குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம் உள்ளிட்ட பல திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகள் புது தில்லியில் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக அழைப்பு
24 JAN 2026 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம், சுயசார்பு இந்தியா (SRI) நிதித் திட்டம், காதி வளர்ச்சி பயிற்சித் திட்டம், மகளிர் தென்னை நார் கயிறு தயாரிப்புத் திட்டம் போன்ற திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகள் புது தில்லியின் கடமைப் பாதையில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பைக் காண சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாக பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மொத்தம் 100 பயனாளிகளும் காதி வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயிற்சி பெற்ற 199 கைவினைஞர்களும், மகளிர் தென்னை நார் கயிறு திட்டத்தில் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்ட 50 பெண் பயனாளிகளும், 2026 ஜனவரி 26 அன்று நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இந்த பயனாளிகள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவர்.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மத்திய குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்சி, இணையமைச்சர் செல்வி ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே ஆகியோர் 2025 ஜனவரி 25 அன்று புது தில்லியில் தேசிய சிறு தொழில்கள் கழகத்தில் பயனாளிகளுக்கு இரவு விருந்து வழங்குகின்றனர். தேசிய தலைநகரில் தங்கியிருக்கும் போது, சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் வரலாற்று நினைவுச்சின்னங்கள், பிரதமர் அருங்காட்சியகம் போன்றவற்றைப் பார்வையிடுவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2218171&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma artisans, SRI Fund Beneficiaries, artisans trained under Khadi Vikas Yojana and Best-Performing Women Artisans under Mahila Coir Yojana invited as ‘Special Guests’ to witness Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State for MSME Sushri Shobha Karandlaje to host dinner in honour of beneficiaries on 25th January, 2026 at National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC)
24 JAN 2026 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme and the Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund, along with artisans trained under the Khadi Vikas Yojana and best-performing women artisans under the Mahila Coir Yojana, have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as ‘Special Guests’ to witness the Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
A total of 100 beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme, along with their spouses; 199 artisans trained under the Khadi Vikas Yojana, along with their spouses; 50 beneficiaries of the SRI Fund, along with their spouses; and 50 best-performing women artisans under the Mahila Coir Yojana, are attending the Republic Day celebrations on 26 January, 2026. These beneficiaries represent various States and Union Territories across the country.
As part of the programme, the Hon’ble Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Hon’ble Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje will host a dinner in honour of the beneficiaries on 25th January, 2026 at the National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), Okhla, New Delhi. During their stay in the national capital, the special guests will also visit historic monuments and the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, providing them an opportunity to experience India’s rich heritage and democratic legacy.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme, launched on 17 September 2023 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, is a holistic initiative aimed at providing end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople engaged in 18 traditional trades.
The Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund is a flagship initiative of the Government of India to empower Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) and promote the vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. The Fund is designed to leverage private sector participation by providing growth capital to viable MSMEs with well-defined expansion plans.
Khadi Vikas Yojana is a sub-scheme of umbrella scheme of Khadi Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (KGVY) and is being implemented by KVIC for the promotion and development of Khadi.
Mahila Coir Yojana is a women oriented, self employment scheme being implemented by the Coir Board. The scheme is intended to provide training with stipend facilities and creation of self-employment opportunities to rural women artisans in regions producing coconut.