Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka on January 21, 2026
20 JAN 2026 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Karnataka on January 21, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the 7th Commemoration Day of Sree Sivakumara Mahaswamiji at Sree Siddaganga Math, Tumakuru.
Later in the afternoon, the Vice-President will attend the Silver Jubilee Celebrations of CMR Institute of Technology at Bengaluru.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 21 جنوری 2026 کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے
20 JAN 2026 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 21 جنوری 2026 کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
اس دوران ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ تمکورو کےشری سدھ گنگا مٹھ میں شری شیوکمارمہاسوامی جی کے ساتویں یادگاری دن کے موقع پر مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے ۔
بعد ازاں دوپہر کے وقت نائب صدرجمہوریہ بنگلورو میں سی ایم آر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی کی سلور جبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے ۔