President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA REVIEWS PREPARATIONS FOR OPENING OF THE SECOND EDITION OF UDYAN UTSAV AT RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM, HYDERABAD
THE UDYAN UTSAV WILL BE OPEN TO VISITORS FROM JANUARY 3 TO JANUARY 11, 2026
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, reviewed preparations for the opening of the second edition of Udyan Utsav at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Hyderabad, today (December 19, 2025).
The Udyan Utsav will be open for public from January 3 to January 11, 2026, from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, with last entry at 7:00 PM.
Entry to the Utsav is free for all visitors.
The nine-day Agriculture and Horticulture Festival aims to further increase public awareness about sustainable agriculture, horticulture, and environmentally responsible lifestyles. It will be celebration of India’s green traditions, sustainable practices, and community engagement.
The festival will feature a wide range of floral and non-floral attractions, including enhanced seasonal flower beds, curated floral installations, selfie points, and upgraded garden spaces. Visitors can also explore agriculture and horticulture thematic stalls, live demonstrations, eco-craft workshops, and interactive knowledge zones.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے راشٹرپتی نیلایم، حیدرآباد میں اُدیان اُتسو کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کے آغاز کے لیے تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا
اُدیان اُتسو 3 جنوری سے 11 جنوری 2026 تک شائقین کے لیے کھلارہے گا
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (19 دسمبر 2025 کو) راشٹرپتی نیلایم واقع حیدرآباد میں اُدیان اُتسو کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کے آغاز کے لیے تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
اُدیان اُتسو عوام کے لیے 3 جنوری سے 11 جنوری 2026 تک، صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 8:00 بجے تک کھلا رہے گا، اور آخری داخلہ شام 7:00 بجے ہوگا۔
تمام شائقین کے لیے اُتسو میں داخلہ مفت ہے۔
اس نو روزہ زرعی اور باغبانی میلے کا مقصد پائیدار زراعت، باغبانی، اور ماحولیاتی طور پر ذمہ دار طرز حیات کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری میں مزید اضافہ کرنا ہے۔ یہ بھارت کی سبز روایات، پائیدار طریقوں اور کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کا جشن ہوگا۔
اس میلے میں پھولوں اور بغیر پھولوں والی کئی طرح کی پرکشش چیزیں ہوں گی، جن میں موسمی پھولوں کا خیابان، خاص پھولوں کی سجاوٹ، سیلفی پوائنٹ اور اپ گریڈ شدہ باغیچے شامل ہیں۔ سیر کے لیے آنے والے لوگ زراعت اور باغبانی کے موضوعاتی اسٹالز، لائیو مظاہرے، ایکو کرافٹ ورکشاپس اور باہم اثر پذیر نالج زونوں کو بھی ملاحظہ کر سکتے ہیں۔