President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA REVIEWS PREPARATIONS FOR OPENING OF THE SECOND EDITION OF UDYAN UTSAV AT RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM, HYDERABAD
THE UDYAN UTSAV WILL BE OPEN TO VISITORS FROM JANUARY 3 TO JANUARY 11, 2026
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, reviewed preparations for the opening of the second edition of Udyan Utsav at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Hyderabad, today (December 19, 2025).
The Udyan Utsav will be open for public from January 3 to January 11, 2026, from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, with last entry at 7:00 PM.
Entry to the Utsav is free for all visitors.
The nine-day Agriculture and Horticulture Festival aims to further increase public awareness about sustainable agriculture, horticulture, and environmentally responsible lifestyles. It will be celebration of India’s green traditions, sustainable practices, and community engagement.
The festival will feature a wide range of floral and non-floral attractions, including enhanced seasonal flower beds, curated floral installations, selfie points, and upgraded garden spaces. Visitors can also explore agriculture and horticulture thematic stalls, live demonstrations, eco-craft workshops, and interactive knowledge zones.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
హైదరాబాద్‌లోని రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో జరగనున్న ఉద్యాన ఉత్సవం రెండో విడత ప్రారంభోత్సవ ఏర్పాట్లను సమీక్షించిన భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
2026 జనవరి 3 నుంచి జనవరి 11 వరకు దర్శకుల కోసం తెరిచి ఉండనున్న ఉద్యాన ఉత్సవం
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
హైదరాబాద్‌లోని రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో జరగనున్న ఉద్యాన ఉత్సవం ఏర్పాట్లను భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము నేడు సమీక్షించారు.
ఈ ఉద్యాన ఉత్సవం జనవరి 3 నుంచి 11 జనవరి 2026 వరకు ఉదయం 10:00 నుంచి రాత్రి 8:00 గంటల వరకు ప్రజల కోసం తెరిచి ఉంటుంది. చివరి ప్రవేశం సాయంత్రం 7:00 గంటలకు ఉంటుంది.
సందర్శకులందరికీ ప్రవేశం ఉచితం
తొమ్మిది రోజుల పాటు జరిగే వ్యవసాయ, ఉద్యాన వనోత్సవం ప్రధానంగా సుస్థిర వ్యవసాయం, ఉద్యానవనం, పర్యావరణపరంగా బాధ్యతాయుతమైన జీవనశైలిపై ప్రజల్లో అవగాహన పెంపొందించడమే దీని ప్రధాన లక్ష్యం. ఈ ఉత్సవం భారతీయ హరిత సంప్రదాయాలను, స్థిరమైన విధానాలు, సమాజ భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ప్రతిబింబించే వేడుకగా నిలవనుంది.
ఈ ఉత్సవంలో సీజన్‌కు అనుగుణంగా మరింత ఆకర్షణీయంగా రూపొందించిన పూల తోటలు, ప్రత్యేకంగా రూపొందించిన పూల అలంకరణలు, సెల్ఫీ పాయింట్లు, అభివృద్ధి చేసిన ఉద్యానవన ప్రదేశాలు ఉంటాయి. అలాగే వ్యవసాయ, ఉద్యానవనానికి సంబంధించిన అంశాలపై ఏర్పాటు చేసిన స్టాళ్లు, ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రదర్శనలు, పర్యావరణ హిత హస్తకళా వర్క్‌షాప్‌లు, ఇంటరాక్టివ్ నాలెడ్జ్ జోన్‌ల ద్వారా సందర్శకులు కొత్త విషయాలను నేర్చుకోవచ్చు.