UPSC
ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2025
18 DEC 2025 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in August, 2025 and the interviews for Personality Test in October-November, 2025, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
202
(including 08 PwBD-1 and 07 PwBD-03 candidates)
78
26
54
26
18
Mechanical Engg.
61
(including 02 PwBD-1 and 01 PwBD-3 candidates)
22
05
21
10
03
Electrical Engg.
79$
(including 03 PwBD-1 candidates)
30
10
21
12
06
E & T Engineering
116
(including 05 PwBD-1 candidates)
38
09
37
20
12
Total
458
(including 18 PwBD-1 & 08 PwBD-3 candidates)
168
50
133
68
39
$ In Electrical Engineering, 01 PwBD-3 backlog vacancy has been interchanged with PwBD-1 due to non-availability of PwBD-3 candidate.
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
251 (including 08 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 & 07 for PwBD-3 candidates)
127
26
54
26
18
Mechanical Engg.
072 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 & 01 for PwBD-3 candidates)
33
05
21
10
03
Electrical Engg.
097 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 & 02 for PwBD-3 candidates)
48
10
21
12
06
E & T Engineering
134 (including 05 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1, 01 for PwBD-3 & 01 for PwBD-5 candidates)
56
09
37
20
12
Total
554 (including 17 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1, 11 for PwBD-3 & 01 for PwBD-5 candidates)
264
50
133
68
39
5. The candidature of 102 recommended candidates with following Roll Numbers is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (45 Nos.)
0100023
0100218
0100284
0500748
0500780
0501094
0501238
0600422
0800445
0801433
0801445
0802452
0803239
0803728
0805085
0805184
0805246
0805466
0805986
0806116
0806160
0806630
1000072
1000162
1000522
1000565
1002746
1102041
1200694
1300650
1300676
1500352
1500359
1500589
1501145
1600018
1900031
2600759
3500153
3600083
4100255
4900566
4900860
5100168
5400062
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (13 Nos.)
0101078
0402327
0502487
0503037
0807351
0808930
0809349
0809616
0809886
1301264
1503169
3600104
5000336
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (20 Nos.)
0402955
0403208
0503840
0504049
0601995
0602041
0809998
0810624
0811445
0811587
0812111
0812328
0812487
0812547
1006033
1006552
1103947
2603687
4800219
5101315
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (24 Nos.)
0101665
0202584
0302768
0303144
0504728
0504787
0813050
0813171
0814101
0814212
0814454
0814743
0814747
0814780
1007412
1007672
1104746
1202640
1202751
1401366
1800409
2604900
3700043
5101888
6. In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2025, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
49
09
35
01
04
98
Mechanical Engineering
11
01
09
-
01
22
Electrical Engineering
17
-
14
-
03
34
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
16
02
13
01
-
32
Total
93
12
71
02
08
186
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the result: -

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2025
18 DEC 2025 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
اگست 2025 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی جانب سے منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج اور اکتوبر-نومبر 2025 میں شخصیّت کی جانچ کے لیے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں میں مختلف خدمات/عہدوں کے لیے تقرری کے لیے سفارش کیے گئے امیدواروں کی فہرستیں میرٹ کی ترتیب کے مطابق درج ذیل ہے۔
1. مختلف شعبہ جات کے تحت تقرری کے لیے سفارش کیے گئے امیدواروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
شعبہ
تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
کل
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
سول انجینئرنگ
202
(بشمول 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 07 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-03 امیدوار)
78
26
54
26
18
مکینیکل انجینئر
61
(بشمول 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدوار)
22
05
21
10
03
الیکٹریکل انجینئر
79 $
(بشمول 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 امیدوار)
30
10
21
12
06
ای اینڈ ٹی انجینئرنگ
116
(بشمول05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 امیدوار)
38
09
37
20
12
کل
458
(18 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدواروں سمیت)
168
50
133
68
39
$ الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ میں،پی ڈبلیو ڈی-3 کی ایک گزشتہ خالی نشست پی ڈبلیو ڈی-1 کے ساتھ تبدیل کر دی گئی ہے، کیونکہ پی ڈبلیو ڈی-3 کا کوئی امیدوار دستیاب نہیں تھا۔
1. تقرریاں مکمل طور پر موجودہ ضابطے اور دستیاب خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی۔ مختلف خدمات/عہدوں میں امیدواروں کی الاٹمنٹ حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کی گئی خدمات کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
2. گروپ ’اے‘؍’بی‘ خدمات/عہدوں کے لیے حکومت کی جانب سے رپورٹ کی گئی خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
شعبہ
خالی آسامیاں
کل
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
سول انجینئرنگ
251
(بشمول پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدواروں کے لیے مخصوص 08 آسامیاں)
127
26
54
26
18
مکینیکل انجینئر
072
(بشمول پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 کے لیے مخصوص 02 آسامیاں اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدواروں کے لیے 01 آسامی)
33
05
21
10
03
الیکٹریکل انجینئر
097
(بشمول پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 کے لیے مخصوص 02 آسامیاں اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 امیدواروں کے لیے 02 آسامیاں)
48
10
21
12
06
ای اینڈ ٹی انجینئرنگ
134
(بشمول پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 کے لیے مخصوص 05 آسامیاں ، پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 کے لیے 01 اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5 امیدواروں کے لیے 01 آسامیاں)
56
09
37
20
12
کل
554
(بشمول پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 کے لیے مخصوص 17 آسامیاں ، پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 کے لیے 11 اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5 امیدواروں کے لیے 01 آسامیاں)
264
50
133
68
39
1. درج ذیل رول نمبرز والے 102 سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواریت عارضی ہے:
2. سول انجینئرنگ (45 نمبر)
0100023
0100218
0100284
0500748
0500780
0501094
0501238
0600422
0800445
0801433
0801445
0802452
0803239
0803728
0805085
0805184
0805246
0805466
0805986
0806116
0806160
0806630
1000072
1000162
1000522
1000565
1002746
1102041
1200694
1300650
1300676
1500352
1500359
1500589
1501145
1600018
1900031
2600759
3500153
3600083
4100255
4900566
4900860
5100168
5400062
مکینیکل انجینئرنگ (13 نمبر)
0101078
0402327
0502487
0503037
0807351
0808930
0809349
0809616
0809886
1301264
1503169
3600104
5000336
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ (20 نمبر)
0402955
0403208
0503840
0504049
0601995
0602041
0809998
0810624
0811445
0811587
0812111
0812328
0812487
0812547
1006033
1006552
1103947
2603687
4800219
5101315
الیکٹرانکس اور ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ (24 نمبر)
0101665
0202584
0302768
0303144
0504728
0504787
0813050
0813171
0814101
0814212
0814454
0814743
0814747
0814780
1007412
1007672
1104746
1202640
1202751
1401366
1800409
2604900
3700043
5101888
6. انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن رولز 2025 کے رول 13 (iv) اور (v) کے مطابق ، کمیشن ہر شعبے کے لیے امیدواروں کی مجموعی ریزرو لسٹ کو مندرجہ ذیل طور پر برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے:
شعبہ
ریزرو لسٹ میں رکھے گئے امیدواروں کی تعداد
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
سول انجینئرنگ
49
09
35
01
04
98
مکینیکل انجینئرنگ
11
01
09
-
01
22
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ
17
-
14
-
03
34
الیکٹرانکس اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن انجینئرنگ
16
02
13
01
-
32
کل
93
12
71
02
08
186
7.
1. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کےاحاطےمیں امتحان ہال بلڈنگ کے نزدیک ایک ’’فیسلیٹیشن کاؤنٹر‘‘ موجود ہے۔ امتحان/تقرریوں سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات کے لیےامیدوار کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 تا شام 05:00 بجے تک اس کاؤنٹر پر ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبرز23385271 - 011اور23381125 - 011پر رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ مارک شیٹ نتیجہ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دن کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر فراہم کرائی جائے گی۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: -