عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 25 دسمبر 2025 کو گڈ گورننس پریکٹس پر قومی ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کریں گے
عزت مآب وزیر مملکت ،عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کی 7 رپورٹس اور ایپس بھی جاری کریں گے اور لانچ کریں گے ، جس میں وزارت کے بہترین طریقوں اور اقدامات کی ایک وسیع رینج کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا
24 DEC 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) وزارت سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی ، وزارت ارضیاتی سائنس ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ، وزیر مملکت برائے عملہ ، عوامی شکایات و پنشن ، محکمہ جوہری توانائی اور محکمہ خلا ، حکومت ہند ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، سابق وزیر اعظم آنجہانی جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں 25 دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے چانکیہ پوری میں سول سروسز آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں گڈ گورننس پریکٹس پر منعقد ہونے والی قومی ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ گڈ گورننس پریکٹس پر یہ پانچویں قومی ورکشاپ ہے ۔ یہ 19 دسمبر سے 25 دسمبر تک ہر سال منائے جانے والے گڈ گورننس ویک کا ایک لازمی حصہ بن گیا ہے ۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے گڈ گورننس ویک میں پرشان گاؤں کی اوری مہم کی کامیابی کے لیے 09.12.2025 کو اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ ‘‘جو حکومت سے چلنے والے پروگرام کے طور پر شروع ہوا تھا وہ آج گڈ گورننس کے لیے ایک عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے ، جس سے بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے ذریعے شہریوں اور اداروں کو قریب لایا گیا ہے’’ ۔
اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے ضلع اور تحصیل کی سطح پر تمام 36 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں گڈ گورننس ویک کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے ۔ ان تقریبات میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے درخواستوں کا ازالہ ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اور ریاستی پورٹلز پر عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ ، خصوصی کیمپوں کا انعقاد ، عوامی شکایات کے ازالے پر کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو شیئر کرنا اور وقف شدہ پورٹل پر بہترین گورننس کے طریقوں کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنا شامل تھا۔ اس ایک ہفتے کے پروگرام کے تحت اب تک 1.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ خدمات کی فراہمی کی درخواستوں پر کارروائی کی گئی ہے اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 17 لاکھ سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کو 32 ہزار سے زیادہ کیمپوں اور ورکشاپس کے ذریعے نمٹا دیا گیا ہے ۔
اس ہفتہ بھر کے پروگرام کے اختتام کے طور پر ، سی ایس او آئی میں منعقد ہونے والی ورکشاپ میں (1) فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی بڑھانے کے لئے پہل اور (2) صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے کے لئے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نتائج پر بھی توجہ دی جائے گی ۔ خصوصی مہم 2-31 اکتوبر 2021 سے ہر سال نافذ کی جاتی ہے ۔ مجموعی طور پر (2021-2025) خصوصی مہمات اور ماہانہ سیکرٹریٹ اصلاحات میں 23.65 لاکھ مہم سائٹس کا احاطہ کیا گیا ، 167.38 لاکھ فائلیں نکالی گئیں/بند کی گئیں ، 930.2 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کو پیداواری استعمال کے لیے آزاد کیا گیا اور4,130.63 کروڑ کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی ۔
ورکشاپ میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی تشخیص رپورٹ ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی سالانہ رپورٹ ، اور سابق فوجیوں کے لیے ریزرویشن (ای ایس ایم) پر ایک مجموعہ سمیت عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت میں بہترین طریقوں کا احاطہ کرنے والی رپورٹیں جاری کریں گے ۔ وہ وزارت کے ذریعے کئے گئے کچھ نئے آئی ٹی اقدامات کا بھی آغاز کریں گے جن میں اے آئی پاورڈ ریکروٹمنٹ رولز جنریٹر ٹول ، ای ایچ آر ایم ایس 2.0 کے لیے موبائل ایپ ، آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پورٹل پر نئی خصوصیات اور کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ لیب 2.0 شامل ہیں ۔
حکومت ہند میں گڈ گورننس پریکٹس پر قومی ورکشاپ میں خصوصی مہم کے بہترین طریقوں اور فیصلہ سازی اور ان کی تشہیر میں کارکردگی بڑھانے کی پہل پر تبادلہ خیال شامل ہوگا ۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 1000 سے زیادہ افسران بھی وی سی کے ذریعے اس تقریب میں شامل ہوں۔
‘‘بودھی درخت’’ فضلہ سے آرٹ ، وارانسی ، وزارت ریلوے
اسکریپ مواد کو ہندوستان کے چاردھام مندروں کی فنکارانہ نقل میں تبدیل کیا گیا ؛ کوئلے کی وزارت ۔
گڈ گورننس ویک کے دوران ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سرگرمیاں

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate National Workshop on Good Governance Practices on 25th December, 2025
Hon’ble Minister of State to also release and launch 7 reports and Apps of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, covering a wide range of Best Practices and initiatives of the Ministry
24 DEC 2025 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India will inaugurate the National Workshop on Good Governance Practices to be held on 25th December, 2025 to commemorate the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee, at Civil Services Officers' Institute, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi . This is the fifth National Workshop on Good Governance Practices. It has become an integral part of Good Governance Week celebrated every year from 19th December to 25th December.
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his message dated 09.12.2025 wishing success to the Prashan Gaon ki Ore campaign in the Good Governance Week has stated “What began as a government – driven programme has today evolved into a mass movement for good governance, bringing citizens and institutions closer through improved service delivery.”
To implement this vision, the Good Governance Week has been organized across all 36 States/UT’s at the District & Tehsil Level. The events included disposal of applications to improve service delivery, redressal of public grievances on CPGRAMS and on State portals, organizing of special camps, sharing of success stories on disposal of public grievances and updating best governance practices on dedicated portal. So far, under this 1-week programme, over 1.50 crores service delivery applications have been processed and over 17 lakhs public grievances disposed of across States/ UTs through more than 32 thousand camps & workshops.
As a culmination of this week-long programme, the Workshop to be held at CSOI also focuses on (i) Initiative for increasing efficiency in decision making and (ii) outcomes of Special Campaign 5.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in government. The Special campaign is implemented from October 2-31, every year since 2021. Cumulatively (2021-2025), the Special Campaigns and monthly Secretariat Reforms covered 23.65 lakh campaign sites, 167.38 lakh files were weeded out/ closed, 930.2 lakh square feet of space was freed for productive use and Rs.4,130.63 crore of revenue earned.
In the workshop, Dr. Jitendra Singh will release the reports covering the best practices in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions including the Assessment Report of Special Campaign 5.0, Annual Report of CPGRAMS, and a Compendium on Reservation for Ex-Servicemen (ESM). He will also launch some new IT initiatives undertaken by the Ministry including the AI Powered Recruitment Rules Generator Tool, Mobile App for eHRMS 2.0, New Features on iGOT Karmayogi Portal and Karmayogi Digital Learning Lab 2.0.
The National Workshop on Good Governance Practices in Government of India will include discussions on best practices of Special Campaign and the initiative of Increasing Efficiency in Decision making and their dissemination. More than 1000 Officers from State/UT’s will also be joining the event through VC.
Waste to Wealth
“Bodhi Tree” Waste to Art, Varanasi, Ministry of Railways
Collage of four images showing artistic replicas of Indian temples constructed from mechanical scrap materials. Top left depicts Sri Dwarkadhish Dham with a central temple structure featuring arched entrances and decorative elements on a scaffold base. Top right shows Sri Jagannath Dham with a prominent dome and surrounding pillars in earthy tones. Bottom left illustrates Sri Badrinath Dham with stepped platforms and ornate tower details. Bottom right portrays Sri Ramanathaswamy Dham with multi-tiered gopuram style architecture and intricate carvings. Text overlay includes Ministry of Coal logo MCL emblem Special Campaign 5.0 title Turning Waste into Wonders and website mahanadicoal.in.
Scrap materials transformed into artistic replicas of the Chardham Temples of India; Ministry of Coal.
Activities in States/ UTs during the Good Governance Week