Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The Umiya Foundation has played a significant role in fostering devotion towards Maa Umiya among people
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development from 2014 to 2025
The app developed by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation will enable direct connectivity between youth and clients, mentors, careers, and the market
This programme will provide youth with opportunities for business and technological exposure
Modi Ji is encouraging the youth to take up business through initiatives such as Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana
In 2014, there were 500 startups and four unicorn startups across the country; today, there are 2.06 lakh startups and 120 unicorn startups
By the centenary of independence in 2047, when our country will be number one in every field, the insistence on self-reliant India and Swadeshi is very important
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today addressed the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, several dignitaries, including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, were present.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, said that around 15,000 youths have gathered at the Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025 organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation. He said that an app of the Vishwa Umiya Foundation was also launched here today, through which the Gujarat government has made an effort, in a very professional manner, to meet all the requirements for the protection, promotion, and growth of businesses for the youth of the Patidar community.
Shri Amit Shah said that information is a big strength in today’s era. He said that even if there are enthusiasm, excitement, and capability in the mind, without proper guidance many difficulties arise. He said that society has come together at this program, organizations concerned with education of the community are also present, and there is also the objective of accelerating the economy of Gujarat and the country.Shri Shah said that Maa Umiya’s temple is going to become such a center of Sanatan Dharma that has also brought culture to the ground level. He said that a beautiful convergence of society, education, economy, and culture can be seen at one place. He said that through today’s program, youth will get opportunities for networking and technological exposure. Through app launched today, there will be direct connectivity between clients, mentors, careers, opportunities, and the market.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Umiya Foundation was established on 16 December 2016, and since then its work has been continuously progressing. He said that the Umiya Foundation has worked to inspire immense devotion towards Maa Umiya among people in Gujarat and outside Gujarat. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has done commendable work in bringing the Patidar community and the entire Gujarat together under Maa Umiya, to build a strong heritage and branch of Sanatan Dharma. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has shown praiseworthy dedication by providing scholarships to hundreds of youths, helping them move towards higher education and a bright future, running tree plantation programs to maintain a balance between development and nature, and uniting society under one thread.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 2014 to 2025, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development. He said that Prime Minister Modi has created numerous opportunities for the youth of the country. He said that in 2014, when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi assumed the leadership of the nation, India was the world’s 11th largest economy, and within just 11 years from 2014 to 2025, India has moved from 11th position to become the world’s fourth largest economy. Shri Shah expressed confidence that by 2027, India will become the world’s third largest economy.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created an entire chain for the development of youth, ranging from Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana to Vocal for Local and Local for Global. He said that in 2014, there were 500 startups across the country, and today this number has reached 2.06 lakh. Through these 2.06 lakh startups, 18 lakh permanent jobs have been created, and millions of people have received temporary employment. Shri Shah said that in 2014, out of 500 startups, only four unicorn startups existed in India, whereas today there are 120 unicorn startups in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the time has now come that when the centenary of India’s Independence is celebrated in 2047, India should stand number one in the world. He said that to build such an India, two tasks are extremely important—first, Atmanirbhar Bharat and second, a strong emphasis on Swadeshi. If we accomplish these, no one can stop us from becoming number one in the world in every field.He said that if Indian products are exported across the world and people in India use goods made in India, it will provide immense benefits in the direction of making India Atmanirbhar.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନର "ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ମହା ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ-୨୦୨୫" କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମା' ଉମିୟାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଭକ୍ତି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାରେ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନର ଭୂମିକା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ୨୦୨୫ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତର ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ଲମ୍ଫ
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ "ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ମହା ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ-୨୦୨୫"କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ମହା ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ-୨୦୨୫ରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୫,୦୦୦ ଯୁବକ ଏକତ୍ରିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନର ଏକ ଆପ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଜି ଏଠାରେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସାଧାରଣତଃ ଯାହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପଟିଦାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସାୟର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗୁଜରାଟ ସରକାର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ଆଜିର ଯୁଗରେ ସୂଚନା ହେଉଛି ଏକ ବଡ଼ ଶକ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମନରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ, ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ଏବଂ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଥିଲେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ବିନା ଅନେକ ଅସୁବିଧା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥାଏ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସମାଜ ଏକାଠି ହେବା ସହ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଶିକ୍ଷା ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଅଛନ୍ତି। ଏହା ସହ ଗୁଜରାଟ ତଥା ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି। ମା' ଉମିୟାଙ୍କ ମନ୍ଦିର ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମର ଏପରି ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି ଯାହା ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରକୁ ଆଣିଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସମାଜ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଗୋଟିଏ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଥାଏ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜରିଆରେ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ନେଟୱାର୍କିଂ ଏବଂ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆହରଣର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ। ଆଜି ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗ୍ରାହକ, ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା, କ୍ୟାରିୟର, ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ବଜାର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ସଂଯୋଗ ରହିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ୧୬ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୧୬ ରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ସେବେଠାରୁ ଏହାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଉମିୟା ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବାହାରେ ଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମା' ଉମିୟାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଅପାର ଭକ୍ତି ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି। ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମର ଏକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଶାଖା ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଟିଦାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟକୁ ମା’ ଉମିୟାଙ୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆଣିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏହି ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି। ଏହି ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଶହ ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ଛାତ୍ରବୃତ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି, ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଦିଗରେ ଆଗେଇ ନେବାରେ ସହାୟତା କରି, ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକୃତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସନ୍ତୁଳନ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଚଳାଇ ଏବଂ ସମାଜକୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ସୂତ୍ରରେ ବାନ୍ଧି ରଖି ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ସମର୍ପଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରିଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି। ୨୦୧୪ରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ, ସେତେବେଳେ ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱର ୧୧ତମ ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୫ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମାତ୍ର ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ ୧୧ତମ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୨୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱର ତୃତୀୟ ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ, ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡ ଅପ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଯୋଜନା ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଭୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଲୋକାଲ୍ ଏବଂ ଲୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି। ୨୦୧୪ ମସିହାରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୫୦୦ଟି ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଆଜି ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୨.୦୬ଲକ୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ଏହି ୨.୦୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ୧୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମିଳିଛି। ୨୦୧୪ ମସିହାରେ ୫୦୦ଟି ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଭାରତରେ କେବଳ ଚାରୋଟି ୟୁନିକର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଥିଲା, ଯେତେବେଳେ କି ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ୧୨୦ଟି ୟୁନିକର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ରହିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସମୟ ଆସିଛି ଯେତେବେଳେ ୨୦୪୭ ମସିହାରେ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ, ସେତେବେଳେ ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ନମ୍ବର ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରହିବା ଉଚିତ। ଏଭଳି ଏକ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ। ପ୍ରଥମଟି ହେଉଛି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟଟି ହେଉଛି ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ। ଯଦି ଆମେ ଏସବୁ ହାସଲ କରିବା, ତେବେ ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ନମ୍ବର ହେବାକୁ କେହି ଅଟକାଇ ପାରିବେ ନାହିଁ। ଯଦି ଭାରତୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ହୁଏ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଲୋକମାନେ ଭାରତରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରନ୍ତି, ତେବେ ଏହା ଭାରତକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଲାଭ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ।