Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka on January 21, 2026
20 JAN 2026 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Karnataka on January 21, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the 7th Commemoration Day of Sree Sivakumara Mahaswamiji at Sree Siddaganga Math, Tumakuru.
Later in the afternoon, the Vice-President will attend the Silver Jubilee Celebrations of CMR Institute of Technology at Bengaluru.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 21 जनवरी, 2026 को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे
20 JAN 2026 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 21 जनवरी, 2026 को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति अपनी इस यात्रा के दौरान, तुमकुरु के श्री सिद्धगंगा मठ में परम पूज्य श्री शिवकुमार महास्वामीजी की 7वीं पुण्यतिथि समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति दोपहर बाद बेंगलुरु में सीएमआर प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान के रजत जयंती समारोह में उपस्थित होंगे।