امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے احمد آباد میں وشو امیا فاؤنڈیشن کے زیر اہتمام’’یووا بزنس مہا سمیلن-2025‘‘ سے خطاب کیا
امیا فاؤنڈیشن نے لوگوں میں ماں امیا کے تئیں عقیدت کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک نے 2014 سے 2025 تک اقتصادی ترقی کے شعبے میں نمایاں چھلانگ لگائی ہے
وشو امیا فاؤنڈیشن کی تیار کردہ ایپ نوجوانوں اور صارفین ، سرپرستوں ، کریئر اور بازار کے درمیان براہ راست رابطے کو قابل بنائے گی
یہ پروگرام نوجوانوں کو کاروبار اور تکنیکی نمائش کے مواقع فراہم کرے گا
مودی جی اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اور مدرا یوجنا جیسے اقدامات کے ذریعہ نوجوانوں کو کاروبار کرنے کی ترغیب دے رہے ہیں
2014 میں ملک بھر میں500 اسٹارٹ اپ اور چار یونیکورن اسٹارٹ اپ تھے ، آج 2.06 لاکھ اسٹارٹ اپ اور 120 یونیکورن اسٹارٹ اپ ہیں
2047 میں آزادی کی صد سالہ سالگرہ کی تقریب تک جب ہمارا ملک ہر شعبے میں پہلے نمبر پر ہوگا ، خود’آتم نربھر بھارت ‘اور سودیشی پر زور دیناانتہائی اہم ہے
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے احمد آباد میں وشو امیا فاؤنڈیشن کے زیر اہتمام ’’یووا بزنس مہا سمیلن-2025‘‘سے خطاب کیا ۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے ۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وشو امیا فاؤنڈیشن کے زیر اہتمام یووا بزنس مہا سمیلن-2025 میں تقریباً 15,000 نوجوان جمع ہوئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وشو امیا فاؤنڈیشن کا ایک ایپ بھی آج یہاں لانچ کیا گیا ، جس کے ذریعے گجرات حکومت نے پاٹیدار برادری کے نوجوانوں کے لیے کاروبار کے تحفظ ، فروغ اور ترقی کی تمام ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے بہت پیشہ ورانہ انداز میں کوشش کی ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کے دور میں معلومات بہت بڑی طاقت ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ذہن میں جوش ، جنون اور صلاحیت بھی ہو تو بھی مناسب رہنمائی کے بغیر بہت سی مشکلات پیدا ہوتی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام میں سماج یکجا ہوا ہے ، کمیونٹی کی تعلیم سے متعلق تنظیمیں بھی موجود ہیں ، اور اس کا مقصد گجرات اور ملک کی معیشت کو تیز کرنا بھی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ماں امیا کا مندر سناتن دھرم کا ایسا مرکز بننے جا رہا ہے جس نے ثقافت کو بھی زمینی سطح پر لایا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معاشرے ، تعلیم ، معیشت اور ثقافت کا خوبصورت امتزاج ایک جگہ پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کے پروگرام کے ذریعے نوجوانوں کو نیٹ ورکنگ اور تکنیکی نمائش کے مواقع ملیں گے ۔ آج لانچ کی گئی ایپ کے ذریعے کلائنٹس ، سرپرستوں ، کریئر ، مواقع اور بازار کے درمیان براہ راست رابطہ ہوگا ۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ امیا فاؤنڈیشن 16 دسمبر 2016 کو قائم کی گئی تھی اور تب سے اس کی سرگرمیاں مسلسل جاری ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ امیا فاؤنڈیشن نے گجرات اور گجرات سے باہر کے لوگوں میں ماں امیا کے تئیں بے پناہ عقیدت پیدا کرنے کا کام کیا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ فاؤنڈیشن نے پاٹیدار برادری اور پورے گجرات کو ماں امیا کے تحت لانے ، ایک مضبوط ورثے اور سناتن دھرم کی شاخ کی تعمیر کے لیے قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ فاؤنڈیشن نے سینکڑوں نوجوانوں کو اسکالرشپ فراہم کرکے ، انہیں اعلی تعلیم اور روشن مستقبل کی طرف بڑھنے میں مدد کرکے ، ترقی اور فطرت کے درمیان توازن برقرار رکھنے کے لیے شجرکاری کے پروگرام چلا کر اور معاشرے کو ایک دھاگے کے نیچے متحد کرکے قابل تعریف لگن کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں2014 سے 2025 تک ملک نے اقتصادی ترقی کے شعبے میں نمایاں چھلانگ لگائی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے بے شمار مواقع پیدا کیے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں جب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے قوم کی قیادت سنبھالی ، ہندوستان دنیا کی11 ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت تھا اور 2014 سے 2025 تک صرف 11 سالوں میں ہندوستان نے11 ویں پوزیشن سے دنیا کی چوتھی سب سے بڑی معیشت کی جانب پیش قدمی کی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ 2027 تک ہندوستان دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائے گا ۔
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے لیے اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اور مدرا یوجنا سے لے کر ووکل فار لوکل اور لوکل فار گلوبل تک ایک مکمل تسلسل قائم کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں ملک بھر میں 500 اسٹارٹ اپ تھے اور آج یہ تعداد 2.06 لاکھ تک پہنچ گئی ہے ۔ ان 2.06 لاکھ اسٹارٹ اپس کے ذریعے 18 لاکھ مستقل روزگار پیدا ہوئے ہیں اور لاکھوں لوگوں کو عارضی روزگار ملا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں 500 اسٹارٹ اپس میں سے ہندوستان میں صرف چار یونیکورن اسٹارٹ اپس موجود تھے جبکہ آج ملک میں120یونیکورن اسٹارٹ اپس ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ جب 2047 میں ہندوستان کی آزادی کی صد سالہ تقریبات منائی جائیں گی تو ہندوستان دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر کھڑا ہوگا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح کے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے دو کام انتہائی اہم ہیں-پہلا آتم نربھر بھارت اور دوسرا سودیشی پر زور ۔ اگر ہم ان کو پورا کر لیں تو ہمیں ہر شعبے میں دنیا میں پہلےاولین مقام پر آنے سے کوئی نہیں روک سکتا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ہندوستانی مصنوعات کو دنیا بھر میں برآمد کیا جائے اور ہندوستان میں لوگ ہندوستان میں بنی اشیاء کا استعمال کریں تو اس سے ہندوستان کو آتم نربھر بنانے کی سمت میں بے پناہ فوائد حاصل ہوں گے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The Umiya Foundation has played a significant role in fostering devotion towards Maa Umiya among people
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development from 2014 to 2025
The app developed by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation will enable direct connectivity between youth and clients, mentors, careers, and the market
This programme will provide youth with opportunities for business and technological exposure
Modi Ji is encouraging the youth to take up business through initiatives such as Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana
In 2014, there were 500 startups and four unicorn startups across the country; today, there are 2.06 lakh startups and 120 unicorn startups
By the centenary of independence in 2047, when our country will be number one in every field, the insistence on self-reliant India and Swadeshi is very important
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today addressed the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, several dignitaries, including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, were present.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, said that around 15,000 youths have gathered at the Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025 organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation. He said that an app of the Vishwa Umiya Foundation was also launched here today, through which the Gujarat government has made an effort, in a very professional manner, to meet all the requirements for the protection, promotion, and growth of businesses for the youth of the Patidar community.
Shri Amit Shah said that information is a big strength in today’s era. He said that even if there are enthusiasm, excitement, and capability in the mind, without proper guidance many difficulties arise. He said that society has come together at this program, organizations concerned with education of the community are also present, and there is also the objective of accelerating the economy of Gujarat and the country.Shri Shah said that Maa Umiya’s temple is going to become such a center of Sanatan Dharma that has also brought culture to the ground level. He said that a beautiful convergence of society, education, economy, and culture can be seen at one place. He said that through today’s program, youth will get opportunities for networking and technological exposure. Through app launched today, there will be direct connectivity between clients, mentors, careers, opportunities, and the market.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Umiya Foundation was established on 16 December 2016, and since then its work has been continuously progressing. He said that the Umiya Foundation has worked to inspire immense devotion towards Maa Umiya among people in Gujarat and outside Gujarat. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has done commendable work in bringing the Patidar community and the entire Gujarat together under Maa Umiya, to build a strong heritage and branch of Sanatan Dharma. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has shown praiseworthy dedication by providing scholarships to hundreds of youths, helping them move towards higher education and a bright future, running tree plantation programs to maintain a balance between development and nature, and uniting society under one thread.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 2014 to 2025, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development. He said that Prime Minister Modi has created numerous opportunities for the youth of the country. He said that in 2014, when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi assumed the leadership of the nation, India was the world’s 11th largest economy, and within just 11 years from 2014 to 2025, India has moved from 11th position to become the world’s fourth largest economy. Shri Shah expressed confidence that by 2027, India will become the world’s third largest economy.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created an entire chain for the development of youth, ranging from Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana to Vocal for Local and Local for Global. He said that in 2014, there were 500 startups across the country, and today this number has reached 2.06 lakh. Through these 2.06 lakh startups, 18 lakh permanent jobs have been created, and millions of people have received temporary employment. Shri Shah said that in 2014, out of 500 startups, only four unicorn startups existed in India, whereas today there are 120 unicorn startups in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the time has now come that when the centenary of India’s Independence is celebrated in 2047, India should stand number one in the world. He said that to build such an India, two tasks are extremely important—first, Atmanirbhar Bharat and second, a strong emphasis on Swadeshi. If we accomplish these, no one can stop us from becoming number one in the world in every field.He said that if Indian products are exported across the world and people in India use goods made in India, it will provide immense benefits in the direction of making India Atmanirbhar.