broader goal of a digitally empowered India.
He said that Saras fairs are currently held in limited numbers, but their utility is very great. Therefore, now work will not be limited to Delhi alone; “we will organise Saras fairs in other parts of the country as well, so that Didis get the right and large market to sell their products”.
Minister of State Shri Chandrashekhar Pemmasani, present at the programme, said in his address that the entrepreneurship of women was clearly visible in the recently held Saras fair in Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. Here, prosperity is linked only to GDP, but the real strength of the country is determined by its women. Women’s contribution to India’s GDP is 18 percent; similarly, 10 percent of startups are run by women, and women have an active role in the country’s development.
Key Points of Marketing Strategy under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM)
• A structured, scalable, and sustainable market ecosystem will be built for self-help group products.
• A range of high-quality, value-added, premium, and export-oriented products will be developed to strengthen the Saras brand.
• Building and strengthening state-level aggregators will be a priority.
• Special focus will be given to capacity building of self-help group entrepreneurs, CLFs, and CRP-EP cadres.
• Systematic onboarding of self-help group products will be done on GeM portal, ONDC, eSARAS, and major private e-commerce platforms.
• Fulfillment and logistics infrastructure will be strengthened to support e-commerce sales.
• 5 Saras fairs will be organised at the national level.
• State Rural Livelihood Missions (SRLMs) will increase the number of Saras fairs at the state level.
• At the cluster level, especially in agro-clusters, SHE-Marts will be established to provide regular markets.
• 50 buyer-seller meets will be organised during the year to promote domestic marketing and exports.
• These initiatives will lead to better integration of Self-Help Group enterprises into mainstream value chains.
• Sustained income growth for Self-Help Group women will be ensured.