நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
ஆராய்ச்சி, சோதனை, பயிற்சி நடவடிக்கைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்காக டிஆர்டிஓ-ன் டிஎம்எஸ்ஆர்டிஇ உடன் என்டிஎச் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது
28 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தேசிய பரிசோதனை நிறுவனம் (என்டிஹெச் -NTH), ஆராய்ச்சி, சோதனை, பயிற்சி ஆகிய துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த, மத்திய அரசின் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் (DRDO) ஆய்வகமான பாதுகாப்பு பொருட்கள் வணிக ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆய்வகத்துடன் (டிஎம்எஸ்ஆர்டிஇ -DMSRDE) புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் பின்வருவனவற்றை எளிதாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது:
* கூட்டு ஆராய்ச்சி, சோதனை நடவடிக்கைகள்
* ஆய்வக, கருவி வசதிகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வது
* அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்ப நிபுணத்துவ பரிமாற்றம்
கருத்தரங்குகள், பயிலரங்குகள், பயிற்சித் திட்டங்கள் மூலம் திறன் மேம்பாடு
* பரஸ்பர நலன், தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பு
இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் கீழ், இரு நிறுவனங்களும் சோதனை மதிப்பீட்டு சேவைகளில் பரஸ்பர ஆதரவை வழங்கும். இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்ப பணியாளர்களிடையே அறிவுப் பகிர்வையும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டையும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்றும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2209187&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
NTH signs MoU with DRDO’s DMSRDE for research, testing and training collaboration
28 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The National Test House (NTH), an institution under the Department of Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Defence Materials and Stores Research & Development Establishment (DMSRDE), a laboratory of the Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO), Ministry of Defence, Government of India, to strengthen cooperation in the areas of research, testing and training.
The MoU aims to facilitate:
• Collaborative research and testing activities
• Sharing of laboratory and instrumentation facilities
• Exchange of scientific and technical expertise
• Capacity building through seminars, workshops and training programmes
• Cooperation in areas of mutual interest and national importance
Under the agreement, both institutions will extend mutual support in testing and evaluation services, particularly in cases where specialised facilities are not available in-house, subject to agreed terms and conditions. The collaboration is also expected to promote knowledge sharing and skill development among scientific and technical personnel.
NTH, established in 1912, provides testing, inspection and quality assurance services for a wide range of industrial and consumer products in accordance with national and international standards. An NABL-accredited and BIS-recognised laboratory, NTH operates through a network of regional laboratories across the country.
DMSRDE, Kanpur, with a legacy dating back to 1929, is engaged in research and development of non-metallic materials such as polymers, composites, elastomers, ceramics, technical textiles, fuels, lubricants and other specialty materials critical for defence applications.
The MoU reflects the shared commitment of NTH and DRDO to leverage institutional strengths, enhance research and testing capabilities, promote skill development, and contribute to self-reliance and national development through structured institutional collaboration.