President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA REVIEWS PREPARATIONS FOR OPENING OF THE SECOND EDITION OF UDYAN UTSAV AT RASHTRAPATI NILAYAM, HYDERABAD
THE UDYAN UTSAV WILL BE OPEN TO VISITORS FROM JANUARY 3 TO JANUARY 11, 2026
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, reviewed preparations for the opening of the second edition of Udyan Utsav at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Hyderabad, today (December 19, 2025).
The Udyan Utsav will be open for public from January 3 to January 11, 2026, from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, with last entry at 7:00 PM.
Entry to the Utsav is free for all visitors.
The nine-day Agriculture and Horticulture Festival aims to further increase public awareness about sustainable agriculture, horticulture, and environmentally responsible lifestyles. It will be celebration of India’s green traditions, sustainable practices, and community engagement.
The festival will feature a wide range of floral and non-floral attractions, including enhanced seasonal flower beds, curated floral installations, selfie points, and upgraded garden spaces. Visitors can also explore agriculture and horticulture thematic stalls, live demonstrations, eco-craft workshops, and interactive knowledge zones.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने हैदराबाद के राष्ट्रपति निलयम में उद्यान उत्सव के दूसरे संस्करण के उद्घाटन की तैयारियों का जायजा लिया
उद्यान उत्सव 3 जनवरी से 11 जनवरी 2026 तक आगंतुकों के लिए खुला रहेगा
19 DEC 2025 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने आज (19 दिसंबर, 2025) हैदराबाद स्थित राष्ट्रपति निलयम में उद्यान उत्सव के दूसरे संस्करण के उद्घाटन की तैयारियों का जायजा लिया।
उद्यान उत्सव 3 जनवरी से 11 जनवरी, 2026 तक सुबह 10 बजे से रात 8 बजे तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा, जिसमें अंतिम प्रवेश शाम 7 बजे होगा।
उत्सव में सभी आगंतुकों के लिए प्रवेश निःशुल्क है।
नौ दिवसीय कृषि और बागवानी उत्सव का उद्देश्य सतत कृषि, बागवानी और पर्यावरण के प्रति जिम्मेदार जीवनशैली के बारे में जन जागरूकता को और बढ़ाना है। यह भारत की हरित परंपराओं, सतत प्रथाओं और सामुदायिक भागीदारी का उत्सव होगा।
उत्सव में पुष्प और गैर-पुष्प आकर्षणों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला होगी, जिसमें मौसमी फूलों की क्यारियों को बेहतर बनाना, चुनिंदा पुष्प स्थापनाएं, सेल्फी पॉइंट और उन्नत उद्यान स्थान शामिल हैं। आगंतुक कृषि और बागवानी से संबंधित विषयगत स्टालों, लाइव प्रदर्शनों, पर्यावरण अनुकूल शिल्प कार्यशालाओं और इंटरैक्टिव ज्ञान क्षेत्रों का भी पता लगा सकते हैं।