Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The Umiya Foundation has played a significant role in fostering devotion towards Maa Umiya among people
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development from 2014 to 2025
The app developed by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation will enable direct connectivity between youth and clients, mentors, careers, and the market
This programme will provide youth with opportunities for business and technological exposure
Modi Ji is encouraging the youth to take up business through initiatives such as Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana
In 2014, there were 500 startups and four unicorn startups across the country; today, there are 2.06 lakh startups and 120 unicorn startups
By the centenary of independence in 2047, when our country will be number one in every field, the insistence on self-reliant India and Swadeshi is very important
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today addressed the “Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025”, organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, several dignitaries, including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, were present.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, said that around 15,000 youths have gathered at the Yuva Business Maha Sammelan–2025 organized by the Vishwa Umiya Foundation. He said that an app of the Vishwa Umiya Foundation was also launched here today, through which the Gujarat government has made an effort, in a very professional manner, to meet all the requirements for the protection, promotion, and growth of businesses for the youth of the Patidar community.
Shri Amit Shah said that information is a big strength in today’s era. He said that even if there are enthusiasm, excitement, and capability in the mind, without proper guidance many difficulties arise. He said that society has come together at this program, organizations concerned with education of the community are also present, and there is also the objective of accelerating the economy of Gujarat and the country.Shri Shah said that Maa Umiya’s temple is going to become such a center of Sanatan Dharma that has also brought culture to the ground level. He said that a beautiful convergence of society, education, economy, and culture can be seen at one place. He said that through today’s program, youth will get opportunities for networking and technological exposure. Through app launched today, there will be direct connectivity between clients, mentors, careers, opportunities, and the market.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Umiya Foundation was established on 16 December 2016, and since then its work has been continuously progressing. He said that the Umiya Foundation has worked to inspire immense devotion towards Maa Umiya among people in Gujarat and outside Gujarat. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has done commendable work in bringing the Patidar community and the entire Gujarat together under Maa Umiya, to build a strong heritage and branch of Sanatan Dharma. Shri Shah said that the Foundation has shown praiseworthy dedication by providing scholarships to hundreds of youths, helping them move towards higher education and a bright future, running tree plantation programs to maintain a balance between development and nature, and uniting society under one thread.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, from 2014 to 2025, the country has made a significant leap in the field of economic development. He said that Prime Minister Modi has created numerous opportunities for the youth of the country. He said that in 2014, when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi assumed the leadership of the nation, India was the world’s 11th largest economy, and within just 11 years from 2014 to 2025, India has moved from 11th position to become the world’s fourth largest economy. Shri Shah expressed confidence that by 2027, India will become the world’s third largest economy.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created an entire chain for the development of youth, ranging from Startup India, Stand up India, and the MUDRA Yojana to Vocal for Local and Local for Global. He said that in 2014, there were 500 startups across the country, and today this number has reached 2.06 lakh. Through these 2.06 lakh startups, 18 lakh permanent jobs have been created, and millions of people have received temporary employment. Shri Shah said that in 2014, out of 500 startups, only four unicorn startups existed in India, whereas today there are 120 unicorn startups in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the time has now come that when the centenary of India’s Independence is celebrated in 2047, India should stand number one in the world. He said that to build such an India, two tasks are extremely important—first, Atmanirbhar Bharat and second, a strong emphasis on Swadeshi. If we accomplish these, no one can stop us from becoming number one in the world in every field.He said that if Indian products are exported across the world and people in India use goods made in India, it will provide immense benefits in the direction of making India Atmanirbhar.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ‘ਯੁਵਾ ਬਿਜਨਸ ਮਹਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ-2025’ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਉਮੀਆ ਮਾਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਜਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 2014 ਤੋਂ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬੀ ਛਾਲ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ
ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਐੱਪ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਲਾਇੰਟ, ਮੈਂਟੋਰ, ਕਰੀਅਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਐਕਸਪੋਜ਼ਰ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਸਟੈਂਡ ਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਮੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ
2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 500 ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਅਤੇ ਚਾਰ ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਸਨ, ਅੱਜ 2 ਲੱਖ 6 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਅਤੇ 120 ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਹਨ
2047 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਤੱਕ ਸਾਡਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ ਇੱਕ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ
28 DEC 2025 9:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ‘ਯੁਵਾ ਬਿਜਨਸ ਮਹਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ-2025’ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਂਦਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੁਵਾ ਬਿਜਨਸ ਮਹਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ-2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰੀਬ 15 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਐਪ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਟੀਦਾਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਿਜਨਸ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਯੁੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫਾਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬੇਸ਼ੱਕ ਮਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੰਗ, ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਜੇਕਰ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਤਾਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦਿੱਕਤਾਂ ਹੁੰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਰਥਤੰਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਂ ਉਮੀਆ ਦਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ ਦਾ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ‘ਤੇ ਉਤਾਰਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਹੀ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦਾ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਐਕਸਪੋਜ਼ਰ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਅੱਜ ਲਾਂਚ ਹੋਏ ਐਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਲਾਇੰਟ, ਮੈਂਟੋਰ, ਕਰੀਅਰ, ਮੌਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ 16 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2016 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਦ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਮਾਂ ਉਮੀਆ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਮ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਜਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਾਟੀਦਾਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਂ ਉਮੀਆ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਮੀਆ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸੁੰਦਰ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਕੌਲਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵੱਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਲਈ ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਧਾਗੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੰਨ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਰਥ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 2014 ਤੋਂ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬੀ ਛਾਲ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਢੇਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਸੰਭਾਲੀ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ 11ਵੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਸੀ, ਅਤੇ 2014 ਤੋਂ 2025 ਦੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ 11ਵੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਚੌਥੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਗਏ ਹਾਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ 2027 ਤੱਕ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਜਾਵਾਂਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਸਟੈਂਡ ਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਮੁਦਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਵੋਕਲ ਫੋਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਲ ਫੋਰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਚੇਨ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 500 ਸੀ, ਅੱਜ ਇਹ 2 ਲੱਖ 6 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 2.06 ਲੱਖ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅੱਜ 18 ਲੱਖ ਸਥਾਈ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ 500 ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਚਾਰ ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਨ, ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 120 ਯੂਨੀਕੋਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਸਮਾਂ ਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ 2047 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਤਦ ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੰਬਰ ਇੱਕ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇ। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਹਨ- ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ। ਜੇਕਰ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਤਾਂ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ ਇੱਕ ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਤੋਂ ਕੋਈ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੋਕ ਸਕਦਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰੇ ਤਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।