सहकारिता मंत्रालय
कृभको द्वारा पंचकूला में आयोजित राष्ट्रीय सहकारी सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह
‘सहकार से समृद्धि – सतत कृषि में सहकारिता की भूमिका’ पर राष्ट्रीय विमर्श
सतत कृषि, पैक्स की भूमिका के विस्तार, लघु एवं सीमांत किसानों की आय स्थिरता, सहकारिता आधारित कृषि मॉडल के लिए जलवायु परिवर्तन की चुनौतियों जैसे विषयों पर होगा मंथन
दूध शीतकरण केंद्र, सलेमपुर (भिवानी) प्लांट और जाटूसाना (रेवाड़ी) हैफड आटा मिल का इ-लोकार्पण
23 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
सतत कृषि को बढ़ावा देने, प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियों (पैक्स) की भूमिका के विस्तार, लघु एवं सीमांत किसानों की आय स्थिरता, सहकारिता आधारित कृषि मॉडल को जलवायु परिवर्तन की चुनौतियों के अनुरूप मजबूत बनाने जैसे महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर नीति एवं क्रियान्वयन से जुड़े पहलुओं पर विचार-विमर्श हेतु, कृषक भारती कोऑपरेटिव लिमिटेड (कृभको) द्वारा 24 दिसंबर 2025 को पंचकूला, हरियाणा के इंद्रधनुष ऑडिटोरियम में राष्ट्रीय सहकारी सम्मेलन सहकार से समृद्धिसतत कृषि में सहकारिता की भूमिका का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। सम्मेलन के मुख्य अतिथि केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह होंगे। यह सम्मेलन माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ के दूरदर्शी विज़न को साकार करने तथा माननीय केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में सहकारिता मॉडल को जमीनी स्तर तक सुदृढ़ कर किसानों की समृद्धि सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल है।
सम्मेलन में हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नायब सिंह सैनी विशिष्ट अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगे। इसके अलावा, केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (सहकारिता मंत्रालय) श्री कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर एवं श्री मुरलीधर मोहोल, हरियाणा के सहकारिता मंत्री डॉ. अरविंद कुमार शर्मा तथा कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री श्याम सिंह राणा भी सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे।
इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह दूध शीतकरण केंद्र, सलेमपुर (भिवानी) प्लांट और जाटूसाना (रेवाड़ी) हैफड आटा मिल का इ-लोकार्पण करेंगे। इसके साथ-साथ केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री हरियाणा राज्य के सहकारी बैंकों के लाभार्थियों को रुपे प्लैटिनम डेबिट कार्ड का वितरण तथा हरियाणा कृभको द्वारा बनाये गए M-PACS के अध्यक्षों को पंजीकरण प्रमाणपत्रों का वितरण करेंगे। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री द्वारा अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता वर्ष (IYC) में हो रहीं विभिन्न गतिविधियों पर आधारित पोर्टल का लोकार्पण भी किया जायेगा।
सम्मेलन में उन्नत कृषि ज्ञान का आदान-प्रदान, किफायती ऋण की उपलब्धता, आधुनिक तकनीकों का उपयोग, तथा जैविक एवं जलवायु-अनुकूल कृषि पद्धतियों को सहकारिता के माध्यम से किसानों तक पहुँचाने पर विशेष जोर दिया जाएगा। साथ ही, सहकारिता मंत्रालय की हालिया नीतिगत पहलों, पैक्स के सुदृढ़ीकरण और कृभको जैसी राष्ट्रीय सहकारी संस्थाओं की भूमिका पर भी विस्तार से चर्चा होगी।
सम्मेलन में केंद्रीय सहकारिता मंत्रालय, कृभको एवं हरियाणा सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, राष्ट्रीय राज्य स्तरीय सहकारी संस्थाएँ, प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियाँ (पैक्स), किसान संगठन तथा अन्य प्रमुख हितधारक उपस्थित रहेंगे।
उल्लेखनीय है कि कृभको वर्षों से उर्वरक आपूर्ति, कृषि परामर्श और किसान-केंद्रित सेवाओं के माध्यम से देश के लाखों किसानों को लाभान्वित कर रही है। पंचकूला में आयोजित यह राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता वर्ष–2025 के तहत सहकारी आंदोलन को नई दिशा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम सिद्ध होगा।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to address the National Cooperative Conference organized by KRIBHCO in Panchkula
National deliberations on “Prosperity through Cooperation – Role of Cooperatives in Sustainable Agriculture”
Deliberations to be held on sustainable agriculture, expansion of the role of PACS, income stability of small and marginal farmers, and climate change challenges for cooperative-based agricultural models
E-inauguration of Milk Cooling Centre, Salempur (Bhiwani) Plant and HAFED Atta Mill at Jatusana (Rewari)
23 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited (KRIBHCO) is organizing a National Cooperative Conference titled “Prosperity through Cooperation – Role of Cooperatives in Sustainable Agriculture” on 24 December 2025 at the Indradhanush Auditorium, Panchkula, Haryana, to deliberate on policy and implementation-related aspects with a view to promoting sustainable agriculture, expanding the role of Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), ensuring income stability of small and marginal farmers, and strengthening cooperative-based agricultural models in line with the challenges posed by climate change. Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest of the conference. The conference is a significant initiative towards realizing the visionary concept of “Prosperity through Cooperation” of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and, under the leadership of Hon’ble Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, strengthening the cooperative model at the grassroots level to ensure prosperity of farmers.
The Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Nayab Singh Saini, will participate in the conference as a Special Guest. In addition, Union Ministers of State (Ministry of Cooperation) Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Haryana Minister of Cooperation Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, and Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shyam Singh Rana will also attend the conference.
On this occasion, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will e-inaugurate the Milk Cooling Centre, Salempur (Bhiwani) Plant and the HAFED Atta Mill at Jatusana (Rewari). Union Minister will also distribute RuPay Platinum Debit Cards to beneficiaries of cooperative banks of the State of Haryana and will also distribute registration certificates to the Presidents of M-PACS established by Haryana KRIBHCO on this occasion. On this occasion, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation will also inaugurate a portal showcasing various activities being undertaken during the International Year of Cooperatives (IYC).
The conference will lay special emphasis on the exchange of advanced agricultural knowledge, availability of affordable credit, adoption of modern technologies, and delivery of organic and climate-resilient agricultural practices to farmers through the cooperative framework. The recent policy initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation, strengthening of PACS, and the role of national cooperative institutions like KRIBHCO will also be discussed in detail during this conference.
Senior officials from the Union Ministry of Cooperation, KRIBHCO, and the Government of Haryana, representatives of national and state-level cooperative institutions, Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), farmer organizations, and other key stakeholders will participate in the conference.
KRIBHCO has, over the years, benefited millions of farmers across the country through fertilizer supply, agricultural advisory services, and farmer-centric initiatives. The National Conference being organized in Panchkula will prove to be an important step towards providing a new direction to the cooperative movement under the International Year of Cooperatives – 2025.