PIB Backgrounder
From Savings to Strength: Empowering India’s Girls Through Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana
21 JAN 2026 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
· The Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana was launched on 22 January 2015 under the Government’s Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao campaign.
· It is a small savings scheme notified by the Government of India, under which deposits earn interest at rates notified by the Government from time to time and the amounts are payable in accordance with the Scheme rules. Currently, interest rate under SSY is 8.2%.
· Since inception, over 4.53 crore accounts have opened and total deposits amount to more than ₹3.33 lakh crores (as of December 2025).
Empowering Daughters: The Vision Behind Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana
The Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana (SSY) shines as a powerful symbol of hope and empowerment for millions of young girls across India, reflecting the Government’s deep-rooted commitment to nurturing their dreams and securing their futures. Launched on 22 January 2015 under the Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao campaign, the scheme was envisioned as more than just a savings initiative. It was designed as a bridge between financial security and social transformation. By encouraging families to plan early for their daughters’ education and well-being, SSY has helped instill a sense of confidence, inclusion, and long-term progress at the grassroots level.
As the SSY completes 11 years on 22 January 2026, it stands as a testament to the collective faith of millions of families in the promise of their daughters. Since inception, over 4.53 crore accounts have opened. Each account tells a story of belief in a girl child’s potential, reinforcing the idea that empowering one girl strengthens families, communities, and ultimately the nation itself- making SSY a nationwide movement towards equality and opportunity.
Securing the Future of Girls: How Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Works
DID YOU KNOW?
The current interest rate in the SSY scheme of 8.2%[1] per annum is among the highest for savings instruments dedicated to daughters!
The SSY Scheme is a low-risk deposit scheme with the Government guaranteeing the principal amount and the interest payment as per the rates decided each quarter and paid annually.
The scheme carries both economic and social significance, it is not merely a financial investment, but a catalyst for securing a bright and prosperous future for the girl child. It is meant to meet the education and marriage expenses of a girl child. By advancing her education, financial security, and agency, the initiative strengthens women’s empowerment and contributes to the vision of an Atmanirbhar in the future.
What is SSY account and who can open it?
A SSY account is an account that holds the funds deposited towards the SSY scheme. Parents or legal guardians can open an account for their Indian girl child at any India Post office or branch of any Public Sector Bank and authorised Private Sector Banks (HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, ICICI Bank and IDBI Bank).
• The account may be opened anytime from the birth of the girl child until she attains the age of 10 years.
• Only one SSY account is permitted per girl child, and a family can open accounts for a maximum of two girl children. However, more than two accounts are allowed in cases of twins or triplets, subject to submission of an affidavit along with the relevant birth certificates.
• The account is transferable to any location within India.
Notably, the account is managed by the parent/ guardian until the girl child reaches the age of eighteen. This allows the guardian to oversee the savings and ensure that the funds are utilized effectively for the child’s education and future needs. Upon turning eighteen, the account holder can take control of the account herself by submitting the necessary documents.
Which documents are required for opening an account?
To open a SSY account, four key documents are required-
• Sukanya Samriddhi Account Opening Form, available at banks/ post-office
• Birth certificate of girl child
• Aadhaar Number issued by the Unique Identification Authority of India
• Permanent Account Number or Form 60 as defined in the Income Tax Rules
How much deposit is required for SSY account?
DID YOU KNOW?
Total deposits in SSY accounts have crossed ₹ 3,33,000 crore! (December 2025)
Parents and guardians can start with a minimum initial deposit of ₹250 in the SSY account, and subsequent deposits can be made in multiples of ₹50, provided that at least ₹250 is deposited in a financial year. The total annual deposit limit is capped at ₹1,50,000- any excess amount will not earn interest and will be returned.
Deposits can be made for a period of up to fifteen years from the account opening date.
How is interest calculation done?
Calculated every month, the interest is added to the account at the end of each financial year. Even if the account is transferred to another bank or post office during the year, the interest is still credited at the end of the financial year, ensuring steady and secure growth of the savings for the girl child.
How does one withdraw money from the SSY account?
An account holder may withdraw up to 50% of the balance available at the end of the preceding financial year for educational purposes. This facility becomes available once the account holder attains the age of eighteen or passes the tenth standard, whichever occurs earlier. To apply, the account holder must submit a formal application supported by relevant documents, such as a confirmed admission offer or a fee slip issued by the educational institution specifying the required expenses.
The withdrawal may be taken either as a lump sum or in installments, subject to a maximum of one withdrawal per year for a period of up to five years. In all cases, the withdrawn amount must not exceed the actual fees and charges indicated in the submitted documents.
When does the SSY account mature? Can one close it early?
The SSY account matures upon the completion of twenty-one years of its opening date. Early closure of the account is allowed only under specific conditions:
When the account holder intends to marry before the account reaches maturity
• The account holder must submit an application along with a declaration on non-judicial stamp paper, duly attested by a notary, and proof of age confirming that they will be at least eighteen years old on the date of marriage.
• The account may be closed only within one month prior to the marriage or within three months after the marriage. Upon approval, the account holder may apply to withdraw the balance along with the applicable interest, ensuring timely access to funds.
In the event of the account holder’s death
• The account may be closed immediately upon submission of an application and the death certificate issued by the competent authority.
• The balance, together with interest accrued up to the date of death, will be paid to the guardian.
• Interest for the period between the date of death and the account’s closure will be calculated at the rate applicable to Post Office Savings Accounts.
However, premature closure is not permitted within the first five years from the date of account opening.
Why Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Is a Smart Choice for the Girl Child
A renowned government-backed savings scheme, the SSY is aimed at building long-term financial security for the girl child by offering high returns, tax benefits, and flexible withdrawal options for education and future needs. It offers several benefits designed to secure the financial future of a girl child-
The scheme provides an attractive interest rate, which is periodically notified by the Ministry of Finance, helping savings grow steadily over time.
Investments made under the scheme qualify for tax benefits under Section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961.
Deposit range is large, with a minimum annual contribution of ₹250 and a maximum of ₹1.5 lakh. Besides, partial withdrawal facility can be availed.
Even if the account is not closed at maturity, it continues to earn interest at the rate applicable to Post Office Savings account.
A Scheme That Grows with Her
The Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana stands as a meaningful step toward building a secure and empowered future for girls in India. By encouraging long-term savings and placing education and financial independence at the forefront, the scheme promotes both economic responsibility within families and broader social progress.
The consistent rise in account adoption highlights the growing trust in and impact of this initiative. As India advances toward greater gender equality and inclusion, SSY plays a vital role in ensuring that every girl is supported with the resources and confidence she needs to grow, succeed, and realize her full potential.
References
Ministry of Finance
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094807&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Maturity%20of%20the%20account,access%20to%20funds%20when%20needed.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1778546&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1990745&reg=3&lang=2
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/jan/doc20221207101.pdf
Prime Minister's Office
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2191605&reg=3&lang=1
Directorate of Small Savings, Govt. of Assam
https://smallsavings.assam.gov.in/portlets/take-care-with-sukanya-samriddhi-account
https://finance.assam.gov.in/portlets/sukanya-samriddhi-for-your-girl-child
Government of Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad Division
https://moradabaddivision.nic.in/scheme/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana/
Sansad.in
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/178/AU767.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU3747_MIzukL.pdf?source=pqals
mygov.in
https://transformingindia.mygov.in/scheme/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana/#intro
State Bank of India
https://www.sbisecurities.in/calculators/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana
https://sbi.bank.in/web/personal-banking/investments-deposits/govt-schemes/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana
Others
https://www.ibef.org/news/over-us-36-72-billion-deposited-in-banks-under-sukanya-samriddhi-scheme-prime-minister-mr-narendra-modi
Click here for pdf file.

PIB Headquarters
بچت سے مضبوطی تک: سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی لڑکیوں کو بااختیار بنانا
21 JAN 2026 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
کلیدی نکات
• سوکنیا سمردھی یوجنا 22 جنوری 2015 کو حکومت کی بیٹی بچاؤ ، بیٹی پڑھاؤ مہم کے تحت شروع کی گئی تھی۔
• یہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے نوٹیفائی کی گئی ایک چھوٹی بچت کی اسکیم ہے، جس کے تحت ڈپازٹ کرنے والے افراد حکومت کی طرف سے وقتاً فوقتاً نوٹیفائی کردہ شرحوں پر سود حاصل کرتے ہیں اوریہ رقم اسکیم کے ضوابط کے مطابق قابل ادائیگی ہوتی ہے۔ فی الحال ایس ایس وائی کے تحت سود کی شرح 8.2 فیصد ہے۔
• آغاز سے اب تک 4.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں اور کل ڈپازٹ کی رقم 3.33 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ (دسمبر 2025 تک)ہے۔
بیٹیوں کو بااختیار بنانا: سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا کے پیچھے کا وژن
سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا (ایس ایس وائی) پورے ہندوستان میں لاکھوں نوجوان لڑکیوں کے لیے امید اورانہیں بااختیار بنانے کی ایک مضبوط پہچان بن گئی ہے، جو ان کے خوابوں کوپروان چڑھانے اور ان کے مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے کے لیے حکومت کےمضبوط عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ بیٹی بچاؤ، بیٹی پڑھاؤ مہم کے تحت 22 جنوری 2015 کو شروع کی گئی اس اسکیم کا تصور صرف بچت کی پہل سے کہیں زیادہ ہے۔ اسے مالی تحفظ اور سماجی تبدیلی کے درمیان ایک پل کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا ۔ کنبوں کو اپنی بیٹیوں کی تعلیم اور فلاح و بہبود کے لیے جلد منصوبہ بندی کرنے کی ترغیب دے کر، ایس ایس وائی نے زمینی سطح پر اعتماد، شمولیت اور طویل مدتی ترقی کا احساس پیدا کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔
جیسا کہ ایس ایس وائی 22 جنوری 2026 کو 11 سال مکمل کر رہا ہے، یہ بیٹیوں کے لئے کئے گئے وعدے پر لاکھوں خاندانوں کے اجتماعی اعتماد کا ثبوت ہے۔ آغاز سے اب تک 4.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں ۔ ہر اکاؤنٹ ایک لڑکی کی صلاحیت پر یقین کی کہانی سناتا ہے، اس خیال کو تقویت دیتا ہے کہ ایک لڑکی کو بااختیار بنانے سے کنبوں، برادریوں اور بالآخر خود ملک کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔ایس ایس وائی کو مساوات اور مواقع کی طرف ایک ملک گیر تحریک بناتا ہے۔
لڑکیوں کے مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانا: سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا کیسے کام کرتی ہے
کیا آپ کوپتہ ہے ؟
ایس ایس وائی اسکیم میں موجودہ سود کی شرح 8.2 فیصد سالانہ ہے [1] بیٹیوں کے لیے سالانہ مخصوص بچت کے ذرائع سب سے زیادہ ہیں!
ایس ایس وائی اسکیم ایک کم خطرہ والی ڈپازٹ اسکیم ہے جس میں حکومت اصل رقم اور سود کی ادائیگی کی ضمانت دیتی ہے جو ہر سہ ماہی میں طے شدہ شرحوں کے مطابق ہوتی ہے اور سالانہ ادا کی جاتی ہے۔
یہ اسکیم معاشی اور سماجی دونوں اہمیت رکھتی ہے، یہ محض ایک مالی سرمایہ کاری نہیں ہے، بلکہ بچیوں کے روشن اور خوشحال مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے کے لیے ایک محرک پہل ہے۔ اس کا مقصد بچیوں کی تعلیم اور شادی کے اخراجات کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ اس کی تعلیم، مالی تحفظ اور ایجنسی کو آگے بڑھا کر، یہ پہل خواتین کو بااختیار بناتی ہے اور مستقبل میں آتم نربھر کے وژن میں تعاون کرتی ہے۔
ایس ایس وائی اکاؤنٹ کیا ہے اور اسے کون کھلوا سکتا ہے ؟
ایس ایس وائی کھاتہ ایک ایسا کھاتہ ہے جس میں ایس ایس وائی اسکیم کے لیے جمع شدہ رقم رکھی جاتی ہے۔ والدین یا قانونی سرپرست اپنی بچی کے لیے کسی بھی انڈیا پوسٹ آفس یا کسی بھی پبلک سیکٹر بینک کی برانچ اور مجاز نجی شعبے کے بینکوں (ایچ ڈی ایف سی بینک ، ایکسس بینک، آئی سی آئی سی آئی بینک اور آئی ڈی بی آئی بینک) میں اکاؤنٹ کھلوا سکتے ہیں۔
• یہ کھاتہ لڑکی کی پیدائش سے لے کر اس کی 10 سال کی عمر تک کسی بھی وقت کھولا جا سکتا ہے۔
• فی لڑکی کے لئے صرف ایک ایس ایس وائی اکاؤنٹ کھلوانے کی اجازت ہے اور ایک خاندان زیادہ سے زیادہ دو لڑکیوں کے لیے اکاؤنٹ کھلوا سکتا ہے۔ تاہم، جڑواں بچوں یا تین بچوں کے معاملات میں دو سے زیادہ کھاتوں کی اجازت ہے، بشرطیکہ متعلقہ برتھ سرٹیفکیٹ کے ساتھ حلف نامہ جمع کرایا جائے۔
• یہ اکاؤنٹ ہندوستان کے اندر کسی بھی مقام پر منتقل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
خاص طور پر ، بچی کے اٹھارہ سال کی عمر تک پہنچنے تک اکاؤنٹ کی دیکھ بھال والدین/سرپرست کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ سرپرست کو بچت کی نگرانی کرنے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی اجازت دیتا ہے کہ فنڈز کو بچے کی تعلیم اور مستقبل کی ضروریات کے لیے مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کیا جائے۔ اٹھارہ سال کی عمر میں، اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر ضروری دستاویزات جمع کر کے خود اکاؤنٹ کا کنٹرول سنبھال سکتا ہے۔
کھاتہ کھولنے کے لیے کون سے دستاویزات درکار ہیں ؟
• ایس ایس وائی اکاؤنٹ کھولنے کے لیے چار کلیدی دستاویزات درکار ہیں۔
• سکنیا سمردھی اکاؤنٹ کھولنے کا فارم ، بینکوں/پوسٹ آفس پر دستیاب ہے۔
• بچیوں کا برتھ سرٹیفکیٹ۔
• منفرد شناخت سے متعلق بھارت کی کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ لڑکی کے آدھار نمبر ۔
• مستقل اکاؤنٹ نمبر یا فارم 60 جیسا کہ انکم ٹیکس رولز میں بیان کیا گیا ہے۔
ایس ایس وائی کھاتے کے لیے کتنی رقم جمع کرنے کی ضرورت ہے ؟
کیا آپ کو پتہ ہے ؟
ایس ایس وائی کھاتوں میں کل ڈپازٹ 3,33,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہو گئے ہیں! (دسمبر 2025)
والدین اور سرپرست ایس ایس وائی کھاتے میں کم از کم 250 روپے کے ابتدائی ڈپازٹ سے شروعات کر سکتے ہیں اور اس کے بعد 50 روپے کے ضرب میں ڈپازٹ کیے جا سکتے ہیں، بشرطیکہ مالی سال میں کم از کم 250 روپے جمع کیے جائیں۔ کل سالانہ ڈپازٹ کی حد 1,50,000 روپےہے۔کسی بھی اضافی رقم پر سود نہیں ملے گا اور اسے واپس کر دیا جائے گا۔
کھاتہ کھولنے کی تاریخ سے پندرہ سال تک کی مدت کے لیے جمع کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔
سود کا حساب کیسے کیا جاتا ہے ؟
ہر ماہ حساب لگایا جاتا ہے، سود ہر مالی سال کے اختتام پر کھاتے میں شامل کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہاں تک کہ اگر اکاؤنٹ کو سال کے دوران کسی دوسرے بینک یا پوسٹ آفس میں منتقل کیا جاتا ہے، تب بھی سود مالی سال کے آخر میں جمع کیا جاتا ہے، جس سے بچیوں کے لیے بچت کی مستحکم اور محفوظ ترقی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
کوئی شخص ایس ایس وائی کھاتے سے رقم کیسے نکالتا ہے ؟
ایک اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر تعلیمی مقاصد کے لئے پچھلے مالی سال کے اختتام پر دستیاب بیلنس کا 50فیصد تک نکال سکتا ہے۔ یہ سہولت اس وقت دستیاب ہوتی ہے جب اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر اٹھارہ سال کا ہو جاتا ہے یا دسویں جماعت پاس کر لیتا ہے، جو بھی پہلے ہو۔ درخواست دینے کے لیے، اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر کو متعلقہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ باضابطہ درخواست جمع کرانی ہوگی، جیسے تصدیق شدہ داخلہ آفریا تعلیمی ادارے کی طرف سے جاری کردہ فیس سلپ جس میں مطلوبہ اخراجات کی وضاحت کی گئی ہو۔
ایک یکمشت رقم کے طور پر یا قسطوں میں پیسے نکالے جاسکتے ہیں، جو پانچ سال تک کی مدت کے لیے ہر سال زیادہ سے زیادہ ایک باررقم نکالی جاسکتی ہے۔ تمام صورتوں میں، نکالی گئی رقم جمع کردہ دستاویزات میں بتائے گئے اصل فیس اور چارجز سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے۔
ایس ایس وائی اکاؤنٹ کب میچیور ہوتا ہے ؟ کیا کوئی اسے جلدی بند کر سکتا ہے ؟
ایس ایس وائی اکاؤنٹ اپنی افتتاحی تاریخ کے اکیس سال مکمل ہونے پر میچیور ہو جاتا ہے۔ اکاؤنٹ کو جلد بند کرنے کی اجازت صرف مخصوص شرائط کے تحت ہے:
جب اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر اکاؤنٹ کے میچیور ہونے سے پہلے شادی کرنے کا ارادہ رکھتا ہے
• اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر کو غیر عدالتی اسٹامپ پیپر پر ایک اعلامیہ کے ساتھ ایک درخواست جمع کرانی ہوگی ، جس کی نوٹری کے ذریعہ باضابطہ تصدیق کی گئی ہو اور عمر کا ثبوت اس بات کی تصدیق کرتا ہو کہ شادی کی تاریخ کو ان کی عمر کم از کم اٹھارہ سال ہوگی۔
• اکاؤنٹ شادی سے صرف ایک ماہ پہلے یا شادی کے بعد تین ماہ کے اندر بند کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ منظوری کے بعد ، اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر قابل اطلاق سود کے ساتھ بیلنس نکالنے کے لیے درخواست دے سکتا ہے، جس سے فنڈز تک بروقت رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
اکاؤنٹ ہولڈر کی موت کی صورت میں
• درخواست اور مجاز اتھارٹی کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ڈیتھ سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے کے فورا بعد اکاؤنٹ بند کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
• بقایا رقم، موت کی تاریخ تک جمع ہونے والے سود کے ساتھ ، سرپرست کو ادا کی جائے گی۔
• موت کی تاریخ اور اکاؤنٹ بند ہونے کے درمیان کی مدت کے لیے سود کا حساب پوسٹ آفس سیونگ اکاؤنٹس پر لاگو شرح پر لگایا جائے گا۔
تاہم، اکاؤنٹ کھولنے کی تاریخ سے پہلے پانچ سالوں کے اندر قبل از وقت اسے بندکرنےکی اجازت نہیں ہے۔
سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا، لڑکیوں کے لیے ایک اسمارٹ انتخاب کیوں ہے؟
حکومت کی حمایت یافتہ ایک معروف بچت اسکیم، ایس ایس وائی کا مقصد زیادہ ریٹرن، ٹیکس فوائد اور تعلیم اور مستقبل کی ضروریات کے لیے رقم نکالنے کےآسان متبادل پیش کر کے بچیوں کے لیے طویل مدتی مالی تحفظ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ لڑکیوں کے مالی مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے کے لیے بنائے گئے کئی فوائد پیش کرتا ہے۔
یہ اسکیم ایک پرکشش شرح سود فراہم کرتی ہے، جسے وزارت خزانہ وقتا فوقتا نوٹیفائی کرتی ہے، جس سے بچت کو وقت کے ساتھ مسلسل بڑھنے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت کی گئی سرمایہ کاری انکم ٹیکس ایکٹ 1961 کی دفعہ 80 سی کے تحت ٹیکس فوائد کے اہل ہے۔
ڈپازٹ کی حد بڑی ہے، جس میں کم از کم سالانہ شراکت 250 روپے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ 1.5 لاکھ روپے ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ جزوی رقم نکلوانے کی سہولت حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
یہاں تک کہ اگر اکاؤنٹ میچیورہونے کے وقت بند نہیں ہوتا ہے، تو یہ پوسٹ آفس سیونگ اکاؤنٹ پر لاگو شرح پر سود حاصل کرتا رہتا ہے۔
ایک اسکیم جو اس کے ساتھ بڑھتی ہے
سکنیا سمردھی یوجنا ہندوستان میں لڑکیوں کے لیے ایک محفوظ اور بااختیار مستقبل کی تعمیر کی طرف ایک بامقصدقدم ہے۔ طویل مدتی بچت کی حوصلہ افزائی اور تعلیم اور مالی آزادی کو سب سے آگے رکھ کر، یہ اسکیم خاندانوں کے اندر معاشی ذمہ داری اور وسیع تر سماجی ترقی دونوں کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
کھاتوں کی منظوری میں مسلسل اضافہ اس پہل کے بڑھتے ہوئے اعتماد اور اثرات کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ جیسے جیسے ہندوستان زیادہ سے زیادہ صنفی مساوات اور شمولیت کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، ایس ایس وائی اس بات کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے کہ ہر لڑکی کو ان وسائل اور اعتماد کے ساتھ مدد فراہم کی جائے جن کی اسے ترقی ، کامیابی اور اپنی مکمل صلاحیت کا ادراک کرنے کے لیے ضرورت ہے۔
حوالہ جات
وزارت خزانہ
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094807&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Maturity%20of%20the%20account,access%20to%20funds%20when%20needed.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1778546&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1990745&reg=3&lang=2
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/jan/doc20221207101.pdf
وزیر اعظم کا دفتر
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2191605&reg=3&lang=1
چھوٹی بچت کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ، آسام حکومت
https://smallsavings.assam.gov.in/portlets/take-care-with-sukanya-samriddhi-account
https://finance.assam.gov.in/portlets/sukanya-samriddhi-for-your-girl-child
حکومت اتر پردیش ، مراد آباد ڈویژن
https://moradabaddivision.nic.in/scheme/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana/
Sansad.in
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/178/AU767.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU3747_MIzukL.pdf?source=pqals
mygov.in
https://transformingindia.mygov.in/scheme/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana/#intro
اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا
https://www.sbisecurities.in/calculators/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana
https://sbi.bank.in/web/personal-banking/investments-deposits/govt-schemes/sukanya-samriddhi-yojana
دیگر
https://www.ibef.org/news/over-us-36-72-billion-deposited-in-banks-under-sukanya-samriddhi-scheme-prime-minister-mr-narendra-modi
پی ڈی ایف دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
Click here for pdf file.