Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to address the National Cooperative Conference organized by KRIBHCO in Panchkula
National deliberations on “Prosperity through Cooperation – Role of Cooperatives in Sustainable Agriculture”
Deliberations to be held on sustainable agriculture, expansion of the role of PACS, income stability of small and marginal farmers, and climate change challenges for cooperative-based agricultural models
E-inauguration of Milk Cooling Centre, Salempur (Bhiwani) Plant and HAFED Atta Mill at Jatusana (Rewari)
23 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited (KRIBHCO) is organizing a National Cooperative Conference titled “Prosperity through Cooperation – Role of Cooperatives in Sustainable Agriculture” on 24 December 2025 at the Indradhanush Auditorium, Panchkula, Haryana, to deliberate on policy and implementation-related aspects with a view to promoting sustainable agriculture, expanding the role of Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), ensuring income stability of small and marginal farmers, and strengthening cooperative-based agricultural models in line with the challenges posed by climate change. Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest of the conference. The conference is a significant initiative towards realizing the visionary concept of “Prosperity through Cooperation” of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and, under the leadership of Hon’ble Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, strengthening the cooperative model at the grassroots level to ensure prosperity of farmers.
The Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Nayab Singh Saini, will participate in the conference as a Special Guest. In addition, Union Ministers of State (Ministry of Cooperation) Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Haryana Minister of Cooperation Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, and Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shyam Singh Rana will also attend the conference.
On this occasion, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will e-inaugurate the Milk Cooling Centre, Salempur (Bhiwani) Plant and the HAFED Atta Mill at Jatusana (Rewari). Union Minister will also distribute RuPay Platinum Debit Cards to beneficiaries of cooperative banks of the State of Haryana and will also distribute registration certificates to the Presidents of M-PACS established by Haryana KRIBHCO on this occasion. On this occasion, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Cooperation will also inaugurate a portal showcasing various activities being undertaken during the International Year of Cooperatives (IYC).
The conference will lay special emphasis on the exchange of advanced agricultural knowledge, availability of affordable credit, adoption of modern technologies, and delivery of organic and climate-resilient agricultural practices to farmers through the cooperative framework. The recent policy initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation, strengthening of PACS, and the role of national cooperative institutions like KRIBHCO will also be discussed in detail during this conference.
Senior officials from the Union Ministry of Cooperation, KRIBHCO, and the Government of Haryana, representatives of national and state-level cooperative institutions, Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), farmer organizations, and other key stakeholders will participate in the conference.
KRIBHCO has, over the years, benefited millions of farmers across the country through fertilizer supply, agricultural advisory services, and farmer-centric initiatives. The National Conference being organized in Panchkula will prove to be an important step towards providing a new direction to the cooperative movement under the International Year of Cooperatives – 2025.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ پنچکولہ میں کربھکو کے زیر اہتمام قومی امداد باہمی کانفرنس سے خطاب کریں گے
"تعاون کے ذریعے خوشحالی-پائیدار زراعت میں کوآپریٹیو کا کردار" پر قومی مباحثے
پائیدار زراعت ، پی اے سی ایس کے کردار کی توسیع ، چھوٹے اور معمولی کسانوں کی آمدنی میں استحکام ، اور تعاون پر مبنی زرعی طریقہ کار کے لیے موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے چیلنجز پر غور و خوض کیا جائے گا
جاٹوسانا (ریواڑی) میں دودھ کولنگ سینٹر ، سلیم پور (بھیوانی) پلانٹ اور ہیفیڈ اٹا مل کا ای-افتتاح
23 DEC 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
کرشک بھارتی کوآپریٹو لمیٹڈ (کربھکو) 24 دسمبر 2025 کو اندردھنش آڈیٹوریم ، پنچکولہ ، ہریانہ میں "تعاون کے ذریعے خوشحالی - پائیدار زراعت میں کوآپریٹیو کا کردار" کے عنوان سے ایک قومی کوآپریٹو کانفرنس کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے ، جس میں پائیدار زراعت کو فروغ دینے ، چھوٹے اور معمولی کسانوں کی آمدنی کے استحکام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیوں (پی اے سی ایس) کے کردار کو بڑھانے اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی سے پیدا ہونے والے چیلنجوں کے مطابق کوآپریٹو پر مبنی زرعی طریقوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پالیسی اور نفاذ سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر غور و خوض کیا جائے گا ۔ امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کانفرنس کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔ یہ کانفرنس عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے "تعاون کے ذریعے خوشحالی" کے دور اندیش تصور کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی سمت میں ایک اہم پہل ہے اور عزت مآب مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امور و تعاون جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں کسانوں کی خوشحالی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے نچلی سطح پر تعاون پر مبنی ماڈل کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی جناب نائب سنگھ سینی اس کانفرنس میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے تعاون جناب کرشن پال گرجر اور جناب مرلی دھر موہول ، ہریانہ کے امداد باہمی کے وزیر ڈاکٹر اروند کمار شرما ، اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب شیام سنگھ رانا بھی کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
اس موقع پر امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ دودھ کولنگ سینٹر ، سلیم پور (بھیوانی) پلانٹ اور جاٹوسانا (ریواڑی) میں ہیفیڈ آٹا مل کا ای-افتتاح کریں گے ۔ مرکزی وزیر ریاست ہریانہ کے کوآپریٹو بینکوں کے مستفیدین کو روپے پلیٹینم ڈیبٹ کارڈ بھی تقسیم کریں گے اور اس موقع پر ہریانہ کربھکو کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ ایم- پی اے سی ایس کے صدور کو رجسٹریشن سرٹیفکیٹ بھی تقسیم کریں گے ۔ اس موقع پر امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر بین الاقوامی کوآپریٹیو سال (آئی وائی سی) کے دوران کی جانے والی مختلف سرگرمیوں کی نمائش کرنے والے ایک پورٹل کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے ۔
کانفرنس میں جدید زرعی علم کے تبادلے ، سستی قرض کی دستیابی ، جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے اور کوآپریٹو فریم ورک کے ذریعے کسانوں کو نامیاتی اور آب و ہوا کے پائیدار زرعی طریقوں کی فراہمی پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے گا ۔ اس کانفرنس کے دوران وزارت تعاون کے حالیہ پالیسی اقدامات ، پی اے سی ایس کو مضبوط بنانے اور کربھکو جیسے قومی کوآپریٹو اداروں کے کردار پر بھی تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا ۔
امداد باہمی کی مرکزی وزارت ، کربھکو ، اور حکومت ہریانہ کے سینئر عہدیدار ، قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے کوآپریٹو اداروں ، پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) کسان تنظیموں کے نمائندے ، اور دیگر اہم متعلقین کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
کربھکو نے گذشتہ برسوں میں کھاد کی فراہمی ، زرعی مشاورتی خدمات اور کسانوں پر مرکوز اقدامات کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے لاکھوں کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا ہے ۔ پنچکولہ میں منعقد ہونے والی قومی کانفرنس بین الاقوامی کوآپریٹیو سال-2025 کے تحت کوآپریٹیو تحریک کو نئی سمت فراہم کرنے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم ثابت ہوگی ۔