சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
என்எச்ஏஐ-யின் ராஜ்மார்க் இன்ஃப்ரா இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட் டிரஸ்ட்டுக்கு செபி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
24 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையத்தால் நிதியுதவி செய்யப்படும் ராஜ்மார்க் இன்ஃப்ரா இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட் டிரஸ்ட் , இந்தியப் பங்கு மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை வாரியத்திடம் (செபி ) இருந்து உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு அறக்கட்டளையாக ஒப்புதல் பெற்றுள்ளது. இந்த பொது நிறுவனம் , தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைச் சொத்துக்களின் பணமாக்கல் திறனை வெளிக்கொணர்வதையும், சில்லறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு முதலீட்டாளர்களை முதன்மையாகக் குறிவைத்து, உயர்தர, நீண்ட கால முதலீட்டை உருவாக்குவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
ராஜ்மார்க் இன்ஃப்ரா இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட் டிரஸ்ட்டின் முதலீட்டு மேலாளராக ராஜ்மார்க் இன்ஃப்ரா இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட் மேனேஜர்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிறுவனம் பார்த ஸ்டேட் வங்கி, பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி, ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி, பஜாஜ் ஃபின்சர்வ் வென்ச்சர்ஸ் லிமிடெட், எச்டிஎப்சி வங்கி, ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி, ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி, இண்டஸ்இண்ட் வங்கி மற்றும் யெஸ் வங்கி உள்ளிட்ட முன்னணி வங்கிகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு முதலீட்டுடன் ஒரு கூட்டு முயற்சியாக நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது. நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையத்தின் உறுப்பினர் (நிதி), திரு. என்.ஆர்.வி.வி.எம்.கே. ராஜேந்திர குமார், இந்த முதலீட்டு மேலாளர் நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநராகவும் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரியாகவும் (கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு) இருப்பார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2208143®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Receives SEBI Approval for Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT) as a Public InvIT
24 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Strengthening its asset monetization program, NHAI sponsored Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT) has received approval from the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) as an Infrastructure Investment Trust (InvIT). The Public InvIT aims to unlock monetization potential of the National Highway assets while creating a high-quality, long-term investment instrument primarily targeting retail and domestic investors. The initiative marks an important step in broadening public participation in the National Highway infrastructure growth story.
Earlier, NHAI had incorporated M/s Raajmarg Infra Investment Managers Pvt. Ltd. (RIIMPL) as the Investment Manager for the Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT). RIIMPL has been established as a collaborative venture with equity participation from leading banks and financial institutions, including State Bank of India, Punjab National Bank, NaBFID, Axis Bank, Bajaj Finserv Ventures Ltd., HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDBI Bank, IndusInd Bank, and Yes Bank. Shri NRVVMK Rajendra Kumar, Member (Finance), NHAI, shall be the Managing Director and CEO (Additional Charge) of the Investment Manager company.
Commenting on SEBI’s approval for the Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust (RIIT), NHAI Chairman, Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav said, “The SEBI approval for RIIT represents a significant milestone in expanding public participation in India’s National Highway infrastructure growth. The senior leadership team at Raajmarg Infra Investment Managers Private Limited (RIIMPL) comprises of highly experienced and accomplished professionals, well positioned to take this initiative forward and create meaningful long-term investment opportunities for the public. This development represents an important step towards achieving NHAI’s asset monetization objectives while further strengthening country’s National Highway network.”
RIIT will deepen public participation and play a pivotal role in accelerating the development of a robust National Highway network across the country by enabling domestic retail investors to participate in national infrastructure development.